Title: การออกแบบสื่ออินโฟกราฟิก แนวโลโพลิกอนอาร์ต เกี่ยวกับพลังงานขยะ
Other Titles: Low polygon design for an infographic about energy from solid waste
Authors: พรวิไล ไตรสัจจะ
metadata.dc.contributor.advisor: พรรณเพ็ญ ฉายปรีชา
Keywords: อินโฟกราฟฟิก -- การออกแบบ;คอมพิวเตอร์กราฟิก -- การออกแบบ;พลังงานจากขยะ -- การออกแบบ
Issue Date: 2559
Publisher: มหาวิทยาลัยรังสิต
Abstract: ปัจจุบันอินโฟกราฟิก (Infographic) มีความนิยมอย่างมากในการนำเสนอข้อมูลความรู้ให้กับผู้รับสาร เพราะอธิบายข้อมูลที่ซับซ้อนให้เข้าใจง่ายใช้เวลาที่รวดเร็วและชัดเจน สามารถสื่อสารให้ผู้ชมเข้าใจความหมายของข้อมูลทั้งหมดได้โดยไม่จำเป็นต้องมีผู้นำเสนอมาช่วยขยายความเข้าใจอีกทำให้การสื่อสารมีประสิทธิภาพมากขึ้น ข้อดีต่างๆทำให้ผู้วิจัยสนใจสื่ออินโฟกราฟิกโดยนำมาพัฒนากับศิลปะแนวโลโพลิกอนอาร์ตที่มีเอกลักษณ์ที่โดดเด่น เพื่อใช้สร้างสรรค์สื่อให้มีความแปลกใหม่ และอยากนำมาใช้เผยแพร่ข้อมูลเรื่อง พลังงานขยะ ผู้วิจัยได้ติดตามข่าวสารและมีความสนใจเรื่องการสร้างโรงไฟฟ้าพลังงานขยะ ปัญหาที่พบคือโรงไฟฟ้าพลังงานขยะมักได้รับการต่อต้านจากชุมชนที่อยู่ใกล้เคียง เพราะคิดว่าการสร้างโรงไฟฟ้าจะส่งผลกระทบต่อสุขภาพ และสิ่งแวดล้อม อีกทั้งสื่อที่ประชาชนได้รับยังมีข้อมูลที่ซับซ้อน และเข้าใจยาก จึงอยากออกแบบสื่ออินโฟกราฟิก ที่มีเนื้อหาสร้างแรงจูงใจให้คนไทยสนับสนุนการสร้างโรงไฟฟ้าพลังงานขยะ เพื่อให้ประชาชนได้รับข้อมูลที่ถูกต้อง จากนั้นผู้วิจัยได้รวบรวมข้อมูลต่างๆเพื่อใช้ในการสร้างสื่ออินโฟกราฟิกที่มีความน่าสนใจ แปลกใหม่ และเข้าง่าย ผลการศึกษาและข้อเสนอแนะ สื่ออินโฟกราฟิก แนวโลโพลิกอนอาร์ต เกี่ยวกับพลังงานขยะพบว่า กลุ่มเป้าหมายมีความเข้าใจ และมีทัศนคติที่ดีในการสร้างโรงไฟฟ้าพลังงานขยะมากขึ้นการนำศิลปะแนวโลโพลิกอนอาร์ตมาใช้ในงาน สามารถทำให้งานดูแตกต่างจากสื่ออินโฟกราฟิกที่มีอยู่ในปัจจุบัน แต่พบว่า ยังมีข้อจำกัดในบางฉากที่ไม่สามรถใช้เทคนิคโลโพลิกอนอาร์ตได้ในสื่ออินโฟกราฟิกที่ต้องการความชัดเจนของวัตถุเพราะถ้าใช้การลดทอนวัตถุ อาจจะทำให้เกิดความไม่ชัดเจนหรือเข้าใจผิดในเรื่องที่จะสื่อสารได้
metadata.dc.description.other-abstract: In the present day, Infographic is very popular and most frequently used for displaying information as this method is the simple way to describe the info for the audiences, makes the complex info easier to understand and there is no need for a lecturer to explain things over and again.Many researchers have realized about the advantage they will gain form Infographic, and they have developed the Low Polygon Art which has the unique style for creating a new way to present the information about energy from solid waste. Researchers have been following the news and interested in building Power Plant Waste. The main issue they have found is that many Power Plant Waste are located near the community, people believe that building Power Plant Waste may affect the quality of living and the environment around. To present the information about Power Plant Waste on the social media may be hard for people to comprehend and learn the true information, this is when they have thought of using Infographic which included interesting articles for Thai people to read and learn more about Power Plant Waste. The method is that the researchers will be gathering the information that needs to be used for making an Infographic and combine with the creativity to make the work look so much more fascinating. From the new research of Infographic in Low Polygon Art Style about energy from solid waste, we have the result that our target group can understand and have positive standpoint about Power Plant Waste more than before. We believe that creating the unique way to present information for people such as this Infographic in Low Polygon Art Style, is what makes your work different and so much more interesting than other Infographic that we already have seen nowadays.
Description: วิทยานิพนธ์ (ศล. ม. (คอมพิวเตอร์อาร์ต)) -- มหาวิทยาลัยรังสิต, 2559
metadata.dc.description.degree-name: ศิลปมหาบัณฑิต
metadata.dc.description.degree-level: ปริญญาโท
metadata.dc.contributor.degree-discipline: คอมพิวเตอร์อาร์ต
URI: https://rsuir-library.rsu.ac.th/handle/123456789/1107
metadata.dc.type: Thesis