Title: การเล่าเรื่องและภาษาภาพยนตร์ในภาพยนตร์ปาล์มทองคำในปี ค.ศ. 2010-2019
Other Titles: Film narration and film language in The Palm d’Or winning films from 2010 to 2019
Authors: ประชารักษ์ วงษ์ศรีแก้ว
metadata.dc.contributor.advisor: ฉลองรัฐ เฌอมาลย์ชลมารค
Keywords: ภาพยนตร์ -- การใช้ภาษา;ภาพยนตร์ปาล์มทองคำ;ภาพยนตร์ -- บทวิจารณ์;ภาพยนตร์ -- การผลิตและการกำกับรายการ
Issue Date: 2564
Publisher: มหาวิทยาลัยรังสิต. สำนักหอสมุด
Abstract: การศึกษาวิจัยเรื่อง “การเล่าเรื่องและภาษาภาพยนตร์ในภาพยนตร์ปาล์มทองคำในปี ค.ศ. 2010-2019” มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาการเล่าเรื่องและภาษาภาพยนตร์ในภาพยนตร์รางวัลปาล์ม ทองคำในปี ค.ศ. 2010-2019 โดยใช้วิธีวิจัยเชิงคุณภาพ ผ่านการวิเคราะห์ตัวบท แนวคิดที่ใช้ใน การศึกษาวิจัยประกอบด้วย แนวคิดการเล่าเรื่อง และแนวคิดภาษาภาพยนตร์ ผลวิจัยพบว่า ภาพยนตร์มีการใช้การเล่าเรื่องดังนี้ 1) โครงเรื่อง ประกอบด้วย การเริ่มเรื่อง โดยเผยให้เห็นความเป็นอยู่ของตัวละคร, การพัฒนาเหตุการณ์ มีการให้ตัวละครได้พบกับปัญหา, ภาวะวิกฤต คือการทำให้ตัวละครต้องตัดสินใจในการกระทำของตัวเอง, ภาวะคลี่คลาย คือการให้ตัว ละครได้พบกับผลกระทบของปัญหาที่ตนเองก่อ, และการจบเรื่องราว พบว่า มีการจบแบบปลายปิด เป็นหลัก 2) แก่นความคิด พบว่ามีการใช้แก่นความคิดเกี่ยวกับชีวิตและธรรมชาติของมนุษย์ 3) ความขัดแย้ง พบว่ามีการใช้ความขัดแย้งภายในจิตใจเป็นหลัก 4) ตัวละคร มีการใช้ตัวละครกลมเป็น หลัก 5) ฉาก มีการใช้ฉากที่เป็นการดำเนินชีวิตของตัวละคร และ 6) สัญลักษณ์ พบว่าใช้สัญลักษณ์ ทางภาพเพื่อสื่อความหมายพิเศษ สำหรับผลการวิจัยด้านภาษาภาพยนตร์มีดังนี้ 1) ขนาดภาพและมุมกล้อง มีการใช้ขนาดภาพ ไกล ขนาดภาพปานกลาง ใช้มุมกล้องในระดับสายตา 2) มุมภาพและการเคลื่อนกล้อง พบว่า ใช้มุม ภาพแบบซับเจคทีฟและการเคลื่อนกล้องแบบแฮนเฮลด์ 3) องค์ประกอบด้านการแสดง พบว่าใช้การ แสดงทั้งแบบอวัจนภาษาและวัจนภาษา 4) แสงและเงา พบว่าใช้แสงธรรมชาติและโทนแสงแบบ โลว์คีย์ 5) สี พบว่า สีส่วนใหญ่เกิดจากสีเสื้อผ้า และสีของฉาก และ 6) เสียง พบว่าใช้เสียงสนทนา เป็นหลัก 7) การตัดต่อ พบว่าใช้การตัดต่อแบบต่อเนื่องเป็นส่วนใหญ่
metadata.dc.description.other-abstract: The purpose of the research was to study film narration and film language in the Palm d’Or winning films from 2010 to 2019. The study was qualitative research, employing textual analysis. The essential concepts used in the study were composed of film narration and film language in seven Palm d’Or winning films in Cannes Film Festival The findings revealed that the film narration techniques found in in Palm d’Or winning films were as follows: 1) In terms of plot, all films began with exposition, showing the living conditions of the characters. Then, the characters meet the problems that need to be solved. Climax was to confuse the characters and must decide on their own actions. Falling action was to allow the characters to experience their own impact and to accept the reality of the world. Last, the ending mostly is closed ending; 2) theme, all films had the core concept about life and human nature; 3) conflict, most films gave importance to internal conflict inside the mind mainly; 4) characters, all films presented their characters being well-rounded mainly; 5) setting, most films gave importance to the characters’ life mainly; and 6) symbol, visual was used more than audio. The findings also showed the film language techniques were as follows: 1) In terms of frame, they were often used with medium shot and mostly eye-level camera angles; 2) camera angle and movement, it revealed the use of Subjective Camera Angle and camera movement for handheld; 3) performance, both nonverbal and nonverbal performances were used; 4) lighting and shadows, natural light and low-key tone; 5) color, most colors were caused by the color of the clothes and the scene; 6) In terms of sound, conversations were used to let viewers understand the story; and 7) editing: the continuous editing mainly
Description: วิทยานิพนธ์ (นศ.ม. (การเขียนบทและการกำกับภาพยนตร์และโทรทัศน์)- มหาวิทยาลัยรังสิต, 2564
metadata.dc.description.degree-name: นิเทศศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
metadata.dc.description.degree-level: ปริญญาโท
metadata.dc.contributor.degree-discipline: การเขียนบทและการกำกับภาพยนตร์และโทรทัศน์
URI: https://rsuir-library.rsu.ac.th/handle/123456789/1489
metadata.dc.type: Thesis