Title: สภาพการบริหารงานวิชาการของครูในระดับประถมศึกษา
Other Titles: The state of academic administration of teachers at the elementary level
Authors: มณีวรรณ แหวนหล่อ
metadata.dc.contributor.advisor: วัลลภา เฉลิมวงศาเวช
Keywords: การบริหารงานวิชาการ -- วิจัย;ครูประถมศึกษา -- การบริหารงานวิชาการ;การเขียนทางวิชาการ
Issue Date: 2561
Publisher: มหาวิทยาลัยรังสิต
Abstract: การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาสภาพการบริหารงานวิชาการของครูในระดับประถมศึกษาและเพื่อศึกษาปัจจัยส่วนบุคคลที่มีผลต่อการบริหารงานวิชาการของครูในระดับประถมศึกษา จำแนกเป็นด้านเพศ อายุ ระดับการศึกษา ตำแหน่ง ประสบการณ์ในการทางานของครู โดยกลุ่มตัวอย่างเป็นครูในระดับประถมศึกษา สังกัดสำนักงานเขตพื้นที่การศึกษาประถมศึกษาปทุมธานี เขต 1 จำนวน 339 คน เครื่องมือเป็นแบบสอบถามประมาณค่า 5 ระดับ จำนวน 52 ข้อ สถิติที่ใช้ในวิเคราะห์ข้อมูลโดยการหาค่าความถี่ ค่าร้อยละ ค่าเฉลี่ย ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน และการวิเคราะห์ความแปรปรวนทางเดียว (One-Way Analysis of variance) ผลการวิจัย พบว่า 1) สภาพการบริหารงานวิชาการของครูในระดับประถมศึกษา โดยรวมและรายด้านทุกด้านอยู่ในระดับมาก ซึ่งด้านที่มีค่าเฉลี่ยระดับการปฏิบัติงานสูงที่สุด คือ ด้านการวัดผล ประเมินผล และเทียบโอนผลการเรียน รองลงมา คือ ด้านการพัฒนากระบวนการเรียนรู้ ส่วนด้านที่มีการปฏิบัติงานต่ำที่สุด คือ ด้านการพัฒนาแหล่งเรียนรู้ 2) ปัจจัยส่วนบุคคลที่มีผลต่อการบริหารงานวิชาการของครูในสถานศึกษาระดับประถมศึกษา จำแนกเป็นด้านเพศ อายุ ระดับการศึกษา ตำแหน่ง ประสบการณ์ในการทางานของครู พบว่า อายุ ระดับการศึกษา ตำแหน่ง ประสบการณ์ในการทำงานของครูมีผลต่อการบริหารงานวิชาการในสถานศึกษาระดับประถมศึกษาในภาพรวม และเพศไม่มีผลต่อการบริหารงานวิชาการในสถานศึกษาระดับประถมศึกษาในภาพรวม แต่มีผลในด้านการพัฒนาหลักสูตรสถานศึกษา และด้านการพัฒนาสื่อ นวัตกรรม และเทคโนโลยีทางการศึกษาอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05
metadata.dc.description.other-abstract: This research is aimed to study the state of academic administration of teachers at the primary school teachers and to study personal factors affecting the academic administration of teachers at the primary school teachers. Which is classified as gender, age, education level, position, and work experience of teachers. The sample of the study consisted 339 of teachers at the primary school teachers under Pathumthani Primary Educational Service Area Office 1. A 5-point rating 52 items survey questionnaire with the reliability of. The Statistics used in data analysis by finding the frequency, percentage, mean, standard deviation and one-way analysis of variance. From the research result, it has been found that 1) The state of academic administration of teachers at the primary school were overall and sides at high level. Which had mean highest level of performance is measurement, evaluation, and transfer of academic results. Followed by the development of learning processes. While the least was operational aspect is the development of learning resources. 2) Personal factors affecting the academic administration of teachers at the primary school teachers. Which is classified as gender, age, education level, position, and work experience of teachers found that personnel factors are age, educational level, position, and work experience of teachers affecting academic administration in primary schools in overall. And gender has no effect on overall of academic administration in primary schools but affect in the part of curriculum development and teaching, media innovation and educational technology development, and there was the statistical significance at the level of .05.
Description: วิทยานิพนธ์ (ศษ.ม. (การบริหารการศึกษา)) -- มหาวิทยาลัยรังสิต, 2561
metadata.dc.description.degree-name: ศึกษาศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
metadata.dc.description.degree-level: ปริญญาโท
metadata.dc.contributor.degree-discipline: การบริหารการศึกษา
URI: https://rsuir-library.rsu.ac.th/handle/123456789/797
metadata.dc.type: Thesis