DC FieldValueLanguage
dc.contributor.advisor: ปธาน สุวรรณมงคล-
dc.contributor.author: เดชา พวงงาม-
dc.date.issued: 2563-
dc.description: ดุษฎีนิพนธ์ (ปร.ด. (รัฐประศาสนศาสตร์)) -- มหาวิทยาลัยรังสิต, 2563
dc.description.abstract: การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อ 1) วิเคราะห์ปัจจัยมูลเหตุให้ภาคส่วนต่างๆ เข้ามาเป็นภาคีความร่วมมือในการปฏิบัติภารกิจ 2) ศึกษากระบวนการสร้างเครือข่ายการบริหารปกครองแบบร่วมมือกันในการปฏิบัติภารกิจ 3) วิเคราะห์ปัจจัยสำคัญอันมีผลทำให้การบริหารปกครองแบบร่วมมือกันในการปฏิบัติภารกิจขององค์การบริหารส่วนจังหวัดประสบผลสำเร็จ และ 4) เสนอแนะแนวทางในการสร้างเครือข่ายการบริหารปกครองแบบร่วมมือกันในการฏิบัติภารกิจขององค์การบริหารส่วนจังหวัดอย่างมีประสิทธิผล โดยเป็นการวิจัยเชิงคุณภาพ ศึกษาและวิเคราะห์ข้อมูลจากเอกสารและสัมภาษณ์เชิงลึกจากกลุ่มผู้ให้ข้อมูลสำคัญเป็นหลัก ผลการวิจัยพบว่า ปัจจัยมูลเหตุให้ภาคส่วนต่างๆ เข้ามาเป็นภาคีความร่วมมือในการปฏิบัติภารกิจร่วมกับองค์การบริหารส่วนจังหวัด ประกอบด้วย 1) อำนาจ ทรัพยากร และศักยภาพ 2) ภูมิหลังที่เคยช่วยเหลือ 3) สิ่งจูงใจ 4) บุคลิกลักษณะ ความสามารถ และความมุ่งมั่นของผู้ประสาน 5) บรรยากาศและโครงสร้างที่เอื้อต่อความร่วมมือ โดยมีกระบวนการสร้างเครือข่ายในการปฏิบัติภารกิจ ได้แก่ 1) การตระหนักถึงปัญหาและความจำเป็นที่ต้องแก้ปัญหาร่วมกับภาคส่วนที่เกี่ยวข้อง 2) การแสวงหาและเจรจากับภาคส่วนต่างๆ 3) การกำหนดและมอบหมายภารกิจให้ภาคีความร่วมมืออย่างเหมาะสม 4) การสร้างความยินยอมและไว้วางใจระหว่างกัน 5) การแก้ปัญหาและสร้างความเข้าใจ 6) กำรแสดงผลลัพธ์ที่เกิดขึ้น ปัจจัยสำคัญที่ส่งผลให้การบริหารปกครองแบบร่วมมือประสบผลสำเร็จ ได้แก่ ศักยภาพของบุคคลที่มีบทบาทในการประสานร่วมมือและศักยภาพของภาคีความร่วมมือหลักและภาคีเครือข่ายสนับสนุน ทั้งนี้การสร้างเครือข่ายการบริหารปกครองแบบร่วมมือกันในการปฏิบัติภารกิจขององค์การบริหารส่วนจังหวัดให้มีประสิทธิผลได้นั้น จะต้องตระหนัก เข้าใจ ถึงความสำคัญ และส่งเสริมสิ่งต่างๆ ที่ทำให้ภาคส่วนต่างๆ ยินดีเข้ามาเป็นภาคีความร่วมมืออย่างต่อเนื่อง มีกระบวนการดำเนินการอย่างเหมาะสม
dc.language.isoother
dc.publisher: มหาวิทยาลัยรังสิต
dc.subject: องค์การบริหารส่วนจังหวัด -- การบริหาร
dc.subject: เครือข่ายสังคม
dc.subject: การปกครองท้องถิ่น -- การมีส่วนร่วมของพลเมือง
dc.title: การสร้างเครือข่ายการบริหารปกครองแบบร่วมมือกันในการปฏิบัติภารกิจขององค์การบริหารส่วนจังหวัด
dc.title.alternative: Establishment of a collaborative administrative network in conducting the missions of the provincial administrative organization
dc.type: Thesis
dc.description.other-abstract: The objectives of this research were 1) to analyze the factors causing various sectors to enter into a partnership collaborating in conducting the missions together with the Provincial Administrative Organization; 2) to study the process of establishing the collaborative administrative network in conducting the missions of the Provincial Administrative Organization; 3) to analyze the key factors contributing to the success of the collaborative administrative network in conducting the missions of the Provincial Administrative Organization; and 4) to suggest the guidelines for establishing the collaborative administrative network in conducting the missions of the Provincial Administrative Organization effectively. The qualitative research method was applied to the research by studying and analyzing the information from the documents and conducting in-depth interviews with key informants. The results revealed that the factors causing various sectors to enter into a partnership collaborating in conducting the missions together with the Provincial Administrative Organization are as follows: 1) Having different powers, resources and potential; 2) Having a background of giving help and support to each other previously; 3) Incentives leading to collaboration; 4) Personality, competence and the determination of the collaboration coordinators; and 5) Having an open atmosphere and structure promoting collaboration. The procedures for establishing the collaborative administrative network in conducting the missions are as follows: 1) Recognizing the importance of the problems and the needs for solving the problems in cooperation with the relevant sectors; 2) Seeking and negotiating with various sectors simultaneously; 3) Determining and assigning missions to collaborating partners to take responsibility appropriately; 4) Building mutual consent and trust; 5) Solving the problems and building mutual understanding; and 6) Presenting the results of collaborative administration. The key factors resulting in the success of the collaborative administration in conducting the missions are the potential or the capacity of a person playing a key role in the coordination with the Provincial Administrative Organization; and the potential or capacity of the main collaborative partnership and partnership network. To effectively establish a collaborative administrative network in conducting the missions, the Provincial Administrative Organization must be aware, understand, realize the importance and promote things considered important factors making various sectors willing to enter a collaborative partnership continuously. To establish a collaborative administrative network in conducting any missions, there should be an appropriate procedure, considering the factors contributing to the success of collaborative administration as aforementioned above.
dc.description.degree-name: ปรัชญาดุษฎีบัณฑิต
dc.description.degree-level: ปริญญาเอก
dc.contributor.degree-discipline: รัฐประศาสนศาสตร์