Title: การเสริมสร้างคุณธรรมจริยธรรมข้าราชการตำรวจตามหลักธรรมาภิบาลของกองบัญชาการตำรวจสอบสวนกลาง สำนักงานตำรวจแห่งชาติ
Other Titles: Stimulate of morality and ethics of police officers in the principles of good governance, Central Bureau of Investigation National Police Agency
Authors: สังคม ม่วงนาค
metadata.dc.contributor.advisor: จอมเดช ตรีเมฆ
Keywords: กองบัญชาการตำรวจสอบสวนกลาง -- การจัดการ;การควบคุมการบริหารองค์การ;หลักธรรมาภิบาล;ตำรวจ -- การปฏิบัติงาน
Issue Date: 2565
Publisher: มหาวิทยาลัยรังสิต
Abstract: การศึกษานี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาปัญหาอุปสรรค องค์ประกอบ และเสนอแนวทางของ การเสริมสร้างคุณธรรมจริยธรรมข้าราชการตำรวจตามหลักธรรมาภิบาลของกองบัญชาการตำรวจ สอบสวนกลาง สำนักงานตำรวจแห่งชาติ เป็นการศึกษาเชิงคุณภาพด้วยการสัมภาษณ์เชิงลึก ประกอบด้วย กลุ่มข้าราชการตำรวจ(ระดับบริหารและปฏิบัติการ) นักวิชาการ และผู้ทรงคุณวุฒิด้าน สื่อสารมวลชนและประชาชนทั่วไป จำนวน 15 คน พบว่า สาเหตุของการกระทำผิด เช่น ค่าตอบแทนน้อย การแต่งตั้งโยกย้ายไม่เป็นธรรม การแทรกแซงจากผู้มีอิทธิพลและนักการเมือง ค่านิยมและระบบที่ปฏิบัติต่อๆ กันมาในวงการตำรวจ ขาดมาตรการตรวจสอบและลงโทษอย่าง จริงจังและขาดจิตใจในการให้บริการสังคม ปัญหาและอุปสรรคที่พบจากการละเมิดคุณธรรม จริยธรรมคือ สตช.มีระเบียบ/ คู่มือ แต่กลับเพิกเฉยไม่ยึดถือ ความหย่อนยานในการบังคับใช้ กฎหมาย ตำรวจส่วนใหญ่ตระหนักเรื่องคุณธรรมและจริยธรรมแต่อยู่ที่ตัวตำรวจเองว่าปฎิบัติตาม คู่มือหรือละเลย ปัญหาเชิงโครงสร้าง ทำให้ตำรวจต้องทุจริต เช่น การโยกย้ายตำแหน่งไม่เป็นธรรม การแทรกแซงทางการเมือง การขาดมาตรการลงโทษผู้กระทำผิดอย่างจริงจัง การรวมศูนย์อำนาจ ไว้ที่กรุงเทพฯ อนึ่ง แนวทางในการเสริมสร้างคุณธรรมจริยธรรมข้าราชการตำรวจ นั้นยังไม่ เพียงพอต่อสภาพปัญหาและความคาดหวังของประชาชนที่ผู้รักษากฎหมายก็ต้องมีการทำงานที่ เข้มแข็งสอดคล้องกับสถานการณ์ งานวิจัยชิ้นนี้จึงเสนอการปฎิรูปตำรวจ พัฒนาระบบการสร้างคน เปลี่ยนทัศนคติจากใช้อำนาจมาใช้หลักเหตุผล และหลักสิทธิมนุษยชน รวมไปถึงการไม่แทรกแซง ทางการเมืองตกอยู่ภายใต้การอุปถัมภ์และการครอบงำทางการเมือง
metadata.dc.description.other-abstract: The objective of this study was to examine the issues, challenges, elements, and recommendations for improving police officers' morale and ethics in accordance with the Central Bureau of Investigation National Police Agency's principles of good governance. It is qualitative research that included in-depth interviews with 15 police officers (from managerial and operational levels), as well as with academics, mass media specialists, and members of the general public. The findings revealed that the causes of the misconduct were as follows: underpayment, unfair transfer appointment, interference from influential people and politicians, values and systems that treat others together in the police industry, lack of serious inspection and punishment measures, and a lack of spirit in social service. The issues and barriers met from the infringement of morals and ethics include Royal Thai Police has regulations/guidelines, but ignores them and laxity in law enforcement. While the majority of police officers are aware of morality and ethics, it is up to the police whether they uphold the rules or not. Police corruption is a result of structural issues, such as unequal relocation, political interference, leniency in sentencing, and the concentration of authority in Bangkok. In addition, the guidelines for enhancing the morality and ethics of police officers are insufficient to solve the challenges and expectations of the public that law enforcement act with force in accordance with the circumstances. Hence, it is proposed that the police be reformed in order to build the human system, to shift the mentality from using force to using reason and the principles of human rights, including political non-interference and dominance.
Description: ดุษฎีนิพนธ์ (ปร.ด. (ผู้นำทางสังคม ธุรกิจ และการเมือง)) -- มหาวิทยาลัยรังสิต, 2565
metadata.dc.description.degree-name: ปรัชญาดุษฎีบัณฑิต
metadata.dc.description.degree-level: ปริญญาเอก
metadata.dc.contributor.degree-discipline: ผู้นำทางสังคม ธุรกิจและการเมือง
URI: https://rsuir-library.rsu.ac.th/handle/123456789/2084
metadata.dc.type: Thesis