https://rsuir-library.rsu.ac.th/handle/123456789/919
Title: | การพัฒนารูปแบบการบริหารจัดการอุทกภัยโดยการตรวจสอบวัดระดับความพร้อมในครัวเรือนกรณีศึกษาจังหวัดสุราษฏร์ธานี |
Other Titles: | Development of flood management through the assesssment of household preparedness level : a case study of Suratthani province |
Authors: | วีรชน นรานุต |
metadata.dc.contributor.advisor: | สุมาลี สว่าง, กฤษดา เชียรวัฒนสุข |
Keywords: | การเตือนภัย;อุทกภัย -- การป้องกัน -- สุราษฎร์ธานี |
Issue Date: | 2560 |
Publisher: | มหาวิทยาลัยรังสิต |
Abstract: | การศึกษาวิจัยนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาการพัฒนารูปแบบการบริหารจัดการอุทกภัยโดยการตรวจสอบความพร้อมรับมืออุทกภัยในครัวเรือน ใช้ระเบียบวิธีวิจัยแบบผสมผสานที่ให้ความสาคัญกับวิจัยเชิงคุณภาพเป็นหลักและใช้การวิจัยเชิงปริมาณสนับสนุน โดยผู้วิจัยสำรวจข้อมูลเชิงปริมาณด้วยแบบสอบถามจากประชาชนที่อาศัยอยู่ในอาเภอเคียนซาและอาเภอพุนพิน จังหวัด สุราษฎร์ธานี จำนวน 440 คน และใช้สถิติในการวิเคราะห์การถดถอยพหุคูณ(Multiple Regression Analysis) เพื่อหาความสัมพันธ์ระหว่างลักษณะส่วนบุคคล การรับรู้ความเสี่ยงอุทกภัย ความตระหนักรู้อุทกภัย กับระดับการเตรียมความพร้อมรับมืออุทกภัยของครัวเรือน พบว่า เพศ รายได้ การรับรู้ความเสี่ยงอุทกภัย และความตระหนักรู้อุทกภัยมีความสัมพันธ์ต่อการเตรียมความพร้อมรับมืออุทกภัย โดยประชากรจังหวัดสุราษฎร์ธานีมีระดับการเตรียมความพร้อมรับมืออุทกภัยภาพรวมในระดับมาก โดยมีความพร้อมแต่ละด้านเรียงตามลาดับจากมากไปน้อย ดังนี้ 1) การติดตามสถานการณ์และการแจ้งเตือนภัย 2) การอพยพไปที่ปลอดภัย 3) การเตรียมอาหารน้าดื่มเสื้อผ้าและยา 4) การป้องกันและรักษาทรัพย์สิน 5) การติดต่อสื่อสารและเครือข่ายช่วยเหลืออุทกภัย 6) การเตรียมอุปกรณ์ที่จาเป็นและอุปกรณ์ช่วยชีวิต และ 7) การจัดทาแผนและการฝึกซ้อม ผู้วิจัยนาผลการวิเคราะห์ข้อมูลของการวิจัยเชิงปริมาณไปศึกษาการพัฒนารูปแบบการบริหารจัดการอุทกภัยโดยหลักการบริหาร POSDCoRB ที่เหมาะสมกับบริบทของพื้นที่และลักษณะการเตรียมความพร้อมของครัวเรือนในพื้นที่กรณีศึกษา ด้วยระเบียบวิธีวิจัยเชิงคุณภาพโดยการสัมภาษณ์เชิงลึกแบบกึ่งโครงสร้าง ผู้ให้ข้อมูลสาคัญ (Key Informants) เป็นผู้เกี่ยวข้องกับการนานโยบายการบริหารจัดการอุทกภัยสู่การปฏิบัติทั้งระดับอา นวยการและระดับปฏิบัติการจา นวน 7 คน พบว่า หลักการบริหารPOSDCoRB ที่ประกอบด้วย การวางแผน (Planning : P) การจัดองค์การ (Organizing : O) การอา นวยการ (Directing : D) การประสานงาน (Co-ordinating : Co) การรายงาน (Reporting : R) และการบริหารงบประมาณ (Budgeting : B) สามารถนามาเป็นรูปแบบการบริหารจัดการอุทกภัยได้โดยเพิ่มองค์ประกอบด้าน การสื่อสาร (Communication) การใช้ข้อมูลข่าวสารสารสนเทศและเทคโนโลยี (Information and Technology) และการมีเครือข่ายพันธมิตรที่ให้ความช่วยเหลือกัน(Alliance)ในยามเกิดภัย เป็นสภาพแวดล้อมที่สา คัญที่จะทา ให้รูปแบบการบริหารจัดการอุทกภัยตามหลักการบริหาร POSCoRB ประสบความสาเร็จ ผู้วิจัยได้สร้างกระบวนทัศน์รูปแบบการบริหารจัดการอุทกภัยที่มีความเหมาะสมกับพื้นที่ เรียกว่า CITA-POSDCoRB หรือ ซิต้าโพสคอป ซึ่งประกอบด้วย การวางแผน (Planning : P) การจัดองค์การ (Organizing : O) การอานวยการ(Directing : D) การประสานงาน (Co-ordinating : Co) การรายงาน (Reporting : R) และการบริหารงบประมาณ (Budgeting : B) การสื่อสาร (Communication : C) ข้อมูลข่าวสารสนเทศและเทคโนโลยี (Information and Technology : IT) เครือข่ายพันธมิตร(Alliance : A) เพื่อให้ง่ายต่อการนาไปประยุกต์ใช้ต่อไป |
metadata.dc.description.other-abstract: | This research aims to study the development of flood management through the assessment of household preparedness level. The research methodology of this study was designed as a mixed methods research comprised of qualitative research as a primary method and quantitative research as a supporting method. For the quantitative research, the researcher surveyed the data gathered from 440 questionnaires. All questionnaires were acquired from residents of Khian Sa and Phunphin districts, Surat Thani, Thailand. The statistics were analyzed by Multiple Regressions Analysis (MRA) in order to find out the relationship between personal characteristics, flood risk perception, flood awareness and household flood preparedness. The result of the analysis showed that there is a relationship between flood preparedness and the people’s sex, income level, flood risk perception and flood awareness. The population of Khian Sa and Phunphin districts have a good overall household preparedness level picture. The preparedness level in each category in descending order are shown as follows: 1) situation monitoring and alerting 2) evacuation to safety 3) preparation of food, water, clothes, and medicine 4) protection and preservation of property 5) communication and disaster support network 6) preparation of essential equipment and life-saving equipment and 7) planning and disaster drill. The researcher then used the data obtained from the quantitative research in developing a flood management model according to the POSCoRB management principle, which is suitable for the context and the characteristics of the household flood preparedness methods of the people in the case study area. For the qualitative research, an in-depth, semi-structure, face-to-face interviews with 7 key informants related to the implementation of the flood management policy at both director level and operational level were conducted. It has been found that the POSCoRB management principle, which consists of Planning (P), Organizing (O), Directing (D), Co-ordinating (Co), Reporting (R) and budgeting (B) can be used as a flood management model. However, by adding the elements of communication using information and technology and including the partner network (Alliance) in disaster situation, the model will be more efficient. All of these elements are combined to create an important environment for a successful POSCoRB flood management model. The researcher has created a paradigm for flood management that is appropriate for the area called CITAPOSDCoRB. It consists of Communication (C), Information and Technology (IT), Alliance (A), Planning (P), Organizing (O), Directing (D), Co-ordinating (Co), Reporting (R) and Budgeting (B) for easy application |
Description: | ดุษฎีนิพนธ์ (บธ.ด. (บริหารธุรกิจ)) -- มหาวิทยาลัยรังสิต, 2560 |
metadata.dc.description.degree-name: | บริหารธุรกิจดุษฎีบัณฑิต |
metadata.dc.description.degree-level: | ปริญญาเอก |
metadata.dc.contributor.degree-discipline: | บริหารธุรกิจ |
URI: | https://rsuir-library.rsu.ac.th/handle/123456789/919 |
metadata.dc.type: | Thesis |