Title: การบริหารโรงเรียนโดยใช้หลักธรรมาภิบาลของผู้บริหารโรงเรียนเอกชนระดับมัธยมศึกษาในความคิดเห็นของครู สังกัดสำนักงานเขตพื้นที่การศึกษานนทบุรี เขต 2
Other Titles: Good governance management system of private secondary education school administrators as perceived by teachers under the office of Nontthaburi
Authors: ปฎล มาลากุล ณ อยุธยา
metadata.dc.contributor.advisor: บุญเลิศ ส่องสว่าง
Keywords: ธรรมาภิบาล -- วิจัย;โรงเรียนเอกชน -- ผู้บริหาร -- วิจัย -- นนทบุรี
Issue Date: 2556
Publisher: มหาวิทยาลัยรังสิต
Abstract: การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อ (1) ศึกษาการบริหารโรงเรียนโดยใช้หลักธรรมาภิบาลในการบริหารของผู้บริหารโรงเรียนเอกชน สังกัดสำนักงานเขตพื้นที่การศึกษานนทบุรี เขต 2 ในความคิดเห็นของครูโรงเรียนเอกชนระดับมัธยมศึกษา (2) เปรียบเทียบการใช้หลักธรรมาภิบาลในการบริหารของผู้บริหารโรงเรียนเอกชน ในความคิดเห็นของครูโรงเรียนเอกชน ระดับมัธยมศึกษา จำแนกตามเพศ ประสบการณ์ และระดับการศึกษา (3) ศึกษาข้อเสนอแนะการใช้หลักธรรมาภิบาลในการบริหารของผู้บริหารโรงเรียนเอกชน ในความคิดเห็นของครูโรงเรียนเอกชนระดับมัธยมศึกษา กลุ่มตัวอย่างที่ใช้ในการวิจัยครั้งนี้ คือ ครูโรงเรียนเอกชน ระดับมัธยมศึกษาในสังกัดสำนักงานเขตพื้นที่การศึกษานนทบุรี เขต 2 จำนวน 240 คน โดยใช้วิธีสุ่มตัวอย่างแบบสัดส่วน เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัย คือแบบสอบถาม และสถิติที่ใช้ในการวิเคราะห์ข้อมูล คือ ค่าร้อยละค่าเฉลี่ย ค่าเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน การทดสอบ Z-test, One-way ANOVA ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1) ระดับความคิดเห็นของครูโรงเรียนเอกชนระดับมัธยมศึกษาต่อผู้บริหารงานโรงเรียนตามหลักธรรมาภิบาล สังกัดสำนักงานเขตพื้นที่การศึกษานนทบุรี เขต 2 โดยรวมอยู่ในระดับมากที่สุด เมื่อพิจารณาเป็นรายด้านอยู่ในระดับมากและมากที่สุดในทุกด้าน ทั้งหลักนิติธรรม หลักคุณธรรม หลักความโปร่งใส หลักการมีส่วนร่วม หลักความรับผิดชอบ และหลักความคุ้มค่า 2) ผลการเปรียบเทียบความคิดเห็นของครู จำแนกตามเพศ ประสบการณ์ และระดับการศึกษา โดยรวมไม่แตกต่างกัน เมื่อพิจารณารายด้านพบว่า ด้านเพศ พบว่า มีความแตกต่างกันในด้านหลักคุณธรรมอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 ด้านประสบการณ์ พบว่า มีความแตกต่างกันในด้านหลักความโปร่งใส หลักการมีส่วนร่วม และหลักความรับผิดชอบ อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 และด้านระดับการศึกษา พบว่า มีความแตกต่างกันในด้านหลักนิติธรรม หลักความโปร่งใส หลักการมีส่วนร่วม และหลักความคุ้มค่าอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05
metadata.dc.description.other-abstract: The objectives of this research were to (1) study the opinions of the secondary education teachers towards the school administration using the Good Governance of their administrator’s management as perceived by secondary education teachers in the Private School under the office of Nonthaburi educational service area office 2. (2) compare using the Good Governance of their administration’s management as perceived by secondary education teachers into main factor, namely sex and the teacher’s working experiences and educational levels. (3) study the suggestion using the Good Governance of their administration’s management as perceived by secondary education teachers. The samples of this study consisted of 240 teachers working under of private secondary education school under the office of Nonthaburi educational service area office 2. The subjects employed by Proportional Random. The experimental instrument was a questionnaire. The data were analyzed by using Percentage, Means, Standard Deviation, Z-test, One-way ANOVA. The findings of the study indicated that; 1) The opinion levels of the secondary education teachers in the private school under the office of Nonthaburi educational service area office 2 had a positive acceptance towards the Good Governance of their school administrators. The overall were at the highest level. When Good Governance of their school administrators. The overall were at the highest level. When Good Governance of their school administrators. The overall were at the highest level. When considering on the specifically were at a high and the highest level for all aspects were view on the virtue, rule of law, transparency, participation, responsibility, effectiveness and efficiency. 2) The result of comparison of the teachers’ opinions towards the Good Governance of their school administrator’s by namely sex, work experiences and educational level. The overall were no differences. When comparing on the specifically were found that: namely sex was findings different on the virtue with statistically significant at .05 level, the teacher’s working experiences was findings different on the transparency, participation, responsibility with statistically significant at .05 level, and the educational levels was findings different on the virtue, participation, effective and efficient with statistically significant at .05 level
Description: วิทยานิพนธ์ (ศษ.ม (บริหารการศึกษา)) -- มหาวิทยาลัยรังสิต, 2556
metadata.dc.description.degree-name: ศึกษาศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
metadata.dc.description.degree-level: ปริญญาโท
metadata.dc.contributor.degree-discipline: การบริหารการศึกษา
URI: https://rsuir-library.rsu.ac.th/handle/123456789/1840
metadata.dc.type: Thesis