https://rsuir-library.rsu.ac.th/handle/123456789/945
Title: | การออกแบบส่วนผสมคอนกรีตโดยอาศัยความน่าจะเป็น |
Other Titles: | Probabilistic concrete mix design |
Authors: | ก้อง กมลเลิศวรา |
metadata.dc.contributor.advisor: | วินัย อวยพรประเสริฐ |
Keywords: | คอนกรีต -- การทดสอบ -- มาตรฐาน;คอนกรีตผสมเสร็จ -- มาตรฐาน;คอนกรีตสำเร็จรูป |
Issue Date: | 2561 |
Publisher: | มหาวิทยาลัยรังสิต |
Abstract: | การวิจัยนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อเสนอวิธีการออกแบบส่วนผสมคอนกรีตโดยอาศัยความน่าจะเป็น ในเบื้องต้นจะหาสูตรสาหรับกำหนดค่าเฉลี่ยคาดหวัง จากข้อกำหนดทางวิศวกรรมสาหรับการแจกแจงแบบไม่ปรกติ จานวน 10 รูปแบบ เพิ่มเติมจากการแจกแจงแบบปรกติ โดยใช้ข้อมูลทางสถิติที่มีอยู่ จากนั้นจะเสนอขั้นตอนการออกแบบส่วนผสมคอนกรีตโดยอาศัยความน่าจะเป็น หลังจากนั้น เพื่อทวนสอบขั้นตอนการออกแบบส่วนผสมคอนกรีตที่นำเสนอ จะทำการหล่อคอนกรีตสดเพื่อทดสอบค่ายุบตัวและทดสอบกำลังอัดคอนกรีตรูปทรงกระบอกที่แข็งตัวแล้ว จากนั้นจะทำการทดสอบความสมเหตุสมผลด้วยการหล่อตัวอย่างผลิตภัณฑ์เสาเข็มคอนกรีตอัดแรงและผนังคอนกรีตสาเร็จรูป เป็นไปตามข้อกาหนดทางวิศวกรรม และเงื่อนไขการทำงาน ผลการศึกษาพบว่าปริมาณปูนซีเมนต์ในคอนกรีตที่ออกแบบโดยวิธีที่เสนอน้อยกว่าปริมาณปูนซีเมนต์ในคอนกรีตที่ได้จากการออกแบบตามมาตรฐานสากลที่มีในปัจจุบันเป็นอย่างมาก เช่น ACI 211.1-91 เป็นต้น |
metadata.dc.description.other-abstract: | The purpose of this research was to propose a method to determine concrete mix proportion based on the probability theory. Firstly, formulas for mean values from the corresponding engineering specifications for 10 non-normal distributions based on statistical data available were derived in addition to that for the normal distribution. Then steps for determining concrete mix proportion based on the probability theory were proposed. The proposed procedure was verified by testing for slump of fresh concrete and the compressive strength of harden concrete specimens. After that the proposed procedures were validated by casting pre-stressed concrete piles and precast concrete façade walls satisfying all required engineering specifications and working conditions. The results showed that cement contents in concrete from the proposed method were much lower than those corresponding values designed with existing concrete standards e.g. ACI 211.1-91. |
Description: | วิทยานิพนธ์ (วศ.ม.(วิศวกรรมโยธา)) -- มหาวิทยาลัยรังสิต, 2561 |
metadata.dc.description.degree-name: | วิศวกรรมศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต |
metadata.dc.description.degree-level: | ปริญญาโท |
metadata.dc.contributor.degree-discipline: | วิศวกรรมโยธา |
URI: | https://rsuir-library.rsu.ac.th/handle/123456789/945 |
metadata.dc.type: | Thesis |