Title: การเล่าเรื่องเพื่อการสื่อสารภาพลักษณ์มหาวิทยาลัยรังสิต สู่สังคมธรรมาธิปไตย
Other Titles: Storytelling for Rangsit University’s communication of image of dharmacratic society
Authors: สมเกียรติ รุ่งเรืองวิริยะ
metadata.dc.contributor.advisor: กฤษณ์ ทองเลิศ
Keywords: มหาวิทยาลัยรังสิต -- ภาพลักษณ์;สังคมธรรมาธิปไตย;ภาพลักษณ์องค์กร;กลยุทธ์การสื่อสาร;การเล่าเรื่อง
Issue Date: 2565
Publisher: มหาวิทยาลัยรังสิต
Abstract: “การเล่าเรื่องเพื่อการสื่อสารภาพลักษณ์มหาวิทยาลัยรังสิตสู่สังคมธรรมาธิปไตย” เป็นการศึกษาวิจัยเชิงคุณภาพ โดยใช้วิธีเก็บรวบรวมข้อมูล เอกสาร และกิจกรรมการสื่อสารของมหาวิทยาลัยรังสิต มีวัต ถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาบทบาทผู้นำองค์กรในฐานะผู้สร้างการเปลี่ยนแปลงเพื่อศึกษาการประกอบสร้างความหมายภาพลักษณ์ของมหาวิทยาลัยรังสิต และเพื่อศึกษาวิเคราะห์วิธีการเล่าเรื่องในการขับเคลื่อนแนวคิดร่วมสร้างสังคมธรรมาธิปไตย ผลการศึกษา พบวา่ ดร.อาทิตย์ อุไรรัตน์ มีคุณสมบัติของผู้นำการเปลี่ยนแปลง 5 ประการได้แก่ 1) ทักษะการเล่าตำนานที่ทรงพลัง 2) ทักษะการสร้างแรงจูงใจ 3) การเป็นคนต้นแบบ 4) ศักยภาพในการจัดการบรรยากาศที่เอื้อต่อการเปลี่ยนแปลง และ 5) การคิดนอกกรอบ ส่วนบทบาทในฐานะผู้นำ องค์กรเมื่อเผชิญวิกฤตในหลายวาระได้ใช้กลยุทธ์การสื่อสารที่เสมือนเป็นแนวปฏิบัติประจำตัวดังนี้ 1) เรียกพนักงานทุกคนต้องเข้า ร่วมประชุมเพื่อรับฟังปัญหา 2) พูดถึงปัญหาที่ทุกคนกำลังเผชิญอย่างจริงใจ 3) กำหนดเป้าหมายและโน้มน้าวให้มุ่งห้นำไปสู่เป้าหมายร่วมกันการสร้างภาพลักษณ์ของมหาวิทยาลัยรังสิต ประกอบไปด้วยการกำหนดแก่นเนื้อหาด้านการสร้างสังคมเกื้อกูล ส่งเสริมค่านิยมยึดความถูกต้อง กล้าหาญ เสียสละ ผ่านการประกอบสร้างความหมายหลายรูปแบบ อาทิ การใช้สัญลักษณ์ การใชสัมพันธบท การใช้ปฏิพจน์ การเล่าเรื่องด้วยการสร้างคุณค่าด้านอารมณ์ โดยได้ออกแบบเนื้อหาด้วยการใชถ้อยคำเพื่อให้กลุ่มเป้าหมายเข้าใจได้ง่ายขึ้นดว้ยคำว่า “ร่วมสร้างสังคมแห่งการให้และการแบ่งปัน”วิธีการเล่าเรื่องของผู้นำองค์กรคือการสร้างตำนานเรื่องเล่าที่ชื่อ “สังคมธรรมาธิปไตย” ให้กลายเป็นปกรณัม (Myth) หรือตำนานที่ทรงพลังของมหาวิทยาลัยรังสิต จากนั้นได้ผลิตซ้ำกิจกรรมการสื่อสารเพื่อเพิ่มคุณค่าความหมายจนเรื่องเล่านี้กลายเป็นวัฒนธรรมองค์กร
metadata.dc.description.other-abstract: This study aimed to investigate the organizational leadership of the corporate leader of Rangsit University as a transformational leader, discover its image formation process, and explore the use of storytelling techniques to mobilize for the dhamacratic society. The study employed qualitative methodology, collecting data through documentary research and reviewing the university’s communication activities. According to the findings, Dr. Arthit Ourairat had five traits of transformational leadership as: 1) a powerful myth narrator, 2) a motivator, 3) a role model, 4) a potential facilitator of transformational change, and 5) a lateral thinker. As the corporate leader who faced multiple crises, he implemented his signature communication strategies as follows: 1) organizing an all-staff meeting to learn problems and issues raised by all employees; 2) discussing the problems and matters that all employees encounter; and 3) setting goals and encouraging all employees to achieve them. The university’s image formation process was composed of the determination of core contents focusing on the creation of a supportive society, the promotion of a set of values including righteousness, courage, and self-dedication. Its image was formed through the use of symbols, intertexuality, and oxymoron and the creation of emotional values in narrated stories with a simple phrase, “Giving and Sharing Society”, to ensure that its targets understand the image clearly. The major storytelling technique applied by the corporate leader was the creation of a story entitled “Dharmacratice Society”, which later became a powerful myth of Rangsit University. The story was so repeatedly used in the university’s communication activities to enhance its value and meaning that it became a piece of corporate culture
Description: ดุษฎีนิพนธ์ (ปร.ด (นิเทศศาสตร์)) -- มหาวิทยาลัยรังสิต, 2565
metadata.dc.description.degree-name: ปรัชญาดุษฎีบัณฑิต
metadata.dc.description.degree-level: ปริญญาเอก
metadata.dc.contributor.degree-discipline: นิเทศศาสตร์
URI: https://rsuir-library.rsu.ac.th/handle/123456789/1975
metadata.dc.type: Thesis