https://rsuir-library.rsu.ac.th/handle/123456789/1530
Title: | ปัจจัยเชิงสาเหตุที่มีอิทธิพลต่อความตั้งใจซื้อสินค้าที่ระลึกศิลปินเกาหลีใต้วง BTS บนทวิตเตอร์ของผู้บริโภคในเขตกรุงเทพมหานครและปริมณฑล |
Other Titles: | The influence of causal factors on purchasing intention South Korean pop star “BTS” merchandise on twitter of consumers in Bangkok and its vicinity |
Authors: | อริสรา รามศิริ |
metadata.dc.contributor.advisor: | สุมามาลย์ ปานคำ |
Keywords: | ความภักดีต่อตราสินค้า;ศิลปิน -- เกาหลี;ของที่ระลึก;การตลาดทางอินเทอร์เน็ต -- ไทย |
Issue Date: | 2564 |
Publisher: | มหาวิทยาลัยรังสิต |
Abstract: | งานวิจัยครั้งนี้ มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อพัฒนาและตรวจสอบความสอดคล้องของโมเดลความสัมพันธ์เชิงสาเหตุความตั้งใจซื้อสินค้าที่ระลึกศิลปินเกาหลีวง BTS บนทวติ เตอร์ของผู้บริโภคในเขตกรุงเทพมหานครและปริมณฑล และ 2.เพื่อศึกษาปัจจัยเชิงสาเหตุที่มีอิทธิพลต่อความตั้งใจซื้อสินค้าที่ระลึกศิลปินเกาหลีวง BTS บนทวิตเตอร์ของผู้บริโภคในเขตกรุงเทพมหานครและปริมณฑล เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัย ได้แก่ แบบสอบถามออนไลน์ กลุ่มตัวอย่าง ได้แก่ ผู้ที่เคยซื้อสินค้าที่ระลึกศิลปินเกาหลีวง BTS บนทวิตเตอร์ และพักอาศัยในเขตกรุงเทพมหานครและปริมณฑล 400 คน สถิติที+ใช้ในการวิเคราะห์ข้อมูล ได้แก่ ความถี่ร้อยละและโมเดลสมการโครงสร้างผลการวิจัยพบว่า โมเดลมีความสอดคล้องกับข้อมูลเชิงประจักษ์เป็นอย่างดี ประกอบด้วยวิจัย 4 องค์ประกอบ ได้แก่ 1.ด้านความมีชื่อเสียงขององค์กร 2.ด้านภาพลักษณ์ขององค์กร 3.ด้านความภักดีต่อตราสินค้า 4.ด้านความตั้งใจซื้อ โดยมีค่าสถิติไค-สแควร์ (c2) เท่ากับ 196.40 , ค่าCMIN/df เท่ากับ 1.48 , ค่าองศาอิสระ (df) เท่ากับ 133 , ค่า GFI เท่ากับ 0.94 , ค่า AGFI เท่ากับ 0.90,ค่า SRMR เท่ากับ 0.04 , ค่า RMSEA เท่ากับ 0.04 ค่าสัมประสิทธิ์การพยากรณ์เท่ากับ 0.73 แสดงว่าตัวแปรในโมเดลสามารถอธิบายความแปรปรวนของความตั้งใจซื้อสินค้าที่ระลึกศิลปินเกาหลีวงBTS บนทวิตเตอร์ได้ร้อยละ 83 พบว่าด้านความภักดีมีอิทธิพลมากที่สุดต่อความตั้งใจซื้อสินค้าที่ระลึกศิลปินเกาหลีวง BTS บนทวิตเตอร์ของผู้บูริโภคในเขตกรุงเทพมหานครและปริมณฑล |
metadata.dc.description.other-abstract: | The objectives of this research were to develop and validate the consistency of a causal relationship model of purchasing an intention souvenir product of Korean idol group BTS on twitter by consumers in Bangkok and Its Vicinity and To study the causal factors influencing decisionmaking of purchasing an intention souvenir product of Korean idol group BTS on twitter by consumers in Bangkok and Its Vicinity. The tools used in the research were online questionnaires. The sample group was 400 people who previously bought YouTube Premium and lived in Bangkok. The statistics used in data analysis were frequency, percentage, and structural equation models. The findings were as follows variables consisted of four research elements: 1) corporate reputation 2) brand image 3) brand loyalty 4) purchase intention the model is consistent with the empirical data to a great extent. The statistic shows the Chi-square statistics goodness fit test (c2) = 196.40 , degrees of freedom (df) = 133 , CMIN / DF = 1.48 , GFI = 0.94, AGFI = 0.90 , SRMR = 0.04 , RMSEA = 0.04 and the final is the predictive coefficient of 0.83 It was found that 83 %. It shows that the variance in the model can explain the variance in purchase intention to the souvenir product of Korean idol group BTS on Twitter, found 83 percent of them found that brand loyalty was the most influencing purchase intention to the souvenir product of Korean idol group BTS on Twitter of consumers in Bangkok and Its Vicinity. |
Description: | วิทยานิพนธ์ (สท.ม. (เทคโนโลยีสื่อสังคม)) -- มหาวิทยาลัยรังสิต, 2564 |
metadata.dc.description.degree-name: | สารสนเทศศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต |
metadata.dc.description.degree-level: | ปริญญาโท |
metadata.dc.contributor.degree-discipline: | เทคโนโลยีสื่อสังคม |
URI: | https://rsuir-library.rsu.ac.th/handle/123456789/1530 |
metadata.dc.type: | Thesis |