https://rsuir-library.rsu.ac.th/handle/123456789/1710
Title: | การสื่อสารคุณค่าสีกายที่สะท้อนผ่านงานจิตรกรรมเนื่องในพุทธศาสนาในประเทศไทยและศรีลังกา |
Other Titles: | The signification of the values of body color reflected in Thai and Srilankan buddhism mural painting |
Authors: | อานิก ทวิชาชาติ |
metadata.dc.contributor.advisor: | กฤษณ์ ทองเลิศ |
Keywords: | จิตรกรรมฝาผนัง -- ศรีลังกา -- วิจัย;จิตรกรรมฝาผนังไทย -- วิจัย;จิตรกรรมฝาผนัง |
Issue Date: | 2556 |
Publisher: | มหาวิทยาลัยรังสิต |
Abstract: | การวิจัยนีมี้วัตถุประสงค์เพื่อให้เข้าใจถึงการสื่อความหมายในเชิงคุณค่าของสีกายที่ สะท้อนผ่านภาพมนุษย์และอมนุษย์ในงานจิตรกรรมฝาผนังไทยกับจิตรกรรมวัดถ้ำแดมบูลล่า ประเทศศรีลังกา โดยใช้แนวคิดเกี่ยวกับสัญลักษณ์ภาพในงานจิตรกรรม แนวทางการศึกษาเชิง สัญญาณศาสตร์ แบบจำลองการสื่อสารของ Jakobson และทฤษฎีไร้ระเบียบ เป็นแนวทางในการ วิเคราะห์ข้อมูล การวิจัยนีเ้ป็นการวิจัยเชิงคุณภาพโดยการสัมภาษณ์ผู้เชี่ยวชาญด้านจิตรกรรมและ การวิเคราะห์ตัวบทงานภาพจิตรกรรมฝาผนังในประเทศไทยที่เขียนขึ้นในช่วงรัชกาลที่ 3-7 และ จิตรกรรมวัดถ้ำแดมบูลล่า ซึ่งนำเสนอเรื่องราวเกี่ยวกับพุทธประวัติ เขียนขึ้นในช่วงคริสต์ศตวรรษที่ 18-19 โดยในส่วนของจิตรกรรมวัดถ้ำแดมบูลล่าได้รับการประกาศให้เป็นมรดกโลกในปี ค.ศ.1991 ผลจากการวิจัยพบว่า การสื่อความหมายในเชิงคุณค่าของสีกายที่สะท้อนผ่านภาพมนุษย์ และอมนุษย์พบลักษณะที่สำคัญดังต่อไปนี ้1) วรรณกรรมในฐานะปรัมปราคติมีอิทธิพลอย่างมาก ต่อการกำหนดคุณค่าสีกาย 2) สีทองเป็นคุณค่าสีกายที่สื่อถึงความดีงามและการมีบุญญาธิการ ทั้งนี้เป็นไปโดยไม่มีข้อยกเว้น 3) คุณค่าสีกายมีแนวโน้มที่มีความสัมพันธ์กับทิฐิและชนชั้นของผู้ เป็นเจ้าของเรือนร่าง 4) ความหมายของสีกายอยู่ภายใต้บริบท 5) ความไร้ระเบียบในการกำหนด คุณค่าสีกายอาจเกิดจากปัจจัยด้านตัวศิลปิน ผู้สนับสนุน บริบททางสังคมและทุน 6) คุณค่าสีกาย มีความสัมพันธ์กับระยะความใกล้ชิดกับพระพุทธเจ้า และ 7) คุณค่าสีกายมีความสัมพันธ์กับ ทิศทางของคู่สื่อสาร |
metadata.dc.description.other-abstract: | The purpose of this study were to understand the meaning of skin color value that reflected from human and non-human figures on Thai mural painting and mural painting at Dambulla Cave Temple, Srilanka. The theoretical frameworks that have been used as a guideline in analyzing the data were based on the concept of mural painting symbols, semiological approach, Jakobson’s Communication model, and Chaos Theory.This study was a qualitative research using in-depth interview Thai mural painting experts, and textual analysis method, collected the data from Thai mural painting that had been painted during The King Rama 3-7 period and the mural painting at Dambulla Cave Temple presented about biography of Lord Buddha that had been painted during A.C. 18-19. This Dambulla cave painting has declared as a world heritage since 1991. The result of this study found that the skin color value that reflected from human and non-human figures had significant characteristics as followed 1) the transformation of skin color related with the literature of the Lord Buddha. 2) golden color reflected goodness and ideal body image with no exception. 3) skin color value has significant related with conviction and social class of body owner 4) the meaning of skin color is determined by context 5) Factors of chaotic in skin color consist of painter, supporter, social context, and budget 6) the transformation of skin color related with proximity and Lord Buddha 7) the transformation of skin color related with orientation between communicator |
Description: | ดุษฎีนิพนธ์ (ปร.ด. (นิเทศศาสตร์)) -- มหาวิทยาลัยรังสิต, 2554 |
metadata.dc.description.degree-name: | ปรัชญาดุษฎีบัณฑิต |
metadata.dc.description.degree-level: | ปริญญาเอก |
metadata.dc.contributor.degree-discipline: | นิเทศศาสตร์ |
URI: | https://rsuir-library.rsu.ac.th/handle/123456789/1710 |
metadata.dc.type: | Thesis |