DC FieldValueLanguage
dc.contributor.advisor: จีระ ประทีป-
dc.contributor.author: สุณีชญาน์ ฉัตรบุรานนทชัย-
dc.date.issued: 2563-
dc.description: ดุษฎีนิพนธ์ (ปร.ด. (รัฐประศาสนศาสตร์)) -- มหาวิทยาลัยรังสิต, 2563
dc.description.abstract: งานวิจัยนี้ มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อ 1) วิเคราะห์การจัดการความปลอดภัยอาหารในการค้าระหว่างประเทศของอุตสาหกรรมเครื่องปรุงรสไทย 2) วิเคราะห์สภาพแวดล้อมการจัดการความปลอดภัยอาหารในการค้าระหว่างประเทศของอุตสาหกรรมเครื่องปรุงรสไทย และ 3) เสนอแนะ เชิงยุทธศาสตร์ กลยุทธ์ และโครงการการจัดการความปลอดภัยอาหารในการค้าระหว่างประเทศของอุตสาหกรรมเครื่องปรุงรสไทย รูปแบบการวิจัยเป็นการวิจัยเชิงคุณภาพเก็บรวบรวมข้อมูลจากเอกสาร และการสัมภาษณ์เจาะลึก กลุ่มผู้ให้ข้อมูลสำคัญประกอบด้วย กลุ่มข้าราชการ/เจ้าหน้าที่ของหน่วยงานที่เกี่ยวข้อง กลุ่มผู้ประกอบการอาหารเครื่องปรุงรสไทย และกลุ่มเกษตรกร ผลการวิจัยพบว่า (1) การจัดการความปลอดภัยอาหารของอุตสาหกรรมเครื่องปรุงรส ไทย มีการกำหนดยุทธศาสตร์ไว้อย่างครอบคลุม การบริหารจัดการห่วงโซ่การผลิตของเกษตรกรยังไม่สามารถควบคุมกระบวนการผลิตได้ การจัดการระบบมาตรฐานความปลอดภัยมีความเพียงพอแต่ขาดการกำกับดูแลและดำเนินการให้เป็นไปตามมาตรฐานที่กำหนด (2) สภาพแวดล้อมการจัดการความปลอดภัยอาหารพบว่า จุดแข็งมีการพัฒนาเทคโนโลยีในการผลิตที่ทันสมัย สามารถแข่งขันในการค้าตลาดโลกได้ จุดอ่อนขาดการบูรณาการระบบสารสนเทศการวิจัยและพัฒนากับหน่วยงานภาครัฐด้านความปลอดภัยอาหาร โอกาสการสร้างความต่อเนื่องในการส่งเสริมความปลอดภัยอาหารเพื่อพัฒนาผลผลิตด้านการเกษตรภัยคุกคามยังมีมาตรการกีดกันทางการค้าที่มิใช่ภาษีแต่เป็นมาตรการจำกัดปริมาณการนาเข้าของคู่ค้า (3) ยุทธศาสตร์การจัดการความปลอดภัยอาหาร ประกอบด้วย การเสริมสร้างการบูรณาการในการทางานด้านความปลอดภัยอาหาร การพัฒนาการใช้เทคโนโลยี และนวัตกรรมอุตสาหกรรมเครื่องปรุงรสไทย การเพิ่มขีดความสามารถ ในการพัฒนาความปลอดภัยอาหารอย่างยั่งยืน การวิจัยและพัฒนาการใช้สารชีวภัณฑ์ในการผลิตด้านความปลอดภัยอาหาร และการส่งเสริมการตลาดเชิงรุกอุตสาหกรรมเครื่องปรุงรสไทย
dc.language.isoother
dc.publisher: มหาวิทยาลัยรังสิต
dc.subject: อุตสาหกรรมอาหาร -- การส่งออก
dc.subject: อาหาร -- มาตรการความปลอดภัย
dc.subject: อุตสาหกรรมซอสและเครื่องปรุงรส -- ไทย
dc.subject: การค้าระหว่างประเทศ -- มาตรฐาน
dc.title: ยุทธศาสตร์การจัดการความปลอดภัยอาหารในการค้าระหว่างประเทศของอุตสาหกรรมเครื่องปรุงรสไทย
dc.title.alternative: The strategy of food safety management in international trade of Thai food seasoning industry
dc.type: Thesis
dc.description.other-abstract: The purposes of the research were 1) to analyze food safety management in international trade of Thai food seasoning industry, 2) to analyze the environment of the food safety management and 3) to give suggestions on the strategy, tactic and project of food safety management for supporting and increasing capacity of Thai food seasoning industry. In terms of the research methodology, the research was conducted by using document analysis and in-depth interview with 3 target groups that consisting of government officers/relevant officers, entrepreneurs and farmers relating to Thai food seasoning industry. The results of this research found that (1) the strategy of food safety management of Thailand has already determined comprehensive strategy for food safety. Food supply chains management of farmer still be uncontrollable. Moreover Thai food safety standard in seasoning industry is completely determined but lacks of governance to achieve standard. (2) According to the analysis of the environment of food safety management, it revealed that the strength is that Thailand has modern production technology and is able to compete in the world market. The weakness is a lack of information system for research and development between private and government sectors in food safety. The opportunity creates continuity in supporting food safety in order to improve agricultural products. Moreover, quantitative restrictions on imports of partner nations are also threats. (3) The strategy of food safety management consists of the support for integration of food safety work, the development of technology and innovation of Thai seasoning industry, the empowerment of capacity of development for sustainable food safety, research and development of using biologics for food safety product. In addition, there should be a promotion of aggressive marketing for Thai seasoning industry
dc.description.degree-name: ปรัชญาดุษฎีบัณฑิต
dc.description.degree-level: ปริญญาเอก
dc.contributor.degree-discipline: รัฐประศาสนศาสตร์