Title: มาตรการทางกฎหมายเกี่ยวกับการคุ้มครองศาสนสมบัติของวัดในพุทธศาสนาเถรวาทในประเทศไทย
Other Titles: Legal measures regarding the protection of religious properties of temples in theravada buddhism in Thailand
Authors: พระครูปริยัติสารการ
metadata.dc.contributor.advisor: วิชา มหาคุณ
ธเนศ สุจารีกุล
Keywords: พระราชบัญญัติคณะสงฆ์ พ.ศ. 2505;ศาสนสมบัติ -- กฎหมายและระเบียบข้อบังคับ;วัด -- กฎหมายและระเบียบข้อบังคับ;พุทธศาสนาเถรวาท
Issue Date: 2565
Publisher: มหาวิทยาลัยรังสิต
Abstract: ดุษฎีนิพนธ์นี้มีจุดประสงค์สำคัญคือการศึกษาการจัดการและดูแลทรัพย์สินและสินทรัพย์ของวัดในประเทศไทย ซึ่งรวมถึงที่ธรณีสงฆ์ รายได้จากค่าเช่าธรณีสงฆ์ เงินบริจาคจากผู้มีจิตศรัทธา และงบประมาณประจำปีที่ได้รับจัดสรรจากรัฐบาลไทย เป็นอาทิ ภายใต้พระราชบัญญัติคณะสงฆ์ พ.ศ. 2505 และกฎกระทรวงซึ่งออกตามในพระราชบัญญัตินี้ ดุษฎีนิพนธ์นี้พบว่าการจัดการและดูแลทรัพย์สินและสินทรัพย์ของวัดยังขาดประสิทธิภาพ เพราะพระราชบัญญัติคณะสงฆ์ พ. ศ. 2505 และกฎกระทรวงซึ่งออกตามความในพระราชบัญญัตินี้ไม่ชัดเจนและด้วยเหตุนั้นจึงมีความโน้มเอียงที่จะเกิดการทุจริต ดังนั้นดุษฎีนิพนธ์นี้จึงเห็นว่าพระราชบัญญัติและกฎกระทรวงดังกล่าวควรได้รับการแก้ไข เพื่อให้การจัดการและดูแลทรัพย์สินและสินทรัพย์ของวัดสามารถดำเนินไปอย่างมีประสิทธิภาพ
metadata.dc.description.other-abstract: This Dissertation aims at studying management and surveillance of properties and assets of Buddhist monasteries in Thailand which include the monasteries' lands, incomes deriving from renting the lands, money accruing from donation by revered persons, and yearly budgets apportioned by the Thai Government, and so on, under the Sangha Act B.E. 2505 and the Ministerial Regulations issued in pursuance thereof. This Dissertation finds that the management and surveillance of the properties and assets of the Buddhist monasteries are still ineffective because the Sangha Act B.E. 2505 and the Ministerial Regulations issued in pursuance thereof are unclear, and thereby are prone to corruption. Therefore, this Dissertation is of the opinion that the said Act and Regulations should be amended so that the management and surveillance of the properties and assets of the monasteries can proceed effectively
Description: ดุษฎีนิพนธ์ (น.ด. (นิติศาสตร์)) -- มหาวิทยาลัยรังสิต, 2565
metadata.dc.description.degree-name: นิติศาสตรดุษฎีบัณฑิต
metadata.dc.description.degree-level: ปริญญาเอก
metadata.dc.contributor.degree-discipline: นิติศาสตร์
URI: https://rsuir-library.rsu.ac.th/handle/123456789/2051
metadata.dc.type: Thesis