Title: การวิเคราะห์ภาระหนี้สินสหกรณ์ออมทรัพย์กองบัญชาการกองทัพไทย จำกัด ของนายทหารชั้นประทวน
Other Titles: Analysis of debt on Royal Thai Armed Forces headquarters savings and credit cooperative limited of Noncommissioned Officers
Authors: ปิญะณัช เรือนสอน
metadata.dc.contributor.advisor: เทอดศักด์ิ ชมโต๊ะสุวรรณ
Keywords: หนี้สินพนักงาน;หนี้ส่วนบุคคล -- วิจัย;หนี้ -- การจัดการ
Issue Date: 2561
Publisher: มหาวิทยาลัยรังสิต
Abstract: ปัจจุบันสังคมไทยมีวัฒนธรรมหรือค่านิยมการบริโภคที่ฟุ้งเฟ้อ ทำให้ค่าครองชีพและค่าใช้จ่ายในชีวิตประจำวันสูงขึ้น เมื่อมีความต้องการมากขึ้นแต่ไม่มีเงินทองมากพอก็นำไปสู่การเป็นหนี้สินโดยการกู้ยืมเงินที่ตนเองจะต้องใช้คืนในอนาคตนำมาใช้ในปัจจุบัน หากไม่มีเงินมาใช้หนี้ส่งผลให้ต้องเดือดร้อนก่อหนี้เพิ่มขึ้นซึ่งเป็นการแก้ปัญหาด้วยการสร้างปัญหาและส่งผลกระทบในด้านอื่นๆติดตามมากมาย ข้าราชการจำนวนมากเป็นหนี้โดยเฉพาะอย่างยิ่งหนี้สหกรณ์เนื่องค่อนข้างจากอนุมัติง่ายและได้วงเงินที่สูงกว่าสถาบันการเงินอื่นๆทั่วไป การวิจัยนี้มุ่งเน้นไปที่การศึกษาสถานการณ์การเป็นหนี้ ปัจจัยที่มีผลต่อการเป็นหนี้และผลกระทบที่เกิดจากการเป็นหนี้สหกรณ์ออมทรัพย์กองบัญชาการกองทัพไทย จำกัด ของข้าราชการทหารชั้นประทวนการวิจัยใช้ข้อมูลทุติยภูมิจากฐานข้อมูลสมาชิกสหกรณ์ออมทรัพย์กองบัญชาการกองทัพไทย จำกัด จำนวน 3,204 คนและข้อมูลปฐมภูมิจากสัมภาษณ์เชิงลึกจากกลุ่มประชากรเดียวกันมาจำนวน 50 คนการวิเคราะห์เชิงปริมาณใช้การทดสอบสมมติฐานทางสถิติร่วมกับการวิเคราะห์สถิติเชิงพรรณนาการวิเคราะห์เชิงปริมาณเชิงคุณภาพใช้การวิเคราะห์เนื้อหา ผลการวิจัยพบว่าประชากรส่วนใหญ่ประมาณร้อยละ 62 มีภาระหนี้สินเฉลี่ยประมาณ 1.5 ล้านบาทความแตกต่างทางเพศ เหล่าทัพ และศาสนา ไม่มีผลต่อมูลค่าการเป็นหนี้เมื่อประชากรมีอายุมากขึ้น ชั้นยศสูงขึ้น และการสมรส ส่งผลให้มูลค่าการกู้ยืมเงินเพิ่มมากขึ้นในขณะที่ระดับการศึกษาสูงขึ้นและผู้ที่มีปัจจัยเงินเดือนมากขึ้นจะส่งผลให้มีมูลค่าการกู้ยืมเงินลดลงสาเหตุสำคัญที่มีผลต่อการเป็นหนี้ ได้แก่ การทำธุรกิจส่วนตัวการซื้อบ้าน และการซื้อที่ดิน ตามลำดับโดยที่ประชากรบางส่วนมีการกู้ฉุกเฉินเพื่อการใช้จ่ายส่วนตัวและการซ่อมแซมบ้าน การเป็นหนี้นอกจากส่งผลต่อภาระค่าใช้จ่ายในครัวเรือนที่สูงขึ้นแล้วยังส่งผลกระทบต่อปัญหาครอบครัว ปัญหาสุขภาพกายปัญหาสุขภาพจิต และปัญหาประสิทธิภาพการทำงานลดลง อีกด้วย
metadata.dc.description.other-abstract: Nowadays, Thai society has a culture or social value about extravagant consumption which affect to their cost of living and daily lifeexpenses increase. When they have higher demand but don't have money enough, it can lead to be debt by taking on loan that they have to pay back in the future to use before in the present. If they ar e unable to pay the debt, it will affect to be double trouble by taking extra a loan. It is solving problem by making more problem and it will have effect in many ways later. Many government officers are in debt, especially with the savings and credit cooperative limited because easy to approve and get a higher limit loan than other financial institutions. This research focuses on exploring s ituation of debt, factors affecting debt and the impact of debt on Royal Thai Armed Forces Headquarters Savings and Credit Cooperative Limited of noncommissioned officers. This research use secondary data from the database of the Royal Thai Armed Forces Headquarters Savings and Credit Cooperative Limited in amount of 3,204 officers and the primary data got from In-depth interview with 50 officers from the same population group. The quantitative data was analyzed by applying the statistical hypothesis test together with descriptive statistics. The qualitativ e data applied the content analysis. The result of this research found that most population about 62 percent has a debt average about 1.5 million Baht. The differences of gender, army and religion don’t affect to the debt value. When the population is older, higher rank and marriage, it affects to the value of takingon loan increased, while the population who is higher level in education and higher salary resulted to take on loan lower. The important factors that affect to be in debt are personal business, purchasing home and purchasing land respectively. Some of population takes an emergency loan to pay personal expense and repair their home. Being debt besides affects to make higher household expenses, it is also affects to problems in family, physical problems, mental problem and also affects to work performance decrease as well.
Description: วิทยานิพนธ์ (ศ.ม. (เศรษฐศาสตร์ประยุกต์)) -- มหาวิทยาลัยรังสิต, 2561
metadata.dc.description.degree-name: เศรษฐศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
metadata.dc.description.degree-level: ปริญญาโท
metadata.dc.contributor.degree-discipline: เศรษฐศาสตรประยุกต์
URI: https://rsuir-library.rsu.ac.th/handle/123456789/902
metadata.dc.type: Thesis