https://rsuir-library.rsu.ac.th/handle/123456789/1797
Title: | รูปแบบการสื่อสาร การพัฒนาความสัมพันธ์และการแสดงอัตลักษณ์ของกลุ่มแฟนคลับสโมสรฟุตบอลลิเวอร์พูลในเขตกรุงเทพมหานคร |
Other Titles: | Communication patterns, developing relationship and identity expression of Liverpool Fan Club in Bangkok |
Authors: | ธาวิต แสวงดี |
metadata.dc.contributor.advisor: | ดวงทิพย์ เจริญรุกข์ เผื่อนโชติ |
Keywords: | สโมสรฟุตบอลลิเวอร์พูล (อังกฤษ) -- กรุงเทพฯ -- ไทย;การสื่อสาร -- วิจััย |
Issue Date: | 2556 |
Publisher: | มหาวิทยาลัยรังสิต |
Abstract: | การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษารูปแบบการสื่อสาร การพัฒนาความสัมพันธ์ และการ แสดงออกอัตลักษณ์ของการเป็นแฟนคลับสโมรสรลิเวอร์พูล โดยใช้รูปแบบการวิจัยเชิงคุณภาพ (Qualitative Research) 3 วิธี คือ การสังเกตการณ์แบบมีส่วนร่วม การสัมภาษณ์เชิงลึก และการ วิเคราะห์เอกสาร ซึ่งมีผู้ให้ข้อมูลหลักเป็นกลุ่มแฟนคลับของสโมสรลิเวอร์พูล จํานวน 10 คน รวมทั้งสื่อสิ่งพิมพ์ต่างๆ ได้แก่ หนังสือพิมพ์กีฬา นิตยสารกีฬา และสื่ออื่นๆ การวิเคราะห์ข้อมูลเป็น การวิเคราะห์เนื้อหาโดยใช้กระบวนการวิเคราะห์ข้อมูลเชิงคุณ ขั้นตอน คือ การตีความข้อมูล การเปรียบเทียบข้อมูล การสังเคราะห์ข้อมูล และการสร้างข้อสรุป ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1) แฟนคลับสโมสรลิเวอร์พูลมีการใช้สื่อมวลชนและสื่ออื่นๆ ในการ ติดต่อสื่อสารระหว่างกลุ่มแฟนคลับด้วยกัน ซึ่งสามารถจําแนกได้ 3 ประเภท คือ การใช้ โทรศัพท์มือถือ การพบปะสนทนากัน และการใช้สื่อเทคโนโลยีสารสนเทศในลักษณะของสื่อ อินเตอร์เน็ต 2) การพัฒนาความสัมพันธ์ของกลุ่มแฟนคลับสโมสรลิเวอร์พูลสามารถดําเนินไปด้วย 2 วิธีคือ การสื่อสารอย่างเป็นทางการ และการสื่อสารอย่างไม่เป็นทางการ และ 3) การแสดงออกอัตลักษณ์ของการเป็นแฟนคลับลิเวอร์พูลเกิดขึ้นใน 2 รูปแบบ คือ รูปแบบวัจนภาษาซึ่งปรากฏออกมา อย่างชัดเจน ได้แก่ การสวมเสื้อสโมสร การพูดคุยการสนทนาเกี่ยวกับสโมสรหรือการแสดงตราสัญลักษณ์ของสโมสรลิเวอร์พูล การส่งเสียงเชียร์ขณะที่มีการรับชมการแข่งขัน และรูปแบบอวัจน ภาษาซึ่งปรากฏออกมาอย่างไม่ชัดเจน ได้แก่ การไม่แสดงอารมณ์ร่วมระหว่างรับชมการแข่งขันให้ ผู้อื่นได้รับรู้ว่าตนเป็นแฟนคลับของสโมสรลิเวอร์พูล |
metadata.dc.description.other-abstract: | This research aims to study the communication patterns, developing relationships, and identity expression as a Liverpool Fan club. As a qualitative research which is construct in 3 ways Participant observation, In-Depth Interview and Document Analysis. Which use 10 samples of Liverpool Fan club in Bangkok for the In-Depth Interview including publications such as sport newspaper sport magazine content in Liverpool Fan club website and other media data analysis. Which there are 4 steps in analysis the content 1) Interpret the data 2) Comparison of the data 3) Synthetic the data 4) Making a conclusion The research result shows that 1) Liverpool fan club social media and other types of media to communicate between each other. This can be classified into three categories, mobile phones, activities, meeting and media technology in form of internet. 2) The relationships development of Liverpool fan clubs can be construct in 2 ways which is by formal communication and informal communication between each member of the fan clubs. 3) Identity expression of Liverpool fan clubs can occurred in two forms of way 1) Verbal language which can appear by wearing Liverpool uniforms, conversation or talking the club or expression of the club logo on personal belonging and cheering out loud to support their team. 2) Nonverbal language which appear to be unclear while watching the match fans wouldn't show any expression or feeling during they are watching the game, so others fan club wouldn't know that him/her also support Liverpool. |
Description: | วิทยานิพนธ์ (นศ.ม. (นิเทศศาสตร์)) -- มหาวิทยาลัยรังสิต, 2556 |
metadata.dc.description.degree-name: | นิเทศศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต |
metadata.dc.description.degree-level: | ปริญญาโท |
metadata.dc.contributor.degree-discipline: | นิเทศศาสตร์ |
URI: | https://rsuir-library.rsu.ac.th/handle/123456789/1797 |
metadata.dc.type: | Thesis |