Title: การพัฒนาทักษะการอ่านออกเสียงตัวสะกดตรงมาตรา โดยใช้เกมร่วมกับเทคนิคเพื่อนคู่คิด ของนักเรียนชั้นประถมศึกษาปีที่ 1
Other Titles: The development of pronunciation skill in final consonant sounds using games with think-pair-share technique of grade 1 students
Authors: ปิยธิป ไทยเสน
metadata.dc.contributor.advisor: ชิดชไม วิสุตกุล
Keywords: เกม -- กิจกรรมการเรียนการสอน;การอ่าน -- การศึกษาและการสอน;การอ่านออกเสียง
Issue Date: 2564
Publisher: มหาวิทยาลัยรังสิต
Abstract: การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อ 1) เปรียบเทียบทักษะการอ่านออกเสียงมาตราตัวสะกดแม่กน และแม่กด ของนักเรียนชั้นประถมศึกษาปีที่ 1 ก่อนและหลังการจัดการเรียนรู้ โดยใช้เกมร่วมกับเทคนิคเพื่อนคู่คิด 2) ศึกษาความคิดเห็นของนักเรียนชั้นประถมศึกษาปีที่ 1 ที่มีต่อการเรียนรู้ โดยใช้เกมร่วมกับเทคนิคเพื่อนคู่คิด เพื่อพัฒนาทักษะการอ่านออกเสียงมาตราแม่กน และแม่กด กลุ่มตัวอย่างที่ใช้ในการวิจัยคือ นักเรียนชั้นประถมศึกษาปีที่ 1 ที่กำลังศึกษาอยู่ในภาคเรียนที่ 2 ปีการศึกษา 2563 โรงเรียนเอกชนแห่งหนึ่ง ในจังหวัดนนทบุรี จำนวน 1 ห้องเรียน มีจำนวนนักเรียน 29 คน ได้มาจากการสุ่มแบบกลุ่ม (Cluster Random Sampling) เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัย ได้แก่ 1) แผนการจัดการเรียนรู้วิชาภาษาไทย จำนวน 4 แผน 2) แบบทดสอบทักษะการอ่านออกเสียง เรื่อง ตัวสะกดมาตราแม่กน และแม่กด มีลักษณะเป็นข้อสอบถูกผิด จำนวน 30 ข้อ และ 3) แบบสัมภาษณ์กลุ่มของนักเรียนที่มีต่อการจัดการเรียนรู้ โดยใช้เกมร่วมกับเทคนิคเพื่อนคู่คิด สถิติที่ใช้ในการวิเคราะห์ข้อมูลได้แก่ ค่าเฉลี่ย ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน และค่าสถิติ t-test for Dependent Samples ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1) นักเรียนมีทักษะการอ่านออกเสียงมาตราตัวสะกดแม่กน และแม่กด โดยใช้เกมร่วมกับเทคนิคเพื่อนคู่คิด หลังเรียนสูงกว่าก่อนเรียนอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .01 และ 2) นักเรียนที่ให้สัมภาษณ์ส่วนใหญ่เห็นด้วยกับการเรียนรู้โดยใช้เกมร่วมกับเทคนิคเพื่อนคู่คิด สามารถพัฒนาทักษะการอ่านออกเสียงตัวสะกดมาตราแม่กน และแม่กดได้ดีขึ้น ระหว่างเรียนนักเรียนเห็นด้วยกับการเรียนแบบจับคู่ และการนาเกมเข้ามาในการจัดการเรียนรู้
metadata.dc.description.other-abstract: This study aims 1) to compare the pronunciation skill in final consonant sounds of N and D protocols of grade 1 students before and after learning through games with think-pair-share technique; and 2) to explore the opinion of grade 1 students towards learning management using games with think-pair-share technique to develop pronunciation skill in final consonant sounds of N and D protocols. Cluster random sampling was employed to recruit a sample of 29 grade one students currently attending semester two of academic year 2020 in one classroom of a private school in Nonthaburi province. Research instruments consisted of 1) four plans of Thai language learning management plan, 2) a 30-item true-false test of pronunciation skill on final consonant sounds of N and D protocols, and 3) an interview form for student opinion towards learning management using games with think-pair-share technique. Analytical statistics were mean, standard deviation, and t-test for dependent samples. Results were revealed as follows: 1) The pronunciation skills of the students in final consonant sounds of N and D protocols were significantly higher than before they learned through games with think-pair-share technique at the level of .01. 2) Most of the interviewed students agreed with using games with think-pair-share technique and agreed that using games could improve the pronunciation skill in final consonant sounds of N and D protocols. Moreover, the students agreed with pair learning and using games in learning management.
Description: วิทยานิพนธ์ (ศษ.ม. (หลักสูตรและการสอน)) -- มหาวิทยาลัยรังสิต, 2564
metadata.dc.description.degree-name: ศึกษาศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
metadata.dc.description.degree-level: ปริญญาโท
metadata.dc.contributor.degree-discipline: หลักสูตรและการสอน
URI: https://rsuir-library.rsu.ac.th/handle/123456789/1441
metadata.dc.type: Thesis