https://rsuir-library.rsu.ac.th/handle/123456789/1583
Title: | นวัตกรรมทางการเมืองภายใต้ยุคเสรีนิยมใหม่ : ศึกษาแนวคิดวาทกรรมทางการเมืองเชิงพุทธ |
Other Titles: | Political innovation in epoch of neo-liberalism : case study the discourse on the politics of Buddhism |
Authors: | แทนคุณ จิตต์อิสระ |
metadata.dc.contributor.advisor: | ฉัตรวรัญช์ องคสิงห |
Keywords: | การเมือง -- แง่ศาสนา;พุทธศาสนากับการเมือง;พุทธศาสนา -- แง่การเมือง |
Issue Date: | 2564 |
Publisher: | มหาวิทยาลัยรังสิต |
Abstract: | การศึกษาครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์ 1) เพื่อศึกษาการสถาปนาและก่อรูปนวัตกรรมทางการเมืองเชิงพุทธผ่านแนวคิดทางการเมืองของพรรคประชาธิปัตย์เกี่ยวกับอำนาจของศีลธรรมเชิงพุทธในการดำเนินการบริหารจัดการทางการเมืองการปกครองของพรรคประชาธิปัตย์ และ 2) เพื่อศึกษาการใช้อำนาจนวัตกรรมการเมืองเชิงพุทธของพรรคประชาธิปัตย์ รวมทั้งภาคปฏิบัติการการเมืองเชิงพุทธของพรรคประชาธิปัตย์ผ่านอำนาจอธิปไตยไทยในมิติของอำนาจทางการเมืองในระบอบประชาธิปไตยอันมีพระมหากษัตริย์ทรงเป็นประมุข ใช้วิธีการศึกษาเชิงคุณภาพ ด้วยการศึกษาเอกสาร และ การสัมภาษณ์ผู้ให้ข้อมูลหลัก 3 กลุ่ม จำนวน 15 คน ได้แก่ กลุ่มผู้ดำรงตำแหน่งทางการเมืองของพรรคประชาธิปัตย์ กลุ่มผู้เชี่ยวชาญและผู้ทรงคุณวุฒิฝ่ ายพระภิกษุสงฆ์ และ กลุ่มผู้เชี่ยวชาญด้านเศรษฐศาสตร์แนวพุทธผลการศึกษาพบว่าอำนาจทางศีลธรรมในการเมืองการปกครองเชิงพุทธ มีศูนย์รวมอยู่ที่สถาบันพระมหากษัตริย์ โดยทรงใช้อำนาจพุทธรรมที่เรียกว่า ทศพิธราชธรรม ได้แก่ ทาน ศีล บริจาคะอาชวะ มัทวะ ตบะ อักโกรธ อวิหิงสา ขันติ อวิโรธนะ ในส่วนของเหตุปัจจัยหลักที่มีอิทธิพลต่อการเมืองการปกครองไทยด้วยหลักพุทธธรรม คือ ไตรสิกขา คือ ศีล สมาธิ และปัญญา อันได้แก่หลักการในการควบคุมพฤติกรรม เจตจำนงทางการเมืองและความรู้ความสามารถในการบริหารประเทศ โดยผ่านสถาบันทางการเมือง สถาบันการศึกษาและสื่อมวลชนโดยที่พรรคประชาธิปัตย์ได้ขับเคลื่อนอำนาจทางการเมืองเชิงพุทธด้วยนวัตกรรมทางการเมืองผ่านเครือข่ายทางการเมืองของพรรคประชาธิปัตย์ ทั้งในระดับปัจเจกบุคคล ชุมชน สังคมและระดับชาติในทุกมิติทั้งสมาชิกรุ่นใหม่และผู้บริหารอาวุโส ตามหลักพุทธธรรม นิติธรรมและวัฒนธรรมสู่การเป็นอำนาจนำทางการเมืองในระบอบประชาธิปไตยอันมีพระมหากษัตริย์ทรงเป็นประมุข อันเป็นการส่งเสริมให้การใช้อำนาจในการดำเนินกิจกรรมทางการเมืองให้ส่งผลต่อคุณภาพชีวิตที่ดีและเข้มแข็งของประชาชนในประเทศเป็นสำคัญ" |
metadata.dc.description.other-abstract: | The objectives of this research were to study the establishment and formation of Buddhist political innovation through the political concept of Democrat Party regarding the power of morality in the implementation of political administration and governance of the Democrat Party; and to study the utilization of power of Buddhist political innovation of the Democrat Party together with the Buddhist political operation of the Democrat Party through Thai sovereignty in the dimension of political power in a democratic form of government with the King as Head of State. This research was conducted using a qualitative research method through a study of important documents and in-depth interviews with three groups of fifteen key informants comprising a group of the political officeholders from the Democrat Party, a group of experts in the field of monks and a group of experts in the field of Buddhist economics. The results revealed that the power of morality in Buddhist politics and governance is centered upon the King who uses the powers of the Buddha Dharma called Ten Principles of a Righteous King such as giving, morality, donation, honesty gentleness, perseverance, freedom from anger, nonviolence, patience, and absence of obstruction. The main factors influencing Thai politics and governance with Buddhist principle, Threefold Training, consisting of morality, concentration, and wisdom are the principles of behavior control, political will and knowledge and ability to manage the country via political institutions, educational institutions and the mass media. The Democrat Party has driven Buddhist political power with political innovation through the political networks of the Democrat Party at the individual, community, social and national levels, which cover all dimensions of both new members and senior executives based on Buddhist principles, rule of law and culture to political leadership in a democratic form of government with the King as Head of State. This is to encourage the utilization of power in the implementation of political activities affecting the good quality of life and the strength of the people in the country" |
Description: | ดุษฎีนิพนธ์ (ปร.ด. (ผู้นำทางสังคม ธุรกิจ และการเมือง)) -- มหาวิทยาลัยรังสิต, 2564 |
metadata.dc.description.degree-name: | ปรัชญาดุษฎีบัณฑิต |
metadata.dc.description.degree-level: | ปริญญาเอก |
metadata.dc.contributor.degree-discipline: | ผู้นำทางสังคม ธุรกิจและการเมือง |
URI: | https://rsuir-library.rsu.ac.th/handle/123456789/1583 |
metadata.dc.type: | Thesis |