Title: ความสัมพันธ์เชิงอำนาจและนวัตกรรมทางสังคมของพนักงานสอบสวนหญิงในคดีเกี่ยวกับเพศ
Other Titles: Power relationship and social innovation of female inqoiry official in prosecution of sexual offences under the criminal
Authors: ธนณัฎฐ์ แจ้งสามสี
metadata.dc.contributor.advisor: นฤมิตร สอดศุข, กนกรัตน์ ยศไกร
Keywords: นวัตกรรมสังคม;ระบบยุติธรรม
Issue Date: 2557
Publisher: มหาวิทยาลัยรังสิต
Abstract: การศึกษานี้ เป็นการศึกษาความเปลี่ยนแปลงของสังคมที่นำมาสู่การเปลี่ยนแปลงระบบงานยุติธรรมโดยการสร้างพนักงานสอบสวนหญิงขึ้นมาทำหน้าที่สอบสวนความผิดเกี่ยวกับเพศ ตามประมวลกฎหมายอาญา โดยมีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาความสัมพันธ์เชิงอำนาจระหว่างพนักงานสอบสวนหญิงกับผู้เสียหายหญิง ความสัมพันธ์เชิงอำนาจระหว่างพนักงานสอบสวนชายกับผู้เสียหายหญิง ความสัมพันธ์เชิงอำนาจระหว่างระบบยุติธรรมกับผู้เสียหายหญิง และนวัตกรรมทางสังคมของพนักงานสอบสวนหญิง อันได้แก่ การสื่อสารและการเคลื่อนไหวทางสังคม ในคดีความผิดเกี่ยวกับเพศ จากผลการศึกษาด้านทฤษฎีและการสัมภาษณ์ พบว่า ความสัมพันธ์เชิงอำนาจระหว่างพนักงานสอบสวนหญิงกับผู้เสียหายหญิง เป็นการนำความเหมือนมาแก้ความต่าง เป็นหลักการที่วิเคราะห์ได้จากปัญหาที่เกิดขึ้นจริง โดยการเสนอแนวทางแก้ปัญหาจากการเคลื่อนไหวของสังคมโดยกลุ่มผู้หญิง และได้บัญญัติเป็นกฎหมายตามมา และนำมาแก้ปัญหาได้อย่างแท้จริง พนักงานสอบสวนหญิงแม้จะมีจำนวนน้อยกว่าพนักงานสอบสวนชาย ก็มีความสามารถในการสอบสวนคดีเกี่ยวกับเพศได้ ในด้านความสัมพันธ์เชิงอำนาจระหว่างพนักงานสอบสวนชายและผู้เสียหายหญิงพบว่า พนักงานสอบสวนชายมีบทบาทตั้งแต่เริ่มกระบวนการยุติธรรมทางอาญา ซึ่งพนักงานสอบสวนชายมีจำนวนที่มากกว่าพนักงานสอบสวนหญิง และมีคดีความผิดอื่นๆ อีกจำนวนมากที่ต้องสอบสวน ย่อมส่งผลต่อการสอบสวนคดีเกี่ยวกับเพศ ซึ่งนอกจากต้องใช้หลักการสอบสวนตาม กฎหมายแล้ว ยังต้องใช้ปัจจัยอื่นๆ เช่น ความละเอียดอ่อนในการใช้คำถามผู้เสียหายที่เป็นหญิง แต่ด้วยเวลาที่จำกัดในการทำคดีอื่นด้วย อาจส่งผลต่อประสิทธิภาพการสอบสวนของพนักงานสอบสวนชายในคดีเกี่ยวกับเพศ สำหรับความสัมพันธ์เชิงอำนาจระหว่างระบบยุติธรรมกับผู้เสียหายหญิง พบว่า การนำกระบวนการยุติธรรมเชิงสมานฉันท์มาใช้ในชั้นสอบสวนของพนักงานสอบสวนหญิงในคดีความผิดเกี่ยวกับเพศ นับได้ว่าเป็นกระบวนการยุติธรรมทางเลือกที่เหมาะสมและเป็นการขยายโอกาสให้ผู้เสียหายได้รับการเยียวยาอย่างรวดเร็วและเป็นธรรม ผลการศึกษานวัตกรรมทางสังคมของพนักงานสอบสวนหญิงในด้านการสื่อสารพบว่าพนักงานสอบสวนหญิงได้มีการพัฒนาการสื่อสาร ด้วยกายภาพที่ไม่เหมือนกับตัวผู้กระทำความผิด เป็นการปรับให้แตกต่างจากเดิมโดยปรับท่าทีการแสดงออกถึงความเป็นเพศเดียวกัน และด้วยเทคนิคที่ได้จากภายนอกระบบแต่มีความเกี่ยวพันกันในงานเช่น โรงพยาบาล เครือข่ายผู้หญิง จนสร้างความคุ้นเคย สร้างความเป็นกันเอง การสื่อสารให้เข้าใจความเป็นเพศเดียวกันทั้งคำพูดและลักษณะทางกายภาพ ทั้งด้วยความอ่อนโยน ให้คำปรึกษาทั้งในขณะสอบสวนและหลังจากการสอบสวน การให้การดูแลเยียวยาเบื้องต้น ภาษาสื่อสารแบบผู้หญิงถึงผู้หญิงจะคุยกันได้ยาวนานและไม่เขินอายในเรื่องที่เป็นความละอาย และความเป็นหญิงจะเข้าใจการใช้ชีวิตในสังคมและมีวัฒนธรรมแบบเดียวกัน ย่อมทำให้ความจริงถูกนำมาเรียงร้อยเป็นภาษาเข้าใจง่ายขึ้น รู้ขั้นตอนหรือจังหวะที่เป็นผลกระทบในจิตใจ การสื่อสารก็จะไม่ไปซํ้าเติมให้เหมือนกับการถูกกระทำซํ้าอีก เห็นได้ว่าเป็นการใช้การสื่อสารสร้างนวัตกรรมทางสังคมจากการสอบสวนเดิมๆ ที่ใช้คำพูดอย่างเดียว ทำให้ได้รับความจริงในการนำตัวผู้กระทำผิดมาลงโทษ เพื่อแก้ปัญหาของสังคมส่วนล่างได้อย่างจริงจัง สำหรับการเคลื่อนไหวทางสังคมของพนักงานสอบสวนหญิง พบว่า นับจากที่กฎหมายกำหนดให้พนักงานสอบสวนหญิง มีบทบาทเป็นผู้สอบสวนคดีเกี่ยวกับเพศ ตั้งแต่ปี พ.ศ.2538 ปฏิบัติหน้าที่อยู่ในพื้นที่เขตการสอบสวนในกรุงเทพมหานครและนอกเขตกรุงเทพมหานคร โดยกระจายไปตามจังหวัดใหญ่ เป็นผลมาจากการเคลื่อนไหวของสังคมภายนอกประเทศและภายในประเทศ ทั้งนี้กลุ่มผู้หญิงที่รวมตัวกันได้เสนอแนวทางให้สังคมเห็นถึงความเปลี่ยนแปลงในสังคมอย่างแท้จริง ไม่ใช่เป็นเพียงวาทกรรมของมุมมองจากสังคมที่มีแนวคิดชายเป็นใหญ่ โดยมีความพร้อมในการเรียกร้องและคุ้มครองสิทธิของผู้หญิงที่ถูกกระทำเกี่ยวกับความผิดทางเพศและกรณีอื่นๆ ที่ผู้หญิงเป็นผู้เสียหาย การสร้างความร่วมมือกับองค์กรสตรีต่างๆ ตลอดจนการจัดตั้ง ชมรมพนักงานสอบสวนหญิงขึ้น รวมถึงเพื่อให้ความช่วยเหลือผู้เสียหายหญิงให้กลับไปใช้ชีวิตได้อย่างปกติสุขในสังคมต่อไป ผลการศึกษานี้จะนำไปสู่การพัฒนาองค์ความรู้ด้านความสัมพันธ์เชิงอำนาจ และนวัตกรรมทางสังคมเพื่อการปฏิบัติหน้าที่ของพนักงานสอบสวนหญิงในกระบวนการยุติธรรม การมีแนวทางในการเสริมสร้างศักยภาพพนักงานสอบสวนหญิงและพัฒนาให้มีการเพิ่มจำนวนพนักงานสอบสวนหญิงให้เพียงพอกับปริมาณคดีที่เกิดขึ้นในสังคมปัจจุบัน รวมถึงการเป็นแนวทางในการปฏิบัติงานเชิงนโยบายของพนักงานสอบสวนหญิงในกระบวนการยุติธรรมเพื่อการเยียวยาผู้เสียหายหญิงที่สอดคล้องกับกฎหมายและนโยบายของรัฐต่อไป
metadata.dc.description.other-abstract: This study examines the social changes that have led to the justice system by creating a female officer on duty investigation guilt about sex under the criminal code. The objective is to study the power relationship between female inquiry official and female victims, power relationship between male inquiry official and female victims, relationship of power between justice system and female victims, and social innovations of female inquiry official, including communication and social movements in the prosecution of sexual offenses under the criminal code. The theory studies and interviews show that power relationship between female inquiry official and female victims is like bringing up the difference. The principle is the analysis of the actual problem by a failure of the movement of society by women and subsequent legislation to solve the problem entirely. Female inquiry official, although there are fewer than male inquiry official, they have the ability to investigate prosecution of sexual offenses under the criminal code. In the power relationship between male inquiry official and female victims, male inquiry official’s role has role from the start of the criminal justice system. The officers, men have a larger number of female officers and a lawsuit against the other lot to investigate. These would affect the investigations about prosecution of sexual offenses under the criminal code. In addition to the principle of legal investigation, also needs to take other factors, such as the delicate questions of the victims are women. With limited time in the case of other things may affect the performance of male inquiry official’s investigation of prosecution of sexual offenses under the criminal code. For power relationship between justice system and female victims, it found that the victim justice system bringing the reconciliation process used in the investigation of prosecution of sexual offenses under the criminal code. Since that is the right choice process and expanding opportunities for victims to be healed quickly and fairly. The results of social innovations study of female inquiry official found that the woman has developed communication with unlike a physical offender. Female inquiry official adjust to a different kind of attitude by changing the expression of the same sex and techniques from outside the system, there is a connection in the network, such as a hospital. The familiar create a friendly communication to understand the words of the same sex and physical characteristics. The gentle counseling is in both probe and the probe. The primary care remedies language communication, women to women will not talk about the long and does not shy about a shame. Womanhood is used to understand the social and cultural life in the same way. It makes the truth was sort of a more predictable, know the steps or in the rhythm of the heart. Communication is not to aggravate the same as the repeated again. It is believed that the use of communication and social innovators from the original investigation using words alone. It has been true in bringing the perpetrators to justice to solve the problem of lower social issues. For social movements of female inquiry official found that since the law requires a woman to have a role as an official investigation about sex since 2538. They are working in the area of investigation in Bangkok and outside Bangkok by spreading the provinces, as a result of the movement of society and domestic. By a group of women gathered to propose changes in society in society. It is not just the discourse of society with a view from the male dominance are ready to claim and protect the rights of women victims of prosecution of sexual offenses under the criminal code and other cases of the woman is the victim . The collaboration with various women's organizations including the establishment of the club female inquiry official to assist trafficked women to go back to living a normal life in society. The results of this study will lead to the development of knowledge about power relationship and social innovation to the performance of female inquiry official. The official guide is to empowering women and to increase the number of female inquiry official to meet the volume of cases that occur in society. As well as a guide to policy and practice of female victims judicial remedies to women who comply with the laws and policies of the next state.
Description: ดุษฎีนิพนธ์ (ปร.ด. (ผู้นำทางสังคม ธุรกิจ และการเมือง)) -- มหาวิทยาลัยรังสิต, 2557
metadata.dc.description.degree-name: ปรัชญาดุษฎีบัณฑิต
metadata.dc.description.degree-level: ปริญญาเอก
metadata.dc.contributor.degree-discipline: ผู้นำทางสังคม ธุรกิจและการเมือง
URI: https://rsuir-library.rsu.ac.th/handle/123456789/1159
metadata.dc.type: Thesis