Title: ปัจจัยที่ส่งผลต่อการเกิดภาระหนี้สินของข้าราชการครู ในจังหวัดปทุมธานี
Other Titles: Factors affecting the indebtedness of teachers in Pathumthani province
Authors: ภัทรภรณ์ อยุู่นาน
metadata.dc.contributor.advisor: สุมาลี สว่าง
Keywords: ข้าราชการ -- ปทุมธานี;หนี้สิน;หนี้
Issue Date: 2560
Publisher: มหาวิทยาลัยรังสิต
Abstract: การศึกษาครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อการศึกษาภาวะหนี้สินและปัจจัยที่ส่งผลต่อการเกิดภาระหนี้สินของข้าราชการครู กลุ่มตัวอย่างวิจัย คือ ข้าราชการครูในโรงเรียนที่อยู่ในสังกัดสำนักงานเขตพื้นที่การศึกษามัธยมศึกษาเขต 4 ที่มีภาระหนี้สิน จำนวน 420 ตัวอย่าง โดยใช้การสุ่มตัวอย่างแบบหลายขั้นตอน และเก็บข้อมูลด้วยแบบสอบถาม สถิติที่ใช้ในการวิเคราะห์ข้อมูล คือ ค่าร้อยละ ความถี่ ค่าเฉลี่ย และทดสอบสมมติฐานด้วยสถิติการทดสอบสถิติ Independent t - test, ความแปรปรวนทางเดียว (One-Way Analysis of Variance) และการวิเคราะห์การถดถอยพหุคูณ (Multiple Linear Regression Analysis) ผลการวิจัยพบว่า ข้าราชการครูที่เป็นผู้ตอบแบบสอบถามส่วนใหญ่เป็นเพศหญิง มีอายุ 26-35 ปี มีการศึกษาในระดับปริญญาตรี มีรายได้ต่อเดือน 15,001-25,000 บาท มีสถานภาพสมรส มีจำนวนบุตร 2 คน มีอายุการทำงานต่ากว่าหรือเท่ากับ 5 ปี มีหนี้สินประเภทหนี้สินในระบบเป็นการก่อหนี้เพื่อการซื้อหรือซ่อมแซมที่อยู่อาศัย มีจำนวนหนี้สินในปัจจุบันมากกว่า 1,000,000 บาท มีแหล่งกู้เงินจากสหกรณ์ออมทรัพย์ครู มีการซื้อสินค้าด้วยระบบเงินผ่อน 1-2 ครั้งต่อเดือน ในการซื้อที่อยู่อาศัย รถยนต์/จักรยานยนต์ และโทรศัพท์มือถือ มีการผ่อนเฉลี่ยต่อเดือนมากกว่า 9,000 บาท เนื่องจากมีความจำเป็นต้องใช้ มีการเล่นเสี่ยงโชคประเภทสลากกินแบ่งรัฐบาลโดยมีค่าใช้จ่ายต่ำกว่าหรือเท่ากับ 500 บาท มีการดื่มเครื่องดื่มมีแอลกอฮอล์หรือสูบบุหรี่ในระยะเวลา 6 เดือนที่ผ่านมา เนื่องจากเพื่อการสังสรรค์โดยมีค่าใช้จ่ายต่อเดือนมากกว่า 2,000 บาท นิยมท่องเที่ยวในประเทศเพื่อการพักผ่อนโดยมีค่าใช้จ่ายต่อครั้ง 2,001-3,000 บาท และปัจจัยด้านค่านิยมและการเกิดภาระหนี้สินของข้าราชการครูในจังหวัดปทุมธานีอยู่ในระดับมากที่สุด ผลการทดสอบสมมติฐาน พบว่า ปัจจัยที่ส่งผลต่อการเกิดหนี้สินของข้าราชการครูในจังหวัดปทุมธานี ได้แก่ อายุ สถานภาพ อายุการทำงาน พฤติกรรมการซื้อสินค้าด้วยระบบเงินผ่อน ได้แก่ ความถี่ในการซื้อสินค้าเงินผ่อน ประเภทสินค้าที่ซื้อด้วยระบบเงินผ่อน และรายจ่ายเงินผ่อนเฉลี่ยต่อเดือน พฤติกรรมที่เกี่ยวข้องกับอบายมุข ได้แก่ ค่าใช้จ่ายในการเล่นเสี่ยงโชค พฤติกรรม การท่องเที่ยวและความบันเทิง ได้แก่ ประเภทสถานที่ที่นิยมท่องเที่ยวและค่าใช้จ่ายต่อครั้งในการท่องเที่ยวสถานที่หรือสถานบันเทิง และค่านิยม ได้แก่ ค่านิยมทางเศรษฐกิจ ค่านิยมทางวิชาการ และค่านิยมทางสังคม
metadata.dc.description.other-abstract: This research aimed to study the state of being for debt and the factors that affect the indebtedness of teachers. The sample groups were 420 teachers in The Secondary Education District Office Zone 4 in Pathumthani selected with a multi-stage method. The instruments was a questionnaire. The researcher analyzed data using frequency, percentage, mean, standard deviation, Independent t - test, one-way analysis of variance and multiple linear regression analysis. The results of this research shows most respondents were female teachers who are about 26 to 35 years old and have 15,000 – 25,000 baht per month for their salary. Moreover they have bachelor degrees and are married with two children in their family. Average working periods are not more than 5 years. Most of the debts are under regal-systems they have spent for renovating their homes. Nowadays the value of present more 1,000,000 baht up. They have got the money from Teacher-Saving-Institutions and also money fund raising groups, which are available. Besides they pay for monthly household things, cars/motorcycle and mobilephone. It costs around 9,000 baht up per 2 weeks or month for spend luxury goods. They need money for easily payments so they have spent 500 baht on lottery, beverage, alcohol or tobacco for 6 months. They spend 2,000 baht for social parties and relaxing. They spent 2,001-3,000 baht for travelling and luxurious teachers-life-style. The results of testing hypothesis found that the factors that have affected the indebtedness of the teachers in Pathumthani province are age, status and working periods and also the teachers’ behavior for weekly and monthly payment systems. The teachers’ behavior of using the payment system for any products affect the debt. Besides the debt is also affected by the frequency of buying products and the kinds of products. Also affect the debt because of their monthly payment exactly affect their debt too. The teachers buying lottery or arrangement to give prices to holders affect the debt which the teacher have paid a lot per month. The teachers’ behavior of travelling and entertainment affect the debt because they have paid a lot for travelling and entertainment. The teachers’ attitude on economics, academic and social life-style are related to their indebtedness.
Description: วิทยานิพนธ์ (บธ.ม. (บริหารธุรกิจ)) -- มหาวิทยาลัยรังสิต, 2560
metadata.dc.description.degree-name: บริหารธุรกิจมหาบัณฑิต
metadata.dc.description.degree-level: ปริญญาโท
metadata.dc.contributor.degree-discipline: บริหารธุรกิจ
URI: https://rsuir-library.rsu.ac.th/handle/123456789/1065
metadata.dc.type: Thesis