https://rsuir-library.rsu.ac.th/handle/123456789/1548
Title: | กลไกการถอดถอนผู้ดำรงตำแหน่งทางการเมืองตามรัฐธรรมนูญไทย : กรณีศึกษาเปรียบเทียบกับต่างประเทศ |
Other Titles: | Mechanism of the impeachment of persons holding political positions under the Thai constitution: comparative case studies with foreign countries |
Authors: | นัชพณ ฤทธิ์คำรพ |
metadata.dc.contributor.advisor: | วิชา มหาคุณ |
Keywords: | นักการเมือง -- สถานภาพทางกฎหมาย -- ไทย;การถอดถอนจากตำแหน่ง -- ไทย;ผู้ดำรงตำแหน่งทางการเมือง -- การถอดถอนจากตำแหน่ง |
Issue Date: | 2564 |
Publisher: | มหาวิทยาลัยรังสิต |
Abstract: | ดุษฎีนิพนธ์นี้มีจุดประสงค์เพื่อศึกษากลไกการถอดถอนตามบทบัญญัติรัฐธรรมนูญ พุทธศักราช 2540 และ 2550 เปรียบเทียบกับรัฐธรรมนูญ พุทธศักราช 2560 และกฎหมายที่เกี่ยวข้องกับกลไกการ พิจารณาถอดถอน ตามสภาพปัญหาที่เกิดขึ้นในการบังคับใช้ กลไกการถอดถอนผู้ดา รงตา แหน่งทาง การเมืองตามรัฐธรรมนูญไทยโดยเปรียบเทียบกับต่างประเทศ เพื่อปรับปรุงแก้ไขกลไกการถอดถอนผู้ดำรงตำแหน่งทางการเมืองตามรัฐธรรมนูญไทยให้มีประสิทธิภาพ สัมฤทธ์ิผลดียิ่งขึ้น เพื่อการปกครองในระบอบประชาธิปไตยอันมีพระมหากษัตริย์ทรงเป็นประมุขการศึกษาเรื่องนี้เป็ นการวิจัยเชิงคุณภาพ โดยการเก็บรวบรวมข้อมูลเอกสารวิชาการและสัมภาษณ์เจาะลึกนักการเมืองและนักวิชาการ นำมาวิเคราะห์เชิงเนื้อหา เชิงตรรกวิทยา ทางนิติวิธี เพื่อเปรียบเทียบกลไกการถอดถอนผู้ดำรงตำแหน่งทางการเมืองประเทศไทยกับต่างประเทศ ผลการศึกษา พบว่า กลไกการถอดถอนบุคคลออกจากตำแหน่งทางการเมืองไทยเปรียบเทียบกับ ต่างประเทศ ซึ่งต่างประเทศจะใช้การตรวจสอบการใช้อาำนาจรัฐโดยอาศัยกลไกการตรวจสอบถ่วงดุลและคานอำนาจ ส่วนของประเทศไทยยังขาดประสิทธิภาพไม่ก่อให้เกิดประสิทธิผล จากการลงมติในวุฒิสภาไม่สามารถที่จะถอดถอนบุคคลออกจากตำแหน่งได้จริง ดังนั้น ดุษฎีนิพนธ์นี้จึงเห็นควรแก้ไขเพิ่มเติมบทบัญญัติรัฐธรรมนูญ 2560 เพื่อให้ประชาชนและสมาชิกสภาผู้แทนราษฎรเข้าชื่อเสนอเรื่องถอดถอนผู้ดำรงตำแหน่งทางการเมือง โดยกำหนดให้วุฒิสภาร่วมกับสภาผู้แทนราษฎรเป็นผู้ดำเนินการไต่สวน แล้วให้ศาลฎีกาแผนกคดีอาญาพิจารณาถอดถอนตามแนวทางของการปกครองระบอบประชาธิปไตยอันมีพระมหากษัตริย์เป็นประมุข ทั้งนี้หากกลไกการถอดถอนใช้ไม่ได้ผลก็จะต้องใช้กลไกการกำหนดโทษทางอาญาและการดำเนินการทางศาลแทนวิธีการถอดถอน |
metadata.dc.description.other-abstract: | This dissertation aimed to compare the impeachment mechanism under the constitution of Thailand, B.E. 2540 and B.E. 2550 with the constitution of Thailand, B.E. 2560 and other related laws as well as to compare the problems of the impeachment enforcement in Thailand and in the foreign countries in order to improve the efficiency and effectiveness of the impeachment mechanism of persons holding political positions under the constitutional monarchy. This study employed the qualitative research methods. Data were collected through a review of related academic documents as well as the in-depth interviews with politicians and scholars. The content analysis and the juristic analysis were used to analyze the collected data. The results found that the impeachment mechanisms used in Thailand and in foreign countries were different. In foreign countries, the principle of checks and balances was employed to inspect the exercise of state power; meanwhile, in Thailand, the impeachment mechanism was so ineffective that it could not be used to impeach any politicians. This dissertation, therefore, recommended that the dispositions of the constitution of Thailand, B.E. 2560 should be amended so that the people and members of the House of Representatives could file the impeachment complaint against the politicians. Such proposed impeachment should be inspected by the senates and the house representatives before being submitted to the Supreme Court which would proceed with the impeachment. However, if the impeachment mechanism could not be employed, the general criminal penalties and the legal proceeding must be used instead. |
Description: | ดุษฎีนิพนธ์ (น.ด. (นิติศาสตร์)) -- มหาวิทยาลัยรังสิต, 2564 |
metadata.dc.description.degree-name: | นิติศาสตรดุษฎีบัณฑิต |
metadata.dc.description.degree-level: | ปริญญาเอก |
metadata.dc.contributor.degree-discipline: | นิติศาสตร์ |
URI: | https://rsuir-library.rsu.ac.th/handle/123456789/1548 |
metadata.dc.type: | Thesis |