https://rsuir-library.rsu.ac.th/handle/123456789/1362
Title: | การปรับปรุงประสิทธิภาพการบริหารสินค้าคงคลังวัสดุสิ้นเปลืองด้วยกระบวนการลีนและการพยากรณ์ กรณีศึกษา : บริษัท ABC |
Other Titles: | The efficiency improvement in inventory management for supplies by lean and forecast: a case study of ABC |
Authors: | ศศิวรรณ สุวรรณสถิตย์ |
metadata.dc.contributor.advisor: | พัฒน์ พิสิษฐเกษม |
Keywords: | การบริหารสินค้าคงคลัง;สินค้าคงคลัง -- การประมวลผลข้อมูล;การควบคุมสินค้าคงคลัง |
Issue Date: | 2564 |
Publisher: | มหาวิทยาลัยรังสิต |
Abstract: | บริษัท ABC จัดตั้งขึ้นตั้งแต่ปี พ.ศ.2504 มีหน้าที่หลัก คือ วิเคราะห์วิจัยทั้งโรคไม่ติดเชื้อและโรคติดเชื้อ โดยบริษัท ABC มีแผนกที่ทำหน้าที่ตรวจสุขภาพประจำปีพนักงาน มีภารกิจในการวิเคราะห์วิจัยปัญหาสุขภาพของพนักงาน รวมถึงส่งเสริมสุขภาพของพนักงานทุกคน โดยการตรวจร่างกายทั่วไป ตรวจเลือด และปัสสาวะ งานวิจัยนี้เป็นการศึกษาสภาพปัจจุบันและปัญหาของระบบการบริหารจัดการสินค้าคงคลังของวัสดุสิ้นเปลืองบริษัท ABC เพื่อปรับปรุงประสิทธิภาพระบบการบริหารจัดการสินค้าคงคลังซึ่งพบปัญหาคือ พบปัญหา พนักงานไม่รอบคอบในการจดบันทึก ผู้ใช้บริการเบิกของใช้โดยไม่จดบันทึก เช็คสต๊อกสินค้าไม่ตรงกัน หยิบใช้ของไม่เรียงตามวันหมดอายุ สินค้าวางตามพื้นที่ว่างไม่มีตำแหน่งชัดเจนและการคำนวณปริมาณสินค้าในการสั่งซื้อ เช็คของผิดพลาดผู้วิจัยจึงนำระบบลีนคือ 5ส FIFO และการพยากรณ์ใช้ในการแก้ปัญหา ผลการวิจัยพบว่า การทำงานเป็นระบบมากขึ้นและมีความผิดพลาดจากการเช็คสต๊อกสินค้าลดลงร้อยละ 50 เปอร์เซ็นต์ จากการวัดจำนวนความผิดพลาดก่อน-หลังในการเช็คสินค้าและความผิดพลาดจากของมากเกินความจำเป็นและของขาดไม่พอใช้ลดลง 40 เปอร์เซ็นต์ |
metadata.dc.description.other-abstract: | ABC Company has been established since 1961. It is responsible for analyzing and researching both non-infectious and infectious diseases. The company has a section which has a mission concerning the analysis and the conduction of research on health problems of the employees, as well as the promotion of the health of all employees through a general physical exam, blood and urine tests. This research is a study of the current condition and problems of the inventory management system of ABC's supplies to improve the efficiency of the inventory management system. According to the problems, it was found that the employees were not careful in taking notes. The users withdraw goods without taking notes. The stock of goods was incorrectly checked. The users picked up items which were not sorted by expiration date. Products were placed in the empty space with no clear position, and the calculation of the item quantity based on the order and the investigation of items was incorrect. The researcher, then, adopted the lean system of 5S, FIFO and forecasting to solve the problem. The results of the research were as follows: The operation was done more systematically, and inventory errors of the investigation of items were reduced by 50 percent by measuring the number of before-after errors in product checks. Errors concerning excessive goods and lack of goods decreased by 40 percent. |
Description: | วิทยานิพนธ์ (บธ.ม. (บริหารธุรกิจ)) -- มหาวิทยาลัยรังสิต, 2564 |
metadata.dc.description.degree-name: | บริหารธุรกิจมหาบัณฑิต |
metadata.dc.description.degree-level: | ปริญญาโท |
metadata.dc.contributor.degree-discipline: | บริหารธุรกิจ |
URI: | https://rsuir-library.rsu.ac.th/handle/123456789/1362 |
metadata.dc.type: | Thesis |