Title: แนวทางในการสร้างสรรค์รายการโทรทัศน์ตามแนวทาง เศรษฐกิจเชิงสร้างสรรค์
Other Titles: Process of television program creation with creative economy concept
Authors: กสิรัฐ พลมณี
metadata.dc.contributor.advisor: ลักษณา คล้ายแก้ว
Keywords: รายการโทรทัศน์ -- การผลิต;รายการโทรทัศน์ -- การผลิตและการกำกับรายการ -- วิจัย;เศรษฐกิจเชิงสร้างสรรค์
Issue Date: 2560
Publisher: มหาวิทยาลัยรังสิต
Abstract: งานวิจัยชิ้น นีมี้วัตถุประสงค์เพื่อ 1) ศึกษาการเล่าเรื่องของรายการโทรทัศน์ที่สอดคล้องกับ แนวคิดเศรษฐกิจเชิงสร้างสรรค์ 2) ศึกษาการสอดแทรกแนวคิดเศรษฐกิจเชิงสร้างสรรค์ในรายการ โทรทัศน์ และ 3) ศึกษาการสร้างสรรค์รายการโทรทัศน์ที่สอดคล้องกับแนวคิดเศรษฐกิจเชิง สร้างสรรค์ การศึกษานี้ใช้การวิจัยเชิงคุณภาพด้วยการสัมภาษณ์เชิงลึกและการวิเคราะห์เนื้อหา รายการโทรทัศน์จากต่างประเทศที่สอดแทรกแนวคิดเศรษฐกิจเชิงสร้างสรรค์ 3 รายการได้แก่ ละคร ชุดเรื่อง ซามูไรกูร์เม สารคดีชุด อะไบท์ออฟไชน่า และ รายการเกมส์โชว์เดอะสกินส์วอร์ ผลการวิจัย พบว่า รายการโทรทัศน์ทั้ง 3 รายการ นำแนวคิดเศรษฐกิจสร้างสรรค์มาใช้ในการสร้างสรรค์ รายการในส่วนเนือ้ หา และรูปแบบการนำเสนอ มีการเล่าเรื่อง 3 แบบคือ เรื่องแต่ง เรื่องจริง และกึ่ง เรื่องแต่ง การผลิตรายการมีที่มาสำคัญจากองค์ความรู้ด้านเนือ้ หาผนวกกับแนวคิดการสร้างสรรค์ รายการโทรทัศน์แต่ละประเภท ความคิดที่เชื่อมโยงกับองค์ความรู้ด้านภูมิปัญญา วัฒนธรรม เอกลักษณ์ท้องถิ่น ทักษะด้านศิลปะ ได้นำมาสร้างสรรค์เป็นรายการเพื่อออกอากาศและจัด จำหน่าย สามารถสร้างทัง้ รายได้เชิงธุรกิจและก่อให้เกิดมูลค่าเพิ่มด้านภาพลักษณ์ประเทศ การ เผยแพร่ทางวัฒนธรรม และประชาสัมพันธ์การท่องเที่ยว
metadata.dc.description.other-abstract: The research aimed to study; 1) the storytelling of television programs with the concept of creative economy, 2) the integration of creative economy concept in television programs, and 3) the creation of television programs following to the concept of creative economy. The study was applied qualitative research methods which were the in-depth interview of three professionals in Thai television industry and textual analysis of international television programs following to concept of creative economy. These were television drama “Samurai Gourmet”, documentary “A bite of China” and game show “The skin wars”. The results were found that these television programs were integrated creative economy concept with the content into the program presentation. They used three types of narrative storytelling which were fiction, non-fiction and semi fiction. The sources of television show were basically driven from local or national knowledge and creative ideas of television show. The idea of program contents was related to local wisdom, culture, identity and skills of arts. They were integrated to television program creation for local broadcasting and international sales. Those brought about commercial incomes and create higher value added to country images as well as cultural and tourism promotion
Description: วิทยานิพนธ์ (นศ.ม. (นิเทศศาสตร์)) -- มหาวิทยาลัยรังสิต, 2560
metadata.dc.description.degree-name: นิเทศศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
metadata.dc.description.degree-level: ปริญญาโท
metadata.dc.contributor.degree-discipline: นิเทศศาสตร์
URI: https://rsuir-library.rsu.ac.th/handle/123456789/927
metadata.dc.type: Thesis