https://rsuir-library.rsu.ac.th/handle/123456789/1407
Title: | รายงานวิจัยฉบับสมบูรณ์ โครงการวิจัย การจัดลำดับแรงผลักดันสำหรับการผลิตแบบลีนสีเขียวในกลุ่มอุตสาหกรรมยานยนต์ของไทย |
Other Titles: | Ranking of drivers for lean- green manufacturing for Automobile manufacturing in Thailand |
Authors: | กัญญ์กณิษฐ์ กมลกิตติวงศ์ |
Keywords: | อุตสาหกรรมยานยนต์ -- การควบคุมคุณภาพ -- ไทย;การผลิตแบบลีน -- แง่สิ่งแวดล้อม;ความรับผิดชอบต่อสังคมขององค์การธุรกิจ |
Issue Date: | 2564 |
Publisher: | สถาบันวิจัย มหาวิทยาลัยรังสิต |
Abstract: | การศึกษาวิจัยนี้ มีวัตถุประสงค์ในการศึกษาเพื่อศึกษาลำดับความสำคัญของแรงผลักดันที่มีอิทธิพลต่อการจัดการผลิตแบบลีนสีเขียวในกลุ่มอุตสาหกรรมยานยนต์ของไทย โดยการศึกษาวิจัยครั้งนี้ เป็นการวิจัยเชิงปริมาณ เก็บข้อมูลโดยการแจกแบบสอบถามไปยังสถานประกอบการจำนวน 10 บริษัท โดยคัดเลือกบริษัทที่เป็นผู้นำในอุตสาหกรรมยานยนต์ที่มีความรู้ ประสบการณ์ และความเชี่ยวชาญด้านการผลิตแบบลีนสีเขียวมาเป็นกลุ่มตัวอย่าง โดยใช้การวิเคราะห์น้าหนักความสำคัญตามหลักการของ Analytic Hierarchy Process (AHP) ผลการวิจัยพบว่า การเปลี่ยนแปลงความต้องการของผู้บริโภค การสร้างภาพลักษณ์ให้กับสินค้า กฎ ระเบียบ ข้อบังคับทางกฎหมาย ความก้าวหน้าทางเทคโนโลยี ความมุ่งมั่นของผู้บริหารระดับสูง การสร้างความได้เปรียบทางการแข่งขัน การลดต้นทุน การทำงานตามเกณฑ์มาตรฐาน ทักษะการทำงานที่หลากหลายของพนักงาน ซัพพลายเออร์ คู่แข่งขัน แรงกดดันจากสาธารณชน วัฒนธรรมองค์กร และศักยภาพของพนักงาน ตามลำดับ ค่าน้ำหนักแต่ละปัจจัยแสดงให้เห็นว่า การเปลี่ยนแปลงความต้องการของผู้บริโภค การสร้างภาพลักษณ์ให้กับสินค้า กฎ ระเบียบ ข้อบังคับทางกฎหมายเป็นปัจจัยสาคัญที่มีค่าน้ำหนักของแต่ละปัจจัยเกินร้อยละ 10 ที่ส่งเสริมให้การดำเนินการผลิตแบบลีนสีเขียวในกลุ่มอุตสาหกรรมยานยนต์ของไทยประสบความสำเร็จ สำหรับผลของค่าความสอดคล้อง (Consistency Ratio) จากการเปรียบเทียบลาดับขั้นของเกณฑ์ในการตัดสินใจมีค่า Incon เท่ากับ 0.02 ซึ่งหมายถึงว่า ค่า CR เป็นค่าที่ยอมรับได้เนื่องจากมีค่าน้อยกว่า 0.10 |
metadata.dc.description.other-abstract: | The objectives of this research are (1) to study the satisfaction and (2) to compare satisfaction levels of business organization to the trainees under logistics management program, faculty of business administration, Rangsit University. This is a quantitative research, data were collected by questionnaire, population and sample group are supervisor from 286 companies that take students from logistics management program into internship in term S/2018; the sample group were divided in to 5 type of business, which are manufacturer, transportation and distribution company, warehousing company, logistics service provider, and retailing company. Simple random sampling was used to select the sample group for this research and data were analyzed by using One-Way ANOVA, and Scheffe’test. The result from this research show that the satisfaction level of students’ performance in internship is in high level and average score is 4.35. Considering each area, highest satisfaction level is interpersonal skills and responsibilities, the average score is 4.59; second satisfaction level is ethic and moral, the average score is 4.40; third satisfaction level is intellectual skill, the average score is 4.24; the forth satisfaction level is numerical analysis and communication and information technology skill, the average score is 4.15; the last satisfaction level is knowledge, the average score is 4.10. The result of this research show that the satisfaction of each business organization towards trainees are different between ethic and moral and knowledge. The satisfaction level in ethic and moral are different among transportation and distribution company and logistics service provider company. While the satisfaction level in knowledge are different among (1) manufacturer and transportation and distribution company (2) transportation and distribution company and warehousing company (3) transportation and distribution company and logistics service provider (4) transportation and distribution company and retailing company. |
URI: | https://rsuir-library.rsu.ac.th/handle/123456789/1407 |
metadata.dc.type: | Other |