https://rsuir-library.rsu.ac.th/handle/123456789/84
Title: | การศึกษาสภาพและแนวทางการใช้เทคโนโลยีสารสนเทศในการจัดการเรียนรู้ของครูโรงเรียนจ่าอากาศ |
Other Titles: | Technology learning management of Air Technical Training School teachers |
Authors: | เอกลักษณ์ แก้วปรารถนา |
metadata.dc.contributor.advisor: | ศรีสมร พุ่มสะอาด |
Keywords: | โรงเรียนจ่าอากาศ -- การใช้เทคโนโลยี;การใช้เทคโนโลยีสารสนเทศ;การจัดการเรียนรู้ |
Issue Date: | 2562 |
Publisher: | มหาวิทยาลัยรังสิต |
Abstract: | งานวิจัยเรื่องนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อ 1) ศึกษาสภาพการใช้เทคโนโลยีสารสนเทศในการ จัดการเรียนรู้ของครูโรงเรียนจ่าอากาศ 2) เปรียบเทียบการใช้เทคโนโลยีสารสนเทศในการจัดการ เรียนรู้ของครูโรงเรียนจ่าอากาศ และ3) ศึกษาแนวทางการใช้เทคโนโลยีสารสนเทศในการจัดการ เรียนรู้ กลุ่มตัวอย่าง คือครูโรงเรียนจ่าอากาศ จํานวน 40 คน และนักเรียนจ่าอากาศ จํานวน 265 คน ที่ได้จากการสุ่มตัวอย่างแบบแบ่งชั้น (Stratified random sampling) เครื่องมือประกอบด้วย 1) แบบสอบถามสําหรับครู 2) แบบสอบถามสําหรับนักเรียน มีความเที่ยงตรงเชิงเนื้อหา ระหว่าง 0.60 - 1.00 แบบสอบถามสําหรับครูและนักเรียน มีค่าความเชื่อมั่น เท่ากับ 0.97 และ 0.93 ผู้วิจัยเก็บ ข้อมูลด้วยตนเอง วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลโดยการหาค่าความถี่ ร้อยละ ค่าเฉลี่ย ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน เปรียบเทียบค่าคะแนนเฉลี่ยด้วยการทดสอบค่าที (t-test independent) และการวิเคราะห์เนื้อหา (Content Analysis) ผลการวิจัย พบว่า 1) ครูระดับนายทหารชั้นประทวนกับชั้นสัญญาบัตร มีการใช้เทคโนโลยี สารสนเทศในการจัดการเรียนรู้ในระดับปานกลาง มีความสอดคล้องกัน และนักเรียนจ่าอากาศ ชั้น ปีที่ 1 กับชั้นปีที่ 2 มีความคิดเห็นต่อการใช้เทคโนโลยีสารสนเทศในการจัดการเรียนรู้ของครูใน ระดับปานกลาง มีความสอดคล้องกัน 2) ครูและนักเรียนจ่าอากาศมีความคิดเห็นเรื่องการใช้ เทคโนโลยีสารสนเทศในการจัดการเรียนรู้ โดยรวมและรายด้านแตกต่างกัน อย่างไม่มีนัยสําคัญที่ .05 ยกเว้นด้านการวัดและประเมินผล แตกต่างกัน โดยมีนัยสําคัญที่ 05 และ3) แนวทางการใช้ เทคโนโลยีสารสนเทศในการจัดการเรียนรู้ของโรงเรียนจ่าอากาศ ควรมีนโยบายสนับสนุนและ ส่งเสริมให้ครูและนักเรียนจ่าอากาศได้ใช้เทคโนโลยีในการจัดการเรียนรู้ที่หลากหลายขึ้น น่าจะ ส่งผลให้การเรียนรู้มีคุณภาพเพิ่มขึ้น |
metadata.dc.description.other-abstract: | This research aimed to: 1) study the condition of the use of information technology in learning management of Air Technical Training School teachers, 2) to compare their use of information technology in learning management, and 3) to study guidelines for applying information technology to learning management in the school. The samples were 40 teachers and 265 students in Air Technical Training School, the number of which was obtained through stratified random sampling. The tools consisted of one set of questionnaires for teachers and one set of questionnaires for students. The tools were validated for content by 3 experts with an IOC (Index of Item Objective Congruence) ranged between 0.60 - 1.00. The reliabilities of questionnaires for teachers and students were 0.97 and 0.93, respectively. Data were analyzed using frequency, percentage, mean, standard deviation. The independent samples t-test was applied to compare the mean scores, and the research applied content analysis. The results showed that teachers who were noncommissioned and commissioned officers were consistent in applying information technology to learning management at a moderate level. First-year and second-year students had moderate level and consistent opinions on the use of application of information technology learning management of their teachers. Teachers and students had different opinions towards the use of information technology in learning management at an insignificant level of .05; however, evaluation differences were found significant at .05. Guidelines for using information technology in learning management were the implementation of a policy to support and encourage teachers and students to use a variety of information technology tools that could improve students’ learning |
Description: | วิทยานิพนธ์ (ศษ.ม. (หลักสูตรและการสอน)) -- มหาวิทยาลัยรังสิต, 2562 |
metadata.dc.description.degree-name: | ศึกษาศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต |
metadata.dc.description.degree-level: | ปริญญาโท |
metadata.dc.contributor.degree-discipline: | หลักสูตรและการสอน |
URI: | https://rsuir-library.rsu.ac.th/handle/123456789/84 |
metadata.dc.type: | Thesis |