https://rsuir-library.rsu.ac.th/handle/123456789/970
Title: | กลยุทธ์เชิงพุทธธรรมที่ผู้นำประเทศนำมาใช้ในการบริหาร กรณีศึกษาหม่อมราชวงศ์คึกฤทธิ์ ปราโมช และ นายอานันท์ ปันยารชุน |
Other Titles: | Buddhist strategies applied to the administration by the leaders of the country : a case study of Mom Rajawongse Kukrit Pramoj and Mr. Anand Panyarachun |
Authors: | พระสุเทพ เฮงจินดา |
metadata.dc.contributor.advisor: | จีระ ประทีป |
Keywords: | หลักพุทธธรรม;ผู้นำ -- แง่ศีลธรรมจรรยา;การบริหารประเทศ;ภาวะผู้นำ -- กรณีศึกษา |
Issue Date: | 2563 |
Publisher: | มหาวิทยาลัยรังสิต |
Abstract: | การวิจัยนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์ 1) เพื่อวิเคราะห์การนำหลักพุทธธรรมมาใช้ในการบริหารของผู้นำประเทศ 2) เพื่อวิเคราะห์สภาพแวดล้อมของผู้นำประเทศในการบริหาร 3) เพื่อสังเคราะห์ กลยุทธ์เชิงพุทธธรรมที่ผู้นำประเทศนำมาใช้ในการบริหาร ใช้วิธีวิจัยเชิงคุณภาพ โดยศึกษาจากเอกสาร ร่วมกับการสัมภาษณ์เชิงลึก จากกลุ่มผู้ให้ข้อมูล ประกอบด้วยผู้ทรงคุณวุฒิด้านการบริหาร การเมือง ด้านศาสนา 9 ท่าน และใช้การวิเคราะห์ข้อมูลเนื้อหา โดยการวิเคราะห์สรุปโดยการเปรียบเทียบ ผลการวิจัย สรุปได้ว่า 1) ผู้นำในอดีตได้นำหลักพุทธธรรมมาใช้บริหารประเทศ อาทิ ทศพิธราชธรรม หลักทิศ 6 หลักพรมหวิหาร สังคหวัตถุ จักกวัตติวัตร สัปปุริสธรรม 2) สภาพ แวดล้อมของผู้นำประเทศในกรณีหม่อมราชวงศ์ คึกฤทธิ์ ปราโมช ในภาวะที่การเมืองการบริหารประเทศวุ่นวาย และมีการประท้วงเกิดขึ้นหลายครั้ง และวิกฤตจากแรงรุกของฝ่ายคอมมิวนิสต์ในบริเวณเพื่อนบ้านและยังมีปัญหาด้านการเกษตรในชนบท ในกรณีสภาพแวดล้อมของนายอานันท์ ปันยารชุน เกิดปัญหาระหว่างนักธุรกิจภาคเอกชนกับภาครัฐ ในเรื่องสัญญาโทรศัพท์และปัญหาระบบการจัดเก็บภาษี และการขยายตัวของชุมชนและเมือง ส่งผลติดตามมาคือปัญหาการทำลายทรัพยากรธรรมชาติ 3) กลยุทธ์เชิงพุทธธรรมที่ผู้นำประเทศนามาใช้ในการบริหารประเทศ กรณีหม่อมราชวงศ์คึกฤทธิ์ ปราโมช กลยุทธ์ที่ 1 กาลานุกาลปฏิวิสสกขัตติย เมตติสัมพันธุปายโกสละ การผูกไมตรีกับเพื่อบ้านในเวลาที่เหมาะสม กลยุทธ์ที่ 2 ชนปทกัมมธนากรณปโยคอุปายโกสละ การแบ่งปันทรัพยากรเพื่อสร้างงานในชนบท กลยุทธ์ที่ 3 ขันติ วิธุรสหคตปิยวาจา การเจรจาอย่างมืออาชีพด้วยความอดทน และกรณีนายอานันท์ ปันยารชุน คือ กลยุทธ์ที่ 1 ธัมมาชชวะ วิโรธนกัมมะ การทำงานโดยยึดหลักความถูกต้อง กลยุทธ์ที่ 2 โยนิโสมนสิการ สหคตธัมมัญญุ การแก้ไขปัญหาอย่างแยบคาย กลยุทธ์ที่ 3) จักขุมานุสิก นิสสยสัมปันโน การมองการณ์ไกลและใช้มนุษย์สัมพันธ์ |
metadata.dc.description.other-abstract: | The purposes of the study were 1) to analyze the application of the principles of Buddhism in the administration of the country leaders, 2) to analyze the environment of the leaders in the administration, and 3) to synthesize the Buddhist strategies adopted by the country leaders for the administration. The study employed qualitative research methods. The data collection process using multi-participatory research consisted of the analysis and synthesis of documents, the in-depth interview, the group conversation, and the participatory observation. The results of the study revealed as follows: 1) The leaders in the past had applied the principles of Buddhism to govern the country, such as Tossarajatham, 6 principles of direction, Phromhawat, Sangkhawatthu, Chakwattiwat, and Sappurisatham. 2)The environment of the country's leader in the case of Mom Rajawongse Kukrit Pramoj in the chaotic state of politics and many protests. Additionally, there were the crisis of communist offensive force in the neighboring area and also the problem of agriculture in the countryside. According to the case of the environment of Mr. Anand Panyarachun, there was a problem among businessmen, private sectors and the government sector in regard to telephone contracts and problems with the taxation system, and the expansion of communities and cities, resulting in the problem of natural resource destruction. 3)The Buddhist strategies adopted by the country leaders for the country administration were as follows: In the case of M.R. Kukrit Pramoj, the Buddhist strategies included 1) Kalanukal Patiwissakakattiya Mettisamphanthupayakosala, used for building friendship with neighbors in a timely manner, 2)Chanapatthakammathanakaranapayok Upayakosala, used for sharing resources to create jobs in the countryside, and 3) Kanti Withurasahakatapiyawaja, used for professional negotiations with patience. In the case of Mr. Anand Panyarachun, the strategies consisted of 1) Dhammatchawa Wirotthanakamma, used for working based on the principle of rightness, 2) Yonisomanasikarn Sahakatadhammanyu, used for solving problems intricately, and 3) Chakumanusik Nissayasampanno, used for the foresight and the human relations |
Description: | ดุษฎีนิพนธ์ (ปร.ด. (รัฐประศาสนศาสตร์)) -- มหาวิทยาลัยรังสิต, 2563 |
metadata.dc.description.degree-name: | ปรัชญาดุษฎีบัณฑิต |
metadata.dc.description.degree-level: | ปริญญาเอก |
metadata.dc.contributor.degree-discipline: | รัฐประศาสนศาสตร์ |
URI: | https://rsuir-library.rsu.ac.th/handle/123456789/970 |
metadata.dc.type: | Thesis |