https://rsuir-library.rsu.ac.th/handle/123456789/1466
Title: | การพัฒนาทุนมนุษย์เพื่อเพิ่มประสิทธิภาพการปฏิบัติงานของข้าราชการทหาร สังกัดกรมควบคุมการปฏิบัติทางอากาศ |
Other Titles: | Development of human capital enhancing the operational efficiency of military officials under The Directorate of Air Operations Control |
Authors: | พิมใจ บุญนิล |
metadata.dc.contributor.advisor: | เฉลิมพร เย็นเยือก |
Keywords: | ทุนมนุษย์;ข้าราชการทหาร -- การปฏิบัติ;การทำงาน -- การวัดผล |
Issue Date: | 2564 |
Publisher: | มหาวิทยาลัยรังสิต. สำนักหอสมุด |
Abstract: | การวิจัยครั้งนี้เป็นการวิจัยเชิงสารวจ มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อ 1) ศึกษาแนวทางการพัฒนา ทุนมนุษย์และเพิ่มประสิทธิภาพการปฏิบัติงานของข้าราชการกรมควบคุมการปฏิบัติทางอากาศ 2) เป็นข้อมูลสารสนเทศสำหรับผู้สนใจในการศึกษาประเด็นการพัฒนาทุนมนุษย์ เก็บรวมรวมข้อมูลโดยใช้แบบสอบถามจากกลุ่มตัวอย่าง จำนวน 300 คน แล้ววิเคราะห์ข้อมูลโดยใช้สถิติพรรณาและการทดสอบสมมติฐานความแปรปรวนทางเดียว และสัมประสิทธิ์ถดถอยพหุคูณ ผลการวิจัยพบว่า กลุ่มตัวอย่างส่วนใหญ่มีอายุ 25 - 30 ปี ชั้นยศ พ.อ.ต. พ.อ.อ. ทำงานสังกัดศูนย์ป้องกันทางอากาศ รายได้12,000 - 20,000 บาท การศึกษาระดับปริญญาตรี และมีอายุงานมากกว่า 10 ปี ผลสรุปความคิดเห็นพบว่า ปัจจัยด้านรูปแบบการพัฒนาทรัพยากรมนุษย์ โดยรวมมีค่าเฉลี่ยระดับมาก โดยด้านการอบรม มีค่าคะแนนเฉลี่ยมากที่สุด รองลงมาคือด้านการพัฒนา และด้านการศึกษา ตามลำดับ ส่วนปัจจัยด้านการพัฒนาทุนมนุษย์ โดยรวมมีค่าเฉลี่ยอยู่ในระดับ มาก ด้านที่มีค่าเฉลี่ยมากที่สุดคือ ด้านทุนทางอารมณ์ รองลงมาคือ ด้านทุนทางสังคม และด้านทุนปัญญา ตามลำดับ ส่วนปัจจัยด้านความต้องการพัฒนาตนเอง โดยรวมมีค่าเฉลี่ยอยู่ในระดับมาก โดยด้านการตระหนักรู้ มีค่าคะแนนเฉลี่ยมากที่สุด รองลงมาคือ ด้านความคิดสร้างสรรค์ และปัจจัยด้านประสิทธิภาพการปฏิบัติงาน โดยรวมมีค่าเฉลี่ยอยู่ในระดับมาก โดยด้านการบรรลุเป้าหมาย มีค่าคะแนนเฉลี่ยมากที่สุด รองลงมาคือ ด้านคุณภาพของงาน และด้านทรัพยากรที่ใช้ในการปฏิบัติงาน ตามลำดับ ผลการทดสอบสมมติฐาน พบว่า ปัจจัยส่วนบุคคลด้านชั้นยศ รายได้ และระดับการศึกษาที่แตกต่างกันมีผลต่อประสิทธิภาพการปฏิบัติงานต่างกัน ปัจจัยด้านรูปแบบการพัฒนาทรัพยากรมนุษย์ด้านการอบรม ด้านการพัฒนา ด้านการพัฒนาทุนมนุษย์ ด้านทุนปัญญา ด้านทุนทางสังคม และด้านทุนทางอารมณ์ มีความสัมพันธ์กับประสิทธิภาพการปฏิบัติงาน และปัจจัยด้านความต้องการพัฒนาตนเองด้านความตระหนักรู้ และด้านความคิดสร้างสรรค์ มีความสัมพันธ์กับประสิทธิภาพการปฏิบัติงานอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ 0.05 ดังนั้น ผู้บริหารควรให้ความสาคัญกับรูปแบบการพัฒนาโดยมีการวางแผนกำหนดทิศทางและแนวทางการพัฒนาที่ชัดเจนเพื่อให้การปฏิบัติงานเป็นไปอย่างมีประสิทธิภาพต่อไป |
metadata.dc.description.other-abstract: | The objectives of this survey research were to study the guidelines for human capital development and enhance the operational efficiency of the military officials under the Directorate of Air Operations Control, and to provide information for those who are interested in studying human capital development issues. The questionnaire was used as a tool to collect the data from the sample of 300 military officials under the Directorate of Air Operations Control at Don Mueang for the year 2020. The data were analyzed using percentage, mean, standard deviation, one-way ANOVA and multiple regression analysis. The results revealed that majority of the respondents were 25-30 years old, with the ranks ranging from FS3 to FS1, working under the Air Defense Center, earning 12,000 - 20,000 baht, having a bachelor's degree and working at this sector more than 10 years. The results of the survey of the opinion showed that the average score of the factors of human resource development was at a high level with the highest average score in the training, followed by development and education respectively. In terms of the factors of human capital development, the average score was at a high level, with the highest average score in emotional capital, followed by social capital and intellectual capital respectively. The average score of the factors of self-improvement need was at a high level with the highest average score in awareness followed by creativity. The average score of operation factors was at a high level with the highest average score in goal achievement, followed by quality of work and resources used in the operation respectively. The results of the data analysis for testing the hypothesis revealed that the factors concerning personal data in terms of different ranks, income, and educational levels had different effects on the operational efficiency. The factors of human resource development in training and development correlated with the operational efficiency. The factors of human capital development in intellectual capital, social capital and emotional capital correlated with the operational efficiency. The factors of self-improvement need in awareness and creativity correlated with the operational efficiency at statistically significant level of 0.05 |
Description: | วิทยานิพนธ์ (บธ.ม. (บริหารธุรกิจ)) -- มหาวิทยาลัยรังสิต, 2564 |
metadata.dc.description.degree-name: | บริหารธุรกิจมหาบัณฑิต |
metadata.dc.description.degree-level: | ปริญญาโท |
metadata.dc.contributor.degree-discipline: | บริหารธุรกิจ |
URI: | https://rsuir-library.rsu.ac.th/handle/123456789/1466 |
metadata.dc.type: | Thesis |