https://rsuir-library.rsu.ac.th/handle/123456789/1475
Title: | วัฒนธรรมการทำงานแบบญี่ปุ่นที่ส่งผลต่อประสิทธิภาพการทำงานของพนักงานชาวไทยในบริษัทญี่ปุ่นในเขตกรุงเทพมหานครและปริมณฑล |
Other Titles: | Japanese work culture affecting the work efficiency of Thai employees in Japanese companies in Bangkok Metropolitan Region |
Authors: | ตรีกาล เมฆบริบูรณ์ |
metadata.dc.contributor.advisor: | ณกมล จันทร์สม |
Keywords: | วัฒนธรรมองค์การ -- ญี่ปุ่น;สัมฤทธิผลขององค์การ;การทำงาน -- แง่จิตวิทยา;การพัฒนาองค์การ |
Issue Date: | 2564 |
Publisher: | มหาวิทยาลัยรังสิต. สำนักหอสมุด |
Abstract: | งานวิจัยนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษา 1) ความแตกต่างของปัจจัยด้านประชากรศาสตร์กับประสิทธิภาพการทำงานของพนักงานชาวไทยในบริษัทญี่ปุ่นในเขตกรุงเทพมหานครและปริมณฑล 2) ความสัมพันธ์ของปัจจัยด้านวัฒนธรรมการทำงานแบบญี่ปุ่นกับประสิทธิภาพการทำงานของพนักงานชาวไทยในบริษัทญี่ปุ่นในเขตกรุงเทพมหานครและปริมณฑล โดยใช้ระเบียบวิธีวิจัยแบบผสมผสาน เริ่มต้นจากการวิจัยเชิงปริมาณโดยเก็บรวบรวมข้อมูลด้วยแบบสอบถามจากกลุ่มตัวอย่างจำนวน 400 คน วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลด้วยสถิติเชิงพรรณนา ได้แก่ ความถี่ ร้อยละ ค่าเฉลี่ย ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลด้วยสถิติเชิงอนุมาน ได้แก่ t-test, F-test, LSD และ Multiple Regression Analysis และนำผลการวิเคราะห์ข้อมูลไปศึกษาอย่างเฉพาะเจาะจงเพื่อนามาเป็นแนวทางในการการเก็บรวบรวมข้อมูลด้วยวิธีการสัมภาษณ์เชิงลึกจากผู้ให้ข้อมูลสำคัญจำนวน 5 ท่านและวิเคราะห์ข้อมูลเชิงคุณภาพ 3 ขั้นตอนได้แก่ การจัดระเบียบข้อมูล การแสดงข้อมูลและ การหาข้อสรุป การตีความ การตรวจสอบความถูกต้องตรงประเด็นของผลการวิจัย เมื่อทดสอบสมมติฐานพบว่าปัจจัยด้านประชากรศาสตร์ได้แก่ เพศ อายุ รายได้เฉลี่ยต่อเดือนและระยะเวลาในการทางานกับองค์กรที่แตกต่างกันส่งผลต่อประสิทธิภาพการทำงานของพนักงานชาวไทยในบริษัทญี่ปุ่นในเขตกรุงเทพมหานครและปริมณฑลแตกต่างกัน ความสัมพันธ์ระหว่างวัฒนธรรมการทำงานแบบญี่ปุ่นกับประสิทธิภาพการทำงานของพนักงานชาวไทยในบริษัทญี่ปุ่นในเขตกรุงเทพมหานครและปริมณฑล เมื่อพิจารณารายด้านพบว่า ด้านการสื่อสารตามหลักโฮเร็นโซ ด้านการทำงานเป็นทีม ด้านการพัฒนาบุคลากร และด้านการใช้แนวคิดไคเซ็น มีความสัมพันธ์อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ 0.05 |
metadata.dc.description.other-abstract: | The objectives of this research were 1) to study the differences of demographic factors affecting the work efficiency of Thai employees in Japanese companies in Bangkok metropolitan region, and 2) to study the relationship of Japanese work culture factors affecting the work efficiency of Thai employees in Japanese companies in Bangkok metropolitan region. The research used mixed methods. This quantitative research was conducted by collecting the data through questionnaires. The research sample were 400 respondents. The data were analyzed using descriptive statistics which are frequency, percentage, mean and standard deviation and inferential statistics including t-test, F-test, LSD and Multiple Regression Analysis. Therefore, the results of the data analysis were specifically studied to be used as a guideline for data collection with in-depth interviews from five key informants and qualitative analysis in three steps: data organizing, data display and conclusion, interpretation, and verification. The hypotheses showed that the demographic factors consisting of different genders, age, average monthly income, and years of working affected the work efficiency of Thai employees in Japanese companies in Bangkok metropolitan region differently. According to the relationship between Japanese work culture and work efficiency of Thai employees in Japanese companies in Bangkok metropolitan region, when considering each aspect, it was found the Ho-Ren-So factor, the teamwork factor, the employee development factor, and the Kaizen factor were statistically relevant at the significance level of 0.05 |
Description: | วิทยานิพนธ์ (กจ.ม. (การเป็นผู้ประกอบการ)) -- มหาวิทยาลัยรังสิต, 2564 |
metadata.dc.description.degree-name: | การจัดการมหาบัณฑิต |
metadata.dc.description.degree-level: | ปริญญาโท |
metadata.dc.contributor.degree-discipline: | การเป็นผู้ประกอบการ |
URI: | https://rsuir-library.rsu.ac.th/handle/123456789/1475 |
metadata.dc.type: | Thesis |