https://rsuir-library.rsu.ac.th/handle/123456789/2053
Title: | การจัดทำกฎหมายเกี่ยวกับการจดทะเบียนคู่ชีวิต |
Other Titles: | Draft law on same sex partnership |
Authors: | นันทนา ศิริชาติ |
metadata.dc.contributor.advisor: | วิชา มหาคุณ |
Keywords: | คู่สมรส -- สถานภาพทางกฎหมาย;กฎหมายการสมรส;กฎหมายแพ่งและพาณิชย์ -- การสมรส;การสมรส -- กฎหมายและระเบียบข้อบังคับ |
Issue Date: | 2565 |
Publisher: | มหาวิทยาลัยรังสิต |
Abstract: | งานวิจัยเรื่อง การจัดทำกฎหมายเกี่ยวกับการจดทะเบียนคู่ชีวิต เป็นการวิจัยเชิงคุณภาพซึ่งใช้ระเบียบวิธีวิจัยเอกสาร โดยศึกษากฎหมายของประเทศไทย ประเทศฝรั่งเศส ประเทศเนเธอร์แลนด์ และไต้หวัน รวมถึงการวิจัยภาคสนามโดยการสัมภาษณ์ผู้ที่เกี่ยวข้องกับการใช้กฎหมาย การวิจัยพบว่า การพยายามจัดทำกฎหมายเกี่ยวกับการจดทะเบียนคู่ชีวิตของไทย โดยองค์กรภาครัฐและภาคเอกชนมีมายาวนาน แต่ปัจจุบันก็ยังไม่เป็นที่สิ้นสุด เนื่องจากเห็นว่ายังไม่รับรองสิทธิของบุคคลหลากหลายทางเพศในการก่อตั้งครอบครัวได้อย่างครอบคลุมและเสมอภาค ทั้งนี้ ในมิติแนวคิดของผู้ให้สัมภาษณ์ มีทั้งที่เห็นว่าควรแก้ไขประมวลกฎหมายแพ่งและพาณิชย์ และเห็นว่าควรแยกบทบัญญัติรับรองสิทธิและหน้าที่เป็นรูปแบบใหม่ต่างหากจากการสมรส แต่เจตนารมณ์ของทุกฝ่ายต่างมุ่งคุ้มครองสิทธิของคู่ชีวิตให้เท่าเทียมกับคู่สมรส อย่างไรก็ตาม การใช้สิทธิอย่างเสมอภาคเพื่อแก้ไขประมวลกฎหมายแพ่งและพาณิชย์ให้ได้สิทธิอย่างเท่าเทียมกันกับบุคคลต่างเพศ ไม่ใช่การรับรองว่ากฎหมายจะสามารถให้สิทธิได้เท่าเทียมกันทุกประการ แต่การใช้สิทธิที่เท่าเทียมกันในการจัดทำกฎหมายเพื่อให้ได้สิทธิอย่างเสมอภาคกันเป็นสิ่งสำคัญและจำเป็น เพื่อให้ได้สิทธิที่เท่าเทียมกันโดยไม่ชักช้า ดังนั้น ไม่ว่ากฎหมายจะอยู่ในรูปแบบใด การรับรองสิทธิก็จะเสมอภาคและเท่าเทียมกัน ดังเช่น ไต้หวันที่จัดทำกฎหมายรับรองสิทธิแยกต่างหากจากกฎหมายเดิม หรือการจัดทำกฎหมายของประเทศฝรั่งเศสและประเทศเนเธอร์แลนด์ที่ใช้ระยะเวลาอย่างยาวนาน ข้อเสนอแนะในการวิจัย (1) กำหนดรูปแบบของกฎหมายเป็นการเฉพาะตามเจตนารณ์ที่สอดคล้องเหมาะสมกับคู่ชีวิต เพื่อให้สามารถปรับปรุงแก้ไขกฎหมายได้อย่างรวดเร็ว (2) กำหนดหลักเกณฑ์และเงื่อนไขของกฎหมายโดยใช้เจตนารมณ์ของร่างพระราชบัญญัติเป็นแนวทางในการพิจารณาข้อกฎหมาย โดยเทียบเคียงสิทธิและหน้าที่ของชายกับหญิงในการก่อตั้งครอบครัว แทนการตีความโดยเคร่งครัดซึ่งทาให้เกิดข้อจำกัดมากที่สุด (3) แก้ไขกฎหมายอื่นที่เกี่ยวข้องอย่างเป็นระบบ เพื่อให้การเกิดความเป็นธรรมและเสมอภาคแก่บุคคลทุกฝ่ายและเป็นที่ยอมรับของสังคม |
metadata.dc.description.other-abstract: | The research on draft law on same sex partnership is a qualitative research by applying documentary research methodology and studying laws of Thailand, France, the Netherlands and Taiwan, as well as doing the field research by interviewing people related to the law usage. The research revealed that the attempts to draft laws on same sex partnership by government and private organizations have existed for a long time. Until now, these attempts have not been finalized yet because the rights of people with sexual diversity in family establishment have not yet been approved comprehensively and equally. According to the interviewees’ notions, some thought the Civil and Commercial Code should be amended, and the legislation approving rights and duties should be separated from marriage. Moreover, all parties aimed to protect the rights of partners to be equal to the married couple. Using the equal rights to amend the Civil and Commercial Code to attain the rights equivalent to the opposite sex is not an approval that laws shall provide all aspects of equal rights. However, using the equal rights to draft laws for equal rights is important and necessary to attain the equal rights immediately. Therefore, no matter what kinds of laws it is, the rights approval shall be equal. For example, Taiwan has prepared the laws to approve rights separated from the previous laws, or it has been long for France and the Netherlands to prepare the laws. The research suggestions are as follows: (1) determining the specific laws according to the intention appropriate to the partner so as to amend the laws quickly; (2) determining criteria and conditions of laws by using the intention of draft act as a guideline to consider the laws in comparison with rights and duties of men and women in family establishment instead of the strict interpretation which leads to the maximum restrictions; and (3) amending other related laws systematically in order to be fair and equal to all parties and to be acceptable in the society |
Description: | ดุษฎีนิพนธ์ (น.ด. (นิติศาสตร์)) -- มหาวิทยาลัยรังสิต, 2565 |
metadata.dc.description.degree-name: | นิติศาสตรดุษฎีบัณฑิต |
metadata.dc.description.degree-level: | ปริญญาเอก |
metadata.dc.contributor.degree-discipline: | นิติศาสตร์ |
URI: | https://rsuir-library.rsu.ac.th/handle/123456789/2053 |
metadata.dc.type: | Thesis |