https://rsuir-library.rsu.ac.th/handle/123456789/1692
Title: | ปัจจัยที่ส่งผลต่อความสุขในการทำงานของบุคลากรการประปานครหลวงสายงานบริการ |
Other Titles: | Factors affecting work happiness of employees in service department at metropolitan waterworks authority (Thailand) |
Authors: | ธนวรรณ ตั้งเจริญกิจสกุล |
metadata.dc.contributor.advisor: | ณกมล จันทร์สม |
Keywords: | การประปานครหลวง -- พนักงาน -- วิจัย;ความพอใจในการทำงาน -- วิจัย;พนักงานรัฐวิสาหกิจ -- การศึกษาเฉพาะกรณี -- วิจัย |
Issue Date: | 2556 |
Publisher: | มหาวิทยาลัยรังสิต |
Abstract: | การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาถึงความแตกต่างของปัจจัยส่วนบุคคล ความสัมพันธ์ระหว่างปัจจัยด้านความพร้อมในการทำงาน และปัจจัยด้านการรับรู้สภาพแวดล้อมใน การทำงาน กับความสุขในการทำงานของบุคลากรการประปานครหลวงสายงานบริการ กลุ่มตัวอย่าง ในการวิจัย คือ บุคลากรการประปานครหลวงสายงานบริการประจำสำนักงานประปา 18 สาขา จำนวน 332 คน เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัยคือ แบบสอบถาม การวิเคราะห์ข้อมูล ประกอบด้วย การใช้ สถิติเชิงพรรณนา การหาค่าความถี่ ร้อยละ ค่าเฉลี่ย ค่าเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน เพื่ออธิบายข้อมูลโดยสรุป การวิเคราะห์ความแปรปรวน (ANOVA T-test, F-test) เพื่อศึกษาความแตกต่างระหว่างตัวแปรต้น และตัวแปรตาม และวิเคราะห์ความถดถอยเชิงพหุคูณ (Multiple Regression Analysis) เพื่อศึกษา ปัจจัยที่ส่งผลต่อความสุขในการทำงานของบุคลากรการประปานครหลวงสายงานบริการ โดย กำหนดนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ 0.05 ผลการวิจัย พบว่า ปัจจัยส่วนบุคคล ได้แก่ อายุ รายได้ และสาขา มีความสัมพันธ์กับ ความสุขในการทำงานของบุคลากรการประปานครหลวงสายงานบริการโดยปัจจัยส่วนบุคคลที่ แตกต่างกันมีผลต่อความสุขในการทำงานของบุคลากรการประปานครหลวงสายงานบริการแตกต่าง กัน ปัจจัยด้านความพร้อมในการทำงาน และปัจจัยด้านการรับรู้สภาพแวดล้อมในการทำงาน ด้านสัมพันธภาพ ด้านสภาพแวดล้อม ด้านการพักระหว่างการทำงาน และด้านผลตอบแทนและ สวัสดิการ มีผลต่อความสุขในการทำงานของบุคลากรการประปานครหลวงสายงานบริการ อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ 0.05 |
metadata.dc.description.other-abstract: | The purpose of this research is to study the difference of personal factor, the correlation of work readiness, work environment perception and work happiness of employees in service department at Metropolitan Waterworks Authority (Thailand). The samples used in this research are 332 employees in service department from 18 branches of Metropolitan Waterworks Authority (Thailand). The questionnaires were used as the tool of data collection. The data was analyzed via descriptive statistics which are frequency, percentage, mean and standard deviation to describe and summarize overall data. Analysis of variance (ANOVA T-test, F-test) was used for study the difference between independent variables and dependent variable. Multiple regression analysis was used for data analysis to find out and forecast factors affecting work happiness of employees in service department at Metropolitan Waterworks Authority (Thailand). Statistical significance was set at 0.05. The results found that the personal factor which is different in age, income and working branch affects work happiness of employees in service department at Metropolitan Waterworks Authority (Thailand) differently. Work readiness both physical and mental condition as well as work environment perception on relationship, environment, a break during work including compensation and welfare, are the factors affecting work happiness of employees in service department at Metropolitan Waterworks Authority (Thailand) and being statistically significant. |
Description: | วิทยานิพนธ์ (บธ.ม. (บริหารธุรกิจ)) -- มหาวิทยาลัยรังสิต, 2556 |
metadata.dc.description.degree-name: | บริหารธุรกิจมหาบัณฑิต |
metadata.dc.description.degree-level: | ปริญญาโท |
metadata.dc.contributor.degree-discipline: | บริหารธุรกิจ |
URI: | https://rsuir-library.rsu.ac.th/handle/123456789/1692 |
metadata.dc.type: | Thesis |