https://rsuir-library.rsu.ac.th/handle/123456789/891
DC Field | Value | Language |
dc.contributor.advisor | ปณิธิ เนตินันทน์ | - |
dc.contributor.author | เนรมิตร อัชฌาอภินันท์ | - |
dc.date.issued | 2561 | - |
dc.description | วิทยานิพนธ์ (วท.ม. (เทคโนโลยีสารสนเทศ)) -- มหาวิทยาลัยรังสิต, 2561 | en_US |
dc.description.abstract | กรมการสื่อสารทหาร กองบัญชาการกองทัพไทย มีภารกิจ พิจารณาเสนอความเห็น เกี่ยวกับนโยบาย วางแผนอำนวยการ ประสานงาน กำกับดูแล และดำเนินการเกี่ยวกับระบบควบคุมบังคับบัญชา การสื่อสารอิเล็กทรอนิกส์การสงครามอิเล็กทรอนิกส์ และสารสนเทศทางทหารรวมทั้งเป็นศูนย์วิทยาการเทคโนโลยีสารสนเทศและการสื่อสารของกองทัพไทย มุ่งเน้นการพัฒนาการติดต่อสื่อสารให้มีประสิทธิภาพ เพื่อทำให้องค์กรสามารถติดต่อประสานงานกันได้อย่างสะดวกรวดเร็วและต่อเนื่อง ซึ่งผู้วิจัยได้ปฏิบัติงานอยู่ในกองทัพไทย และมีความประสงค์ที่จะพัฒนา ซอฟต์แวร์ตรวจสอบประวัติข้าราชการผ่านอุปกรณ์สื่อสารเคลื่อนที (ระบบปฏิบัติการแอนดรอย์) ของกองบัญชาการกองทัพไทย โดยสอดรับกับระเบียบ บก.ทท. ว่าด้วยประวัติรับราชการ และประวัติย่อข้าราชการ พ.ศ.๒๕๕๒ กำหนดให้ข้าราชการทุกคนตรวจสอบประวัติรับราชการของตนเองทั้งในสมุดประวัติรับราชการ และประวัติรับราชการ ในระบบสารสนเทศให้มีความถูกต้อง ครบถ้วนและตรงกับที่ส่วนราชการต้นสังกัด อย่างน้อยปี ละ 1 ครั้ง ซึ่งการพัฒนาซอฟต์แวร์ได้นำหลักการการพัฒนาซอฟต์แวร์ (SDLC) ของรูปแบบการพัฒนาแบบเร่งด่วน (RAD) เนื่องจากประหยัดเวลาและประกอบด้วยผู้เชี่ยวชาญด้านเทคโนโลยีสารสนเทศกับกลุ่มผู้ใช้งานมาร่วมกันพัฒนาโดยมุ่งเน้นการพัฒนาให้ตรงตามความต้องการกับผู้ใช้ รวมถึงได้นำทฤษฎีการยอมรับนวัตกรรมและเทคโนโลยี (TAM) ในการศึกษาความพึงพอใจของผู้ใช้งาน ได้แก่ ความง่ายต่อการใช้งานและการรับรู้ประโยชน์ที่มีต่อซอฟต์แวร์ ในงานวิจัยครั้งนี้ จะทำให้ข้าราชการที่สังกัด บก.ทท.สามารถตรวจสอบประวัติรับราชการของตนเองได้ทุกที่ทุกเวลา อีกทั้ง เป็นต้นแบบในการพัฒนาซอฟต์แวร์บนอุปกรณ์สื่อสารเคลื่อนที่ในอนาคตต่อไป | en_US |
dc.language.iso | other | en_US |
dc.publisher | มหาวิทยาลัยรังสิต | en_US |
dc.subject | ซอตฟ์แวร์ -- การพัฒนา | en_US |
dc.subject | การพัฒนาซอฟต์แวร์ | en_US |
dc.subject | ระบบสื่อสารไร้สาย | en_US |
dc.subject | แอนดรอยด์ (ระบบปฏิบัติการโทรศัพท์เคลื่อนที่) | en_US |
dc.title | การพัฒนาซอฟต์แวร์ตรวจสอบประวัติข้าราชการบนอุปกรณ์สื่อสารเคลื่อนที่ของ กองบัญชาการกองทัพไทย (ระบบปฏิบัติการแอนดรอยด์) | en_US |
dc.title.alternative | Software development of Royal Thai Armed Forced personal information on mobile (Android) | en_US |
dc.type | Thesis | en_US |
dc.description.other-abstract | The purpose of research is to develop Mobile Royal Thai Armed Forced Personal Information Software on android devices. According to Thai military regulations, it clearly stated that all military personnel officers are required to submit their updated personal profiles for example name, surname, address, etc. basically once a year as a standard practice not only on computer information system but also and hardcopy to keep personal data accurate and up-to-date. Thus, it will be more convenience to verify their own personal information via mobile application. They can access anywhere and anytime on the internet. Our development of the software is to apply software engineering model, a rapid application development as a software-development approach designed to produce high-quality products quickly. A rapid application development is the best methodology selected to develop a mobile software as it is easily to apply for adaptive software, usability, and flexibility. To ensure the result of our development, we use technology acceptance model (TAM) as a tool to conduct responses of user’s satisfaction in the development of the system to meet user’s requirements and expectations. TAM is required to proceed two major factors, user responses which are to perceive usefulness and to perceive ease of use, and a perceived usefulness that user believes the technology could help to improve the performance and efficiency. Perceived ease of use is what an extent the user to be comfortable when using the features of the technology. Our software system development is mainly to be comprehensively, effectively, easily, and flawlessly to use for users of the royal Thai armed forces. In this paper, we present the overall system design of the Thai military personal information software on mobile devices. It would be a prototype of the mobile applications development of the royal Thai armed forces | en_US |
dc.description.degree-name | วิทยาศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต | en_US |
dc.description.degree-level | ปริญญาโท | en_US |
dc.contributor.degree-discipline | เทคโนโลยีสารสนเทศ | en_US |