https://rsuir-library.rsu.ac.th/handle/123456789/2058
Title: | กฎหมายในการดูแลความปลอดภัยในพื้นที่บริเวณชายหาดสาธารณะ |
Other Titles: | Law on safety and security in public beach areas |
Authors: | ศุภรดา กัณหเนตร |
metadata.dc.contributor.advisor: | ธานี วรภัทร์ |
Keywords: | นักท่องเที่ยว -- การดูแล;ความปลอดภัยสาธารณะ -- ไทย;การบังคับใช้กฎหมาย |
Issue Date: | 2565 |
Publisher: | มหาวิทยาลัยรังสิต |
Abstract: | การศึกษาครั้งนี้ มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาถึงปัญหาและวิธีการแก้ไขปัญหาของกฎหมายในประเทศไทยที่เกี่ยวข้องกับความปลอดภัยในพื้นที่บริเวณชายหาดสาธารณะ กล่าวคือ การบัญญัติกฎหมายฉบับใหม่ขึ้นมาโดยเฉพาะ เพื่อแก้ไขปัญหาดังกล่าวได้อย่างแท้จริงและตรงจุด เนื่องจากปัญหาที่ประเทศไทยได้ประสบอยู่มาเป็นเวลาเนิ่นนานนั้น มักจะทาให้เกิดการสูญเสียอยู่เสมอ ซึ่งปัญหาเช่นนี้ ส่งผลกระทบต่อความน่าเชื่อถือด้านความปลอดภัยในพื้นที่ดังกล่าว และนำไปสู่ความเสียหายด้านภาพลักษณ์ในการบริหารจัดการของทางภาครัฐ ซึ่งการที่ประเทศไทยยังไม่มีกฎหมายที่สามารถแก้ไขปัญหาได้อย่างครอบคลุมนั้น ทำให้ประเทศไทยไม่สามารถควบคุมความเสียหายและความสูญเสีย อันจะส่งผลให้เศรษฐกิจด้านการท่องเที่ยวเสียหายตามไปด้วย เมื่อเปรียบเทียบกฎหมายในการดูแลความปลอดภัยในพื้นที่บริเวณชายหาดสาธารณะของประเทศไทยกับกฎหมายในต่างประเทศแล้ว พบว่า ในต่างประเทศได้ให้ความสำคัญกับความปลอดภัยของผู้ที่มาเข้าใช้บริการในบริเวณดังกล่าวเป็นอย่างมาก โดยปรากฏในกฎหมายที่ออกมาเพื่อดูแลและป้องกันปัญหาด้านความปลอดภัยในชีวิต ร่างกาย และทรัพย์ ไม่ว่าจะเป็นประเทศจาไมกา สาธารณรัฐแอฟริกาใต้ ประเทศออสเตรเลีย หรือสหรัฐอเมริกา (รัฐฟลอริดา) โดยเฉพาะประเทศจาไมกาที่บัญญัติกฎหมายในเรื่องการดูแลความปลอดภัยในบริเวณชายหาดสาธารณะโดยเฉพาะ เพื่อให้มีหน่วยงานและเจ้าหน้าที่ช่วยเหลือชีวิตทางน้ำสำหรับดูแลความปลอดภัยให้แก่ผู้ที่มาเข้าใช้บริการในบริเวณดังกล่าว ควบคู่ไปกับการเติบโตของประเทศ จากการศึกษา ทั้งปัญหาที่เกิดขึ้น ข้อจำกัด และกฎหมายของประเทศไทยและกฎหมายของต่างประเทศแล้ว พบว่า ปัญหาของประเทศไทยเกิดจากการไม่มีกฎหมายในการดูแลความปลอดภัยในบริเวณชายหาดสาธารณะที่เหมาะสมและเป็นการเฉพาะ จึงมีข้อเสนอแนะว่า จำต้องมีการบัญญัติกฎหมายในเรื่องการดูแลความปลอดภัยในพื้นที่บริเวณชายหาดสาธารณะโดยตรง เพื่อรักษาผลประโยชน์ของผู้ที่มาเข้าใช้บริการในพื้นที่ดังกล่าว และผลประโยชน์ของประเทศไทยให้สูงที่สุด |
metadata.dc.description.other-abstract: | The purpose of this research was to study the problems and solutions of laws in Thailand on the safety and security in public beach areas, namely the enactment of a new law especially in order to address the aforementioned problems truly and directly. Due to the problems that Thailand has been facing for a long time, this always cause of loss. These kinds of problem affect the reliability of safety and security in these areas, and lead to damage in the image of the government's management. The fact is that Thailand does not have a law that can comprehensively solve the problem, causing Thailand to be unable to control the damage and loss; moreover, this will affect the tourism economy. When comparing the laws on safety and security in the public beach areas of Thailand to those in other countries, safety and security are found to be very important to them, which appears through the law that enacts to take care and prevent problems in life safety, body and property whether it is Jamaica, Republic of South Africa, Australia, or United State of America (Florida). The law on safety and security in public beach areas was laid down specifically, especially in Jamaica in order to have units and lifeguard to look after the safety and security of those who come to use the service in the area along with the growth of the country. According to the related studies, it was revealed that there were the problems, limitations, obstacles and solutions of laws in Thailand and other countries, and it was found that Thailand's problems arise from the lack of appropriate and specific laws on safety and security in the public beach areas. Therefore, it is suggested that Legislation to ensure safety and security in public beach areas must be enacted directly, in order to maintain the benefits of people and the interests of Thailand as much as possible |
Description: | วิทยานิพนธ์ (น.ม. (นิติศาสตร์)) -- มหาวิทยาลัยรังสิต, 2565 |
metadata.dc.description.degree-name: | นิติศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต |
metadata.dc.description.degree-level: | ปริญญาโท |
metadata.dc.contributor.degree-discipline: | นิติศาสตร์ |
URI: | https://rsuir-library.rsu.ac.th/handle/123456789/2058 |
metadata.dc.type: | Thesis |