https://rsuir-library.rsu.ac.th/handle/123456789/1371
Title: | ปัจจัยที่ส่งผลต่อขวัญกำลังใจในการปฏิบัติงานของข้าราชการครู สังกัดสำนักงานเขตพื้นที่การศึกษาประถมศึกษาสมุทรปราการ เขต 2 |
Other Titles: | Factors affecting the morale on work performance of government teachers in Samutprakan primary educational service area office 2 |
Authors: | นิลุบล ภมร |
metadata.dc.contributor.advisor: | วัลลภา เฉลิมวงศาเวช |
Keywords: | ครู -- การประเมินศักยภาพ -- ไทย -- สมุทรปราการ;ครู -- การทำงาน;ขวัญในการทำงาน |
Issue Date: | 2564 |
Publisher: | มหาวิทยาลัยรังสิต |
Abstract: | ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1) ขวัญกำลังใจในการปฏิบัติงานของข้าราชการครู โดยภาพรวมอยู่ในระดับมาก ด้านที่มีค่าเฉลี่ยสูงสุดคือ ด้านความรู้สึกรับผิดชอบ รองลงมาคือ ด้านความรู้สึกมั่นคง ปลอดภัย ด้านความรู้สึกเป็นส่วนหนึ่ง และความรู้สึกพอใจในการปฏิบัติงาน ตามลำดับ 2) ขวัญกำลังใจในการปฏิบัติงานของข้าราชการครู สังกัดสำนักงานเขตพื้นที่การศึกษาประถมศึกษาสมุทรปราการ เขต 2 มีความแตกต่างกันตามปัจจัยด้านประชากรศาสตร์ จำแนกตามเพศ อายุ และขนาดของสถานศึกษาที่สังกัด อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 3) ปัจจัยที่มีผลต่อขวัญกำลังใจในการปฏิบัติงานของข้าราชการครูสูงที่สุดคือ ปัจจัยด้านความเป็นอิสระในการปฏิบัติงาน (X1)รองลงมาคือ ปัจจัยด้านสิ่งแวดล้อมทีเหมาะสมในการทำงาน (X2) และปัจจัยด้านบทบาทของ ผู้บริหารสถานศึกษา (X3) โดยตัวแปรอิสระทั้ง 3 ตัวแปรนี้ สามารถร่วมกันอธิบายความแปรปรวนของขวัญกำลังใจในการปฏิบัติงานของข้าราชการครู ได้ร้อยละ 85 และมีค่าความคลาดเคลื่อนของการพยากรณ์ที่ ±.23 ซึ่งสามารถสร้างสมการถดถอย คือ Ŷ = -.15 + .50(X1) + .34(X2) + .17(X3) |
metadata.dc.description.other-abstract: | This research aimed to investigate teachers’ goodwill and factors affecting their goodwill. The subjects were 350 teachers under the supervision of Samut Prakan Primary Educational Service Area Office 2 in the academic year 2021, obtained through stratified random sampling which was conducted according to the number of population in each district. The instrument was a questionnaire. Data were analyzed using frequency, percentage, mean, standard deviation, t-test, F-test, and Pearson's correlation coefficient. The result revealed that: 1) Teachers’ goodwill was high. The highest mean was displayed by sense of responsibility, followed by sense of security, sense of belonging, and job satisfaction, respectively. 2) Teachers’ goodwill varied according to demographic factors including gender, age, and size of the school with a significance level of .05. 3) In terms of factors affecting teachers’ goodwill, job freedom (X1) mostly affected teachers’ goodwill, followed by work environments (X2), and the role of school administrators (X3). These three factors could explain 85% of the variability with a forecasting error of ±.23. The regression could be calculated through the equation, Y = -.15 + .50(X1) + .34(X2) + .17(X3) |
Description: | วิทยานิพนธ์ (ศษ.ม. (การบริหารการศึกษา)) -- มหาวิทยาลัยรังสิต, 2564 |
metadata.dc.description.degree-name: | ศึกษาศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต |
metadata.dc.description.degree-level: | ปริญญาโท |
metadata.dc.contributor.degree-discipline: | การบริหารการศึกษา |
URI: | https://rsuir-library.rsu.ac.th/handle/123456789/1371 |
metadata.dc.type: | Thesis |