https://rsuir-library.rsu.ac.th/handle/123456789/884
Title: | การตรวจจับและแจ้งเตือนอิริยาบถที่เสี่ยงต่อการเคลื่อนหลุดของข้อสะโพกเทียมโดยใช้สมาร์ทโฟนและเซ็นเซอร์ความเร่งติดร่างกาย |
Other Titles: | Monitoring and warning of harmful postures with risk of dislocating prosthetic hip joint by using a smartphone and a wearable accelerometer |
Authors: | กิตติ น้าวเนือง |
metadata.dc.contributor.advisor: | โอภาส จุฑาเทพ, รง ภู่พวงไพโรจน์ |
Keywords: | สมาร์ทโฟน -- แง่สุขภาพ;ข้อสะโพกเทียม;สมาร์ทโฟน -- การใช้ประโยชน์;ข้อตะโพกเทียม |
Issue Date: | 2561 |
Publisher: | มหาวิทยาลัยรังสิต |
Abstract: | สำหรับผู้ป่วยที่ได้รับการผ่าตัดเปลี่ยนข้อสะโพกเทียม ปัญหาการหลุดของสะโพกเทียมอันเนื่องมาจากท่าอิริยาบทหรือการเคลื่อนไหวที่ไม่ถูกต้องระหว่างการพักฟื้นเป็นสำเหตุที่น่าวิตกประการหนึ่งที่แพทย์ออร์โธปีดิกส์ให้คำแนะนำอันเป็นที่มาของงานวิจัยนี้ งานนี้เกี่ยวข้องกับการออกแบบแอปพลิเคชั่นซอฟท์แวร์บนสมาร์ทโฟนแอนดรอยให้ทำงานร่วมกับ เซ็นเซอร์แท็ค ซึ่งเป็นชุดเซ็นเซอร์รวมของบริษัทเท็กซัสอินสตรูเมนท์เพื่อใช้เป็นชุดตรวจและแจ้งเตือนผู้ป่วย ชุดเซ็นเซอร์นี้จะใช้ติดกับตัวผู้ป่วยขณะที่พักฟื้นในบ้านเพียงลำพัง ในช่วงเวลาดังกล่าวผู้ป่วยจะต้องหลีกเลี่ยงท่าทางการเคลื่อนไหวของตนเองที่อาจส่งผลให้สะโพกเทียมเคลื่อนหลุด ระบบที่ออกแบบประกอบด้วยเซ็นเซอร์แท็คที่มีขนาดเล็กใช้ติดที่กลางต้นขาด้านหน้าของขาข้างที่ถูกผ่าตัดและติดสมาร์ทโฟนไว้ที่กลางหน้าอกบริเวณลิ้นปี่ อุปกรณ์ทั้งสองนี้จัดให้มีตำแหน่งตั้งตรงและแกนแซดชี้ไปด้านหน้า การสื่อสารไร้สายระหว่างอุปกรณ์เป็นแบบบลูทูธใช้พลังงานต่และการแลกเปลี่ยนข้อมูลเป็นแบบไคลเอนท์เซอร์ฟเวอร์ ค่าความเร่งส่งจำกเซ็นเซอร์แท็คมำยังสมาร์ทโฟนจะถูกนำมาวิเครำะห์ร่วมกับค่าความเร่งที่วัดจากสมาร์ทโฟนเองและจะมีสัญญาณแจ้งเตือนเมื่อผู้ป่วยอยู่ในท่าไม่ถูกต้อง การปรับแต่งแอปพลิเคชั่นซอฟท์แวร์ดำเนินการโดยใช้ข้อมูลที่วัดได้จากกลุ่มอาสาสมัคร 20 คนในวัยกลางคนทั้งหญิงและชาย มีท่าอันตรายที่พิจารณาทั้งหมด 12 ท่าและท่าไม่อันตราย 3 ท่าโดยสามารถตรวจจับและส่งเสียงแจ้งเตือนท่าอันตรายได้ถูกต้องคิดเป็นค่าความไว95.8% ค่าความจำเพาะ 100% และค่าความแม่นยำ 95% ชุดเซ็นเซอร์นี้ได้ถูกนำไปใช้วัดกับอาสาสมัครกลุ่มใหม่ในประเภทคล้ายกันจำนวน 10 คนโดยไม่มีการปรับแต่งซอฟท์แวร์อีกปรากฏผลคือได้ค่าความจำเพาะ 100%, ค่าความไว 90%, และค่าความแม่นยำ 93% ค่าเหล่ำนี้แสดงได้ชัดเจนว่ากระบวนการออกแบบระบบและการทดสอบได้ดำเนินการอย่ำงถูกต้องได้ผล และแสดงว่า อุปกรณ์และแนวคิดดังกล่าวสามารถนำไปพัฒนาในอนาคตต่อไปได้ |
metadata.dc.description.other-abstract: | For patient who has undergone total hip-replacement operation, dislocating the prosthetic hip by improper postures or movement during recovery period is a cause of concern for an orthopedic doctor who brought up a suggestion that leads to this research. The work deals with the design and test of the application software on an Android smartphone to work together with SensorTag, the Texas Instruments pack of sensors, to become a wearable monitoring and warning kit; which is to be worn by patients who are living independently at home during recovery period. During that time the patient must avoid various harmful postures leading to dislocating of the prosthetic hip. The designed system consists of a small SensorTag attached to the mid-thigh of the operated leg and an Android-based smartphone attached to the thorax, both in the upright position with z-axis facing toward the front direction. The Bluetooth low energy (BLE) wireless communication between the two devices was reliably set up based on client-server relation. The accelerometer data collected from the SensorTag were processed on the smartphone together with its own accelerometer data. A warning sound was generated when the subject moved the “affected” leg into a wrong posture. The application software tune-up process was performed based on a group of 20 middle-aged male and female adults. Altogether 12 harmful postures and 3 non-harmful procedures were monitored and processed and the sound was correctly generated with overall sensitivity of 95.8%, overall specificity of 100%, and overall accuracy of 95%. The instrument set was subsequently tested on a new group of 10 persons without any further adjustment performed on the set. The results were 100% specificity, 90% sensitivity, and 93% overall accuracy. These figures clearly validate the design and monitoring process and also demonstrate that the scheme to further carry on to the future development phase is feasible. |
Description: | วิทยานิพนธ์ (วศ.ม. (วิศวกรรมไฟฟ้าและคอมพิวเตอร์)) -- มหาวิทยาลัยรังสิต, 2561 |
metadata.dc.description.degree-name: | วิศวกรรมศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต |
metadata.dc.description.degree-level: | ปริญญาโท |
metadata.dc.contributor.degree-discipline: | วิศวกรรมไฟฟ้าและคอมพิวเตอร์ |
URI: | https://rsuir-library.rsu.ac.th/handle/123456789/884 |
metadata.dc.type: | Thesis |