https://rsuir-library.rsu.ac.th/handle/123456789/933
Title: | พระราชบัญญัติวิชาชีพเภสัชกรรมของไทยในอนาคต |
Other Titles: | The new Thai pharmacy act in the future |
Authors: | สิกขวัฒน์ นักร้อง |
metadata.dc.contributor.advisor: | ผกามาศ ไมตรีมิตร, สุรพล ศรีวิทยา |
Keywords: | เภสัชกร -- ไทย -- กฎหมายและระเบียบข้อบังคับ;เภสัชกรรม -- ไทย -- กฎหมายและระเบียบข้อบังคับ;สภาเภสัชกรรม -- กฎหมายและระเบียบข้อบังคับ |
Issue Date: | 2560 |
Publisher: | มหาวิทยาลัยรังสิต |
Abstract: | การศึกษาในครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อให้ได้สาระสำคัญในพระราชบัญญัติวิชาชีพเภสัชกรรมในอนาคต 10 ปีข้างหน้าพร้อมมาตรการแนวทางในการนำไปใช้ให้เกิดประโยชน์ได้จริงเป็นการวิจัยเชิงคุณภาพและเชิงปริมาณโดยแบ่งเป็น 4 การศึกษาคือ การศึกษาที่ 1 เป็นการวิจัยเชิงคุณภาพ โดยใช้การสัมภาษณ์เชิงลึกและสนทนากลุ่มเพื่อเก็บรวบรวมข้อมูลจากผู้ให้ข้อมูลสำคัญเป็น 3 กลุ่มคือกลุ่มผู้เชี่ยวชาญด้านกฎหมายและนักวิชาการ 5 คน กลุ่มตัวแทนสภาเภสัชกรรมและผู้ใช้กฎหมาย 5 คนและกลุ่มเภสัชกรผู้ประกอบวิชาชีพสาขาต่างๆ 6 คน การศึกษาที่ 2 เป็นการวิจัยเชิงปริมาณของเภสัชกรระดับปฏิบัติการ 399 คนและระดับหัวหน้างาน 30 คน การศึกษาที่ 3 เป็นการวิจัยเชิงคุณภาพโดยการสัมภาษณ์เชิงลึกกับเภสัชกรระดับนโยบายผู้เชี่ยวชาญด้านกฎหมาย และการศึกษาที่ 4 เป็นการสนทนากลุ่ม 16 คนโดยเภสัชกรสาขาต่างๆและนักกฎหมาย เพื่อให้ได้ผลสรุปหลักการและสาระสำคัญในการปรับปรุงพระราชบัญญัติวิชาชีพเภสัชกรรมในอนาคต ผลการศึกษาที่ 1 พบว่าวิชาชีพเภสัชกรรมมีการพัฒนาบทบาทที่ต้องใช้ความรู้เฉพาะทางมากขึ้น และปัจจัยที่มีผลต่อการเปลี่ยนแปลงต่างๆ ได้แก่ เทคโนโลยีใหม่ด้านยาและการสื่อสาร กฎหมายยาและกฎหมายอื่นที่เกี่ยวข้อง กรรมการสภาเภสัชกรรมควรมาจากการเลือกตั้งมากกว่า และค่านิยามวิชาชีพควรมีการคัดกรองโรคเบื้องต้น ผลการศึกษาที่ 2 เภสัชกรมีผลความคิดเห็นอยู่ในระดับเห็นด้วยกับปัจจัยที่มีผลกระทบต่อการประกอบวิชาชีพ ค่านิยามวิชาชีพในปัจจุบัน และเห็นด้วยกับสาระสาคัญในพระราชบัญญัติวิชาชีพเภสัชกรรมในปัจจุบันยกเว้นในหมวดกรรมการที่มาจากการเลือกตั้งเท่ากับโดยตำแหน่งอยู่ในระดับไม่แน่ใจ และความเห็นส่วนใหญ่ร้อยละ 92.7 เห็นควรมีไว้ซึ่งพระราชบัญญัติวิชาชีพ และเภสัชกรร้อยละ58.1 ยังไม่ควรแยกใบประกอบวิชาชีพเป็นสาขาต่างๆ สำหรับหมวดหน้าที่ของคณะกรรมการสภาวิชาชีพนั้นเภสัชกรมีความเห็นด้วยกับคณะอนุกรรมการจรรยาบรรณและสอบสวนควรเป็นอิสระจากกรรมการสภาฯ ในผลการศึกษาที่ 3 ผู้ให้ข้อมูลสำคัญเห็นว่านิยามควรปรับให้ครอบคลุมกับการประกอบวิชาชีพ และปรับให้มีคณะกรรมการจรรยาบรรณและสอบสวนแยกเป็นอิสระเพื่อความยุติธรรม ในผลการศึกษาที่ 4 ผู้เข้าร่วมสนทนากลุ่มสรุปว่าปัจจัยที่มีผลต่อการที่มีผลต่อการเปลี่ยนแปลงบทบาทวิชาชีพได้แก่ เทคโนโลยีการสื่อสารกับการขายยา ความรู้ด้านเทคโนโลยีของยา เช่น ยาชีววัตถุ กฎหมายที่เกี่ยวข้องกับวิชาชีพ นิยามวิชาชีพควรระบุให้ครอบคลุมกับหน้าที่ที่ปฏิบัติอยู่ การได้มาซึ่งกรรมการสภาเภสัชกรรมควรมีมาจากทุกสาขาวิชาชีพ มีนักกฎหมายที่เป็นเภสัชกร คุณสมบัตของการเข้าเป็นสมาชิกของชาวต่างชาติควรมีการฝึกอบรมที่ให้เข้าใจในระบบสุขภาพของประเทศไทยก่อนจะมีสิทธิสอบใบประกอบวิชาชีพ จากผลการศึกษาในการศึกษาที่ 1 ได้ผลสรุปของกลุ่มผู้ให้ข้อมูลทั้ง 3 กลุ่ม และผลการศึกษาที่ 2 มีความเห็นสอดคล้องกัน คือการประกอบวิชาชีพเภสัชกรรมในอนาคตจะต้องใช้ความรู้เฉพาะทางมากขึ้นในการทาบริบาลทางเภสัชกรรมต่อผู้ป่วย และปัจจัยที่มีผลกระทบต่อการประกอบวิชาชีพที่สำคัญได้แก่ กฎหมายอาญาและกฎหมายอื่นที่เกี่ยวข้องนโยบายของรัฐบาล การค้าเสรีและการท่องเที่ยวซึ่งจะมีผลในการเคลื่อนย้ายของประชากรและบุคลากรสายวิชาชีพต่างๆในกลุ่มประเทศสมาชิก เทคโนโลยีสารสนเทศและความก้าวหน้าทางเทคโนโลยีด้านยาต่างๆจะมีผลทำให้เภสัชกรจะต้องปรับตัว สำหรับพระราชบัญญัติวิชาชีพเภสัชกรรมนั้น ผลการวิจัยที่ 3 ได้ข้อเสนอแนะในการปรับปรุงพระราชบัญญัติวิชาชีพเภสัชกรรม และผลการวิจัยที่ 4ได้ผลสรุปออกมาว่านิยามวิชาชีพเภสัชกรรมในปัจจุบันมีความเหมาะสมแต่ควรมีการเพิ่มการคัดกรองโรคเบื้องต้นให้ครอบคลุมกับการประกอบวิชาชีพ และควรจัดเรียงข้อความให้กระชับชัดเจนไมึ่้าึ้อน สาหรับกรรมการสภาเภสัชกรรมนั้นควรปรับปรุงวิธีการเลือกตั้งและแต่งตั้งให้ได้ตัวแทนจากทุกสาขาวิชาชีพเภสัชกรรม และในการบริหารงานควรมีกรรมการจรรยาบรรณวิชาชีพและคณะกรรมการสอบสวนแยกอิสระจากคณะกรรมการสภาเภสัชกรรมเพื่อเป็นไปตามหลักของกฎหมายปกครอง |
metadata.dc.description.other-abstract: | The purpose of this research is to study the key content of the Pharmaceutical Professional Act in the next 10 years, with the guideline for practical use. This is an integrated research on qualitative and quantitative which is divided into 4 studies. The first study is the qualitative research. In-depth interviews and focus group discussions were conducted to collect data from three key informants: 5 legal experts and academics, 5 representatives from the Federation of Pharmaceutical and Lawyers and 6 professional pharmacists. The second study was the quantitative research. The participant were 399 pharmacists and 30 supervisors. The third study was the qualitative research using in-depth interviews with pharmacists, policy-makers and legal experts. The fourth study was a 16-person focus group discussion done by pharmacists and lawyer to obtain the summary of principle and substance in the revision of the Pharmaceutical Professional Act in the future. The first study showed that the pharmacy profession developed more specialized role. Factors that affect the changes are new drug technology and communication, drug law and other related laws. The Board of Pharmacy Council should be elected more than appointed. Furthermore, patient screening for primary care should be added to professional definitions. The results of the second study showed that the pharmacists agree with factors affecting the professional practice and current professional definition. They also agreed with the key content in the current Pharmaceutical Profession Act, except the section of Board of Pharmacy Council. They were uncertain whether the Board should be appointed by their position. 92.7% of the majority agreed that there should be the Pharmaceutical Professional Act. 58.1% agreed that the professional license should be separated. For the section of the professional committee, the pharmacists agreed that the sub-committee of ethics and the sub-committee of investigation should be independent of the Pharmacy Council. In the third study, key informants agreed that the definition should be adapted to cover professional practice. The the sub-committee of ethics and the sub-committee of investigation should be set apart for the sake of justice. In the fourth study, participants in the focus group discussion concluded that the factors that affect the change in professional roles including communication technology with drug sales and technological knowledge of medicines such as biopharmaceuticals. In addition, Professional law and professional definitions should be defined to cover the duties that are performed. Also Board of Pharmacy Council should come from all professional fields. There should be lawyers who are pharmacists. A foreigner should be trained and should understand the health system of Thailand before becoming eligible for professional certification. The results of the data providers from the first study and the results of the second study were consistent. In the future, pharmacy practice will requires more specialized knowledge in pharmaceutical care for patients. The factors affecting the professional practice include criminal law and other relevant government policies, free trade and tourism, which will result in the movement of population and professional personnel in the member countries, and advance information technology and drug technology which will result in pharmacists to adapt. The result of the third study indicated that the suggestion on how to improve the Pharmaceutical Professional Act was obtained. The result of the fourth study concluded that the definition of the current pharmaceutical profession is appropriate, but the primary screening should be added to the definition section to cover professional practice. However, the text should be clear and concise. The Pharmacy Council should improve the method of electing and appointing the board from all fields of pharmacy. In the management, the Sub- Committee of Ethics and the Sub – Committee of Investigation should be separated from the Board of the Pharmacy Council in accordance with the principles of the governing law. |
Description: | ดุษฎินิพนธ์ (ภ.ด. (เภสัชศาสตร์)) -- มหาวิทยาลัยรังสิต, 2560 |
metadata.dc.description.degree-name: | เภสัชศาสตรดุษฎีบัณฑิต |
metadata.dc.description.degree-level: | ปริญญาเอก |
metadata.dc.contributor.degree-discipline: | เภสัชศาสตร์ |
URI: | https://rsuir-library.rsu.ac.th/handle/123456789/933 |
metadata.dc.type: | Thesis |