https://rsuir-library.rsu.ac.th/handle/123456789/1182
Title: | การประเมินผลการดำเนินงานของสหกรณ์การเกษตรในภาคกลางของไทย |
Other Titles: | Performance evaluation of arricultural cooperatives operation in the central region of Thailand |
Authors: | สุรวงศ์ วรรณปักษ์ |
metadata.dc.contributor.advisor: | จุมพล หนิมพานิช, สมบูรณ์ สุขสำราญ ติน ปรัชญพฤทธิ์ |
Keywords: | สหกรณ์การเกษตร -- ไทย (ภาคกลาง) -- วิจัย;สหกรณ์การเกษตร -- การดำเนินงาน;การบริหารจัดการ |
Issue Date: | 2557 |
Publisher: | มหาวิทยาลัยรังสิต |
Abstract: | ดุษฎีนิพนธ์นี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อประเมินผลการดำเนินงานเกี่ยวกับผลผลิต ผลลัพธ์และผลกระทบ และปัจจัยที่มีผลต่อการดำเนินงานของสหกรณ์การเกษตรในภาคกลางของไทยในช่วง พ.ศ. 2551-2555 การวิจัยครั้งนี้เป็นการวิจัยเชิงผสานวิธี (Mixed method research) ระหว่างการวิจัยเชิงคุณภาพ (Qualitative research) และการวิจัยเชิงปริมาณ (Quantitative research)ซึ่งทำการสุ่มตัวอย่างแบบหลายขั้นตอน(Stratified random sampling) โดยมีพื้นที่ในการศึกษา 6 จังหวัด คือ ชัยนาท พระนครศรีอยุธยา อ่างทอง ลพบุรี สิงห์บุรี และสระบุรีจำนวน 38 สหกรณ์ซึ่งมีประชากรทั้งหมดจำนวน 66,592 ราย จึงทำให้ได้ประชากรกลุ่มตัวอย่างในการศึกษาจำนวน 400 ราย สถิติที่ใช้ได้แก่ การหาค่าความถี่ ค่าร้อยละ ค่าเฉลี่ย ค่าส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน ค่าสัมประสิทธิ์ อัลฟาของครอนบาช (Cronbach’s Coefficient of Alpha)การเปรียบเทียบพหุคูณ (Multiple comparison Test) ด้วยวิธีของเชฟเฟ่ (Scheffe’s method) และวิเคราะห์ข้อมูลเชิงพรรณนา (Descriptive analysis) ผลการวิจัยประเมินผลการดำเนินงานของสหกรณ์การเกษตรในภาคกลางของไทย เกี่ยวกับผลผลิต ผลลัพธ์และผลกระทบ ครั้งนี้พบว่า 1) ผลผลิตที่สำคัญของสหกรณ์ คือ ผลประโยชน์ที่เกิดจากการดำเนินงานของสหกรณ์ ได้แก่ ปริมาณธุรกิจและการให้สินเชื่อ ทำให้สามารถเป็นแหล่งเงินทุนหมุนเวียนให้เป็นที่พอใจกับสมาชิกได้มากที่สุด รองลงมาในเรื่องสมาชิกสหกรณ์ได้รับการส่งเสริมด้านการออมทรัพย์จากการถือหุ้นและการฝากเงินอยู่ในระดับมาก โดยสหกรณ์สามารถให้บริการเงินกู้ยืมกับสมาชิกได้อย่างทั่วถึงและเป็นธรรมอยู่ในระดับมาก และสหกรณ์มีผลกำไรตามงบประมาณที่กำหนดไว้ 2) ผลลัพธ์ที่สำคัญของการดำเนินสหกรณ์ คือ การมุ่งเน้นสมาชิก โดยเฉพาะสมาชิกได้รับประโยชน์ตามเป้าหมายของการจัดตั้งสหกรณ์ ซึ่งเป็นวัตถุประสงค์หลักของสหกรณ์เพื่อแก้ไขปัญหาเศรษฐกิจและสังคมได้อย่างเหมาะสมตามสภาพของแต่ละท้องถิ่น 3) ผลกระทบที่สำคัญของการดำเนินสหกรณ์มีหลายปัจจัย แต่มีปัจจัยที่สำคัญ ที่สุดคือ มีการนำเทคโนโลยีที่ทันสมัยมาใช้ในการสื่อสารแลกเปลี่ยนความรู้ระหว่างองค์การและใช้ในการดำเนินงานมากขึ้น ทำให้ตอบสนองความต้องการของสมาชิกได้มากขึ้น สมาชิกสหกรณ์มองเห็นความสำคัญของผลประโยชน์ส่วนรวมเพิ่มขึ้น สหกรณ์ช่วยกระตุ้นเศรษฐกิจในระดับรากหญ้าของประเทศ สมาชิกสหกรณ์รู้จักใช้สิทธิที่ตนมีในการเลือกสรรคนดีมีความรู้มีประสบการณ์มาเป็นกรรมการสหกรณ์ สำหรับปัจจัยที่มีผลต่อการดำเนินงานของสหกรณ์การเกษตรในภาคกลางของไทย พบว่า มีความสัมพันธ์ระหว่างตัวแปรอิสระกับตัวแปรตามในด้านสภาพแวดล้อม ปัจจัยนำเข้า และกระบวนการบริหารจัดการ มีความสัมพันธ์ทางบวกกับผลผลิต ผลลัพธ์และผลกระทบ อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ .01 โดยกระบวนการบริหารจัดการกับผลลัพธ์ มีความสัมพันธ์กันสูงมากที่สุด (r = .758) รองลงมาคือ กระบวนการบริหารจัดการกับผลกระทบ (r = .664) และปัจจัยที่มีความสัมพันธ์กันน้อยที่สุด คือ สภาพแวดล้อมกับผลผลิต (r = .239) ส่วนกระบวนการบริหารจัดการเชิงกลยุทธ์ พบว่า การมีภาวะผู้นำที่เหมาะสมของประธานกรรมการ การมีส่วนร่วมของสมาชิกและการเชื่อมโยงเครือข่ายและพันธมิตรมีความสัมพันธ์กับผลลัพธ์มากที่สุด ซึ่งทำให้ทราบว่า กระบวนการบริหารจัดการที่ดีนั้นเป็นปัจจัยที่สำคัญที่สุดที่จะทำให้เกิดผลลัพธ์ที่ดีที่พึงประสงค์มากที่สุด นอกจากนี้ยังพบว่า ปัจจัยต้นทุนการผลิตของสมาชิกสหกรณ์มีอัตราที่ค่อนข้างสูงและสมาชิกสหกรณ์ยังขาดแคลนทายาททางการเกษตรส่งผลกระทบให้สหกรณ์ขาดแคลนสมาชิกสหกรณ์อาจจะทำให้เกิดปัญหาได้ในอนาคต ซึ่งถือได้ว่าเป็นปัจจัยนำเข้าที่สำคัญ เพื่อมาทดแทนเกษตรกรและสมาชิกสหกรณ์ที่ค่อนข้างสูงอายุ โดยบุคคลดังกล่าวจะเป็นทั้งกำลังการผลิตและเป็นบุคคลที่จะมีคุณสมบัติเป็นสมาชิกสหกรณ์ที่แท้จริงต่อไป |
metadata.dc.description.other-abstract: | This dissertation aimed to evaluate the performance concerning outputs, outcomes and impacts and the factors affecting such performance of agricultural cooperatives in the central region of Thailand during the years 2008–2012. Mixed research method (qualitative and quantitative) and stratified random sampling were utilized in this research. Thirty eight agricultural cooperatives in 6 provinces (Chai Nat, Phra Nakhon Si Ayutthaya, Ang Thong, Lop Buri, Sing Buri and Saraburi) were treated as units of analysis. The whole agricultural cooperative members were 66,592 and randomized into 400. Statistics in this research covered frequency, percentage, mean, standard deviation, Cronbach’s Coefficient of Alpha, Multiple Comparision Test and Scheffe’s Method. Descriptive analysis was used for this research. The results of performance evaluation concerning outputs, outcomes, and impacts were as follows: 1) The important outputs in terms of benefits of the agricultural cooperatives included volumes of business and lending amount of money enough for satisfying agricultural cooperative members which were at the highest level. The promotion of stock owning and money saving of the agricultural cooperative members was at the high level. That was to say, the agricultural cooperatives could have enough money to lend their members fairly. At the same time, the agricultural cooperatives could, also, make profits from their transactions. 2) The important outcomes of the agricultural cooperatives were that they could treat and serve their members in line with the objectives of the agricultural cooperatives which could solve economic and social problems of their members. 3) There were many impact factors but modern technology was the most important factor of the agricultural cooperatives. The modern technology could exchange information and knowledge among different organizations. At the same time, modern technology could, also, be used for running the organizations. Moreover, modern technology could more respond to their members’ needs and encourage them to know how to use their rights for selecting more qualified and effective members of the agricultural cooperatives’ boards. The factors affecting the performance of the agricultural cooperatives in the central region of Thailand were found out as follows: There was positive relationship between independent and dependent variables. It meant that various environments, inputs and processes of management had positive relationship with the performance in terms of outputs, outcomes and impacts of the agricultural cooperatives with statistical significance at .01. The relationship between the management processes and the outcomes was at the highest level (r=.758). The relationship between the management processes and the impacts was at the high level (r=.664).The relationship between the environments and the outputs was at the lowest level (r=.239). In the strategic management process, it was found out that the relationship between the appreciate leadership of the presidents, participation of the members, networking and alliances and outcomes of the agricultural cooperatives was at the highest level. It meant that the effective management process was the most important factor that could yield the most desirable outcomes. It was, further, found out that the production costs of the members were rather high and at the same time shortages of agricultural heirs might cause some problems for the agricultural cooperatives in the future, finally. |
Description: | ดุษฎีนิพนธ์ (ปร.ด. (รัฐประศาสนศาสตร์)) -- มหาวิทยาลัยรังสิต, 2557 |
metadata.dc.description.degree-name: | ปรัชญาดุษฎีบัณฑิต |
metadata.dc.description.degree-level: | ปริญญาเอก |
metadata.dc.contributor.degree-discipline: | รัฐประศาสนศาสตร์ |
URI: | https://rsuir-library.rsu.ac.th/handle/123456789/1182 |
metadata.dc.type: | Thesis |