https://rsuir-library.rsu.ac.th/handle/123456789/973
Title: | รายงานวิจัยฉบับสมบูรณ์ โครงการวิจัย กระบวนทัศน์พัฒนาแผนแม่บทชุมชนแบบมีส่วนร่วมของชุมชน เทศบาลตำบลบางพระ จังหวัดชลบุรี |
Other Titles: | The paradigm of community planing with community of participation at bangphra municipal diatrict Chonburi province |
Authors: | ฟ้าลั่น กระสังข์ |
metadata.dc.contributor.advisor: | สถาบันวิจัย มหาวิทยาลัยรังสิต |
Keywords: | การมีส่วนร่วมทางสังคม -- ชลบุรี;แผนแม่บทชุมชนน่าอยู่ -- ไทย -- ชลบุรี;การพัฒนาเมือง -- ชลบุรี |
Issue Date: | 2557 |
Publisher: | มหาวิทยาลัยรังสิต |
Abstract: | รายงานการวิจัย เรื่องกระบวนทัศน์พัฒนาแผนแม่บทชุมชนแบบมีส่วนร่วมของชุมชนเทศบาลตำบลบางพระจังหวดชลบุรีเป็นงานวิจัยเชิงคุณภาพ ที่มีลักษณะเป็นงานวิจัยปฏิบัติการแบบมีส่วนร่วมของชุมชน จังหวดชลบุรีมีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อพัฒนา กระบวนทัศน์การทำแผนชุมชนแบบมีส่วนร่วมผ่านกลไกคณะกรรมการชุมชน และเก็บรวบรวมข้อมูลจากการสังเกตแบบมีส่วนร่วม การเสวนากลุ่ม และจัดเวทีชุมชน การถอดความรู้จากประชากรตำบลบางพระ จำนวน 10 ชุมชน ผลการวิจัยแสดงขอค้นพบองค์ ประกอบความสำเร็จที่สำคัญได้แก่ 1) ผู้นำท้อง ถิ่น แกนนำและคณะกรรมการชุมชนเป็นหัวใจสำคัญของกลไกกระบวนการมีส่วนร่วมในการขบเคลื่อนไปสู่เป้าหมาย 2) การมีส่วนร่วมของชุมชนถูกดำเนินการผ่านระบบคิดซึ่งเป็นความรู้ขนบธรรมเนียม ประเพณี วัฒนธรรม และวิถีชีวิตในชุมชนที่มีการสืบทอดกันมายาวนาน นอกจากนั้นยังพบการมีส่วนร่วมของชุมชนในรูปแบบกลุ่มภาคประชาสังคม และกลุ่มภาคประชาชน ที่ขับเคลื่อนกิจกรรมการพัฒนาในรูปแบบจิตอาสา เป็นต้น สำหรับด้านปัญหาและอุปสรรคพบว่า 1) ปัญหาด้านทัศนคติและความเชื่อของตัวบุคคล ที่เชื่อว่าการพัฒนาเป็นเรื่องของรัฐจึงไม่สนใจกิจการสาธารณะและ 2) ปัญหาด้านการสื่อสารซึ่งผ่านการถ่ายทอดที่ไม่สอดคล้องกันทำให้ขาดความน่าสนใจในการมีส่วนร่วมในงานพัฒนาอันจะส่งผลให้ชุมชนเกิดความรู้ความเข้าใจเป็นต้น |
metadata.dc.description.other-abstract: | This research is qualitative research. The action research was conducted with the concept of community’s participation. The aim of the study was to develop a paradigm for formalizing community’s participation plan through social committee’s mechanisms by collecting data from participatory observation, the discussion groups, and community forums in order to paraphrase the data from 10 communities of Bangphra sub district as a population. The result founded that the critical success factors were, first, the local leaders of the community and social committee were the key success of involved process mechanisms in order to drive towards the goal. The second factor was the involvement of the community which was processed through systematic thinking from the knowledge, cultural traditions, and the way of live in a community that has carried on for a long time. Moreover, the result also found that there was the involvement of the community in the form of civil society as well as the public sector groups such as the form of volunteerism. The problems and barriers were, first, the individual attitude and belief; people believed that the development was from the state not the public sector which was influenced a lack of confidence in the process so they were not interest in participation and public affairs. The second problem was communication issues through inheritance inconsistent which also affected the lack of interest in participating of development initiating the understanding among the community |
URI: | https://rsuir-library.rsu.ac.th/handle/123456789/973 |
metadata.dc.type: | Other |