Title: การทำนายกำลังอัดของคอนกรีตด้วยฟังก์ชันกำลังสองแบบพหุคูณ
Other Titles: Prediction of compressive strength of concrete with n-d quadratic functions
Authors: กิจเกษม คล้ายกรุต
metadata.dc.contributor.advisor: วินัย อวยพรประเสริฐ
Keywords: คอนกรีต -- การวิเคราะห์ -- วิจัย;กำลังวัสดุ -- วิจัย;คอนกรีต -- วิจัย
Issue Date: 2561
Publisher: มหาวิทยาลัยรังสิต
Abstract: การวิจัยนี้ มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อนำเสนอการทำนายกำลังอัดของคอนกรีต โดยใช้แบบจำลองพหุนามอันดับที่สอง สำหรับตัวแปรพหุคูณ ด้วยเทคนิคการวิเคราะห์ถดถอยไม่เชิงเส้นคอนกรีตถูกหล่อด้วยปูนซีเมนต์ ประเภทที่ 1 โดยมีอัตราส่วนน้ำ ต่อซีเมนต์ ระหว่าง 0.3-0.7 โมดูลัสความละเอียดของหินผสม ระหว่าง 6.0-7.2 และโมดูลัสความละเอียดของทรายผสม ระหว่าง 1.6-3.2 ตัวอย่างคอนกรีตรูปลูกบาศก์ ขนาด 15×15×15 ซม. ถูกทดสอบที่อายุ 1-28 วัน แบบจำลองขึ้นกับตัวแปร 4 ตัว ได้แก่ อัตราส่วนน้า ต่อซีเมนต์ โมดูลัสความละเอียดของหินผสม โมดูลัสความละเอียดของทรายผสม และอายุการทดสอบ แบบจำลองนี้สามารถทำนายกำลังอัดของคอนกรีต โดยมีค่าความคลาดเคลื่อนมาตรฐานเพียง 4.151% โดยมีสัมประสิทธิ์การตัดสินใจ และสัมประสิทธิ์การตัดสินใจปรับปรุง เท่ากับ 0.974 และ 0.972 ตามลำดับ ในขณะที่แบบจำลอง 3 ตัวแปร ซึ่งกำหนดให้เวลาคงที่ โดยมีสัมประสิทธิ์การตัดสินใจ และสัมประสิทธิ์การตัดสินใจปรับปรุง เท่ากับ 0.968 และ0.962 ตามลำดับ มีค่าความคลาดเคลื่อนมาตรฐานเพียง 5.618% ผลการทวนสอบแบบจำลองกับข้อมูลจากโรงงานผลิตคอนกรีตสำเร็จรูปแห่งหนึ่ง ให้ค่าความคลาดเคลื่อนมาตรฐานเพียง 2.193%เท่านั้น ในขณะที่ การทดสอบความสมเหตุสมผลเทียบกับแบบจำลองทางคณิตศาสตร์อื่นๆ พบว่าการทำนายกำลังอัดของคอนกรีตด้วยฟังก์ชันกำลังสองแบบพหุคูณ ให้ค่าสัมประสิทธิ์การตัดสินใจสูงสุดเมื่อเปรียบเทียบจากแบบจาลองอื่นๆ ในขณะที่ ค่าประมาณของความคลาดเคลื่อนมาตรฐานค่าคลาดเคลื่อนสัมบูรณ์เฉลี่ย และค่าเฉลี่ยของค่าสัมบูรณ์ของเปอร์เซ็นต์ของความคลาดเคลื่อน มีค่าต่่ำสุด เมื่อเทียบกับผลจากแบบจำลองอื่นๆ ด้วยเหตุนี้ แบบจำลองทางคณิตศาสตร์ที่เสนอ จึงสามารถใช้ทำนายกำลังอัดของคอนกรีตได้อย่างมีประสิทธิภาพและแม่นยำ
metadata.dc.description.other-abstract: The purpose of this research was to predict the compressive strength of concrete by n-D quadratic functions based on nonlinear regression analyses for multiple variables. Concrete was cast by Portland cement type 1 with water to cement ratio (W/C) in the range of 0.3-0.7, fineness modulus (F.M.) of mixed rock in the range of 6.0-7.2 and fineness modulus (F.M.) of mixed sand in the range of 1.6-3.2. Concrete cubes of the size of 15×15×15 cm were tested at ages of 1-28 days. The models for 4 variables, i.e. W/C, F.M. of mixed rock, F.M. of mixed sand and age of concrete, could be predicted for the compressive strength of concrete with standard errors within 4.151% with the coefficient of determination (R2) = 0.974 and the adjusted coefficient of determination (R2adjusted) = 0.972. Whereas The models for 3 variables, i.e. W/C, F.M. of mixed stone, F.M. of mixed sand, could be predicted for the compressive strength of concrete with standard errors within 5.618% with R2 = 0.968 and R2adjusted = 0.962. The verification with tested data from a precast concrete factory showed standard errors within 2.193% only. For the validation with tested data from other mathematical models, it was found that the predictions of compressive strength of concrete with N-D quadratic functions giving the highest coefficient of determination when comparing with those corresponding values from other models. Whereas the values of the root mean square error (RMSE), mean absolute error (MAE) and the mean absolute percentage error (MAPE) were the lowest when comparing with those corresponding values from other models. Therefore, the proposed mathematical model could be used to predict the compressive strength of concrete efficiently and accurately.
Description: วิทยานิพนธ์ (วศ.ม. (วิศวกรมโยธา)) -- มหาวิทยาลัยรังสิต, 2561
metadata.dc.description.degree-name: วิศวกรรมศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
metadata.dc.description.degree-level: ปริญญาโท
metadata.dc.contributor.degree-discipline: วิศวกรรมโยธา
URI: https://rsuir-library.rsu.ac.th/handle/123456789/880
metadata.dc.type: Thesis