https://rsuir-library.rsu.ac.th/handle/123456789/2123| Title: | การใช้โปรแกรมการฝึกด้วยเทคนิค TGT ร่วมกับการโค้ช เพื่อพัฒนาทักษะด้านร่างกายและการทำงานเป็นทีมของนักกีฬาเชียร์ลีดเดอร์ ระดับประถมศึกษา |
| Other Titles: | The use of TGT technique traning program with coaching to develop physical skills and teamwork of cheerleaders in a primary school |
| Authors: | พงศ์สุธี ทสวัสดิ์ |
| metadata.dc.contributor.advisor: | ชิดชไม วิสุตกุล |
| Keywords: | การทำงานเป็นทีม -- การฝึกอบรม -- คอมพิวเตอร์ช่วยการสอน;นักกีฬา -- การดูแลสุขภาพ;การฝึกกำลังกล้ามเนื้อ |
| Issue Date: | 2565 |
| Publisher: | มหาวิทยาลัยรังสิต |
| Abstract: | การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อ 1) เปรียบเทียบทักษะด้านร่างกายของนักกีฬาเชียร์ลีดเดอร์ ก่อนและหลังเรียนรู้โดยใช้โปรแกรมการฝึกด้วยเทคนิค TGT ร่วมกับการโค้ช 2) ศึกษาการทำงานเป็นทีมของนักกีฬาเชียร์ลีดเดอร์ หลังเรียนรู้โดยใช้โปรแกรมการฝึกด้วยเทคนิค TGT ร่วมกับการโค้ช และ 3) ศึกษาความคิดเห็นของนักกีฬาเชียร์ลีดเดอร์ที่มีต่อการเรียนรู้ โดยใช้โปรแกรมการฝึกด้วยเทคนิค TGT ร่วมกับการโค้ช กลุ่มเป้าหมายที่ใช้ในการวิจัยครั้งนี้ ได้แก่ นักกีฬาเชียร์ลีดเดอร์ ระดับประถมศึกษา ของโรงเรียนเอกชนแห่งหนึ่งในจังหวัดปทุมธานี จำนวน 30 คน เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัย ได้แก่ 1) โปรแกรมการฝึกและแผนการจัดการเรียนรู้ด้วยเทคนิค TGT ร่วมกับการโค้ช จำนวน 3 แผน 2) แบบประเมินทักษะด้านร่างกาย จำนวน 23 ข้อ 3) แบบประเมินทักษะการทางานเป็นทีม จำนวน 10 ข้อ และ 4) แบบสัมภาษณ์ความคิดเห็นของนักกีฬาเชียร์ลีดเดอร์ที่มีต่อการเรียนรู้โดยใช้โปรแกรมการฝึกด้วยเทคนิค TGT ร่วมกับการโค้ช สถิติที่ใช้ในการวิเคราะห์ข้อมูล ได้แก่ ค่าเฉลี่ย และค่าเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1) นักกีฬามีผลการประเมินทักษะด้านร่างกายหลังเรียนรู้โดยใช้โปรแกรมการฝึกด้วยเทคนิค TGT ร่วมกับการโค้ช ในภาพรวม อยู่ในระดับมาก ที่ค่าเฉลี่ย 3.80 สูงกว่าก่อนเรียน อยู่ในระดับปานกลาง ที่ค่าเฉลี่ย 2.96 2) นักกีฬามีผลการประเมินการทำงานเป็นทีมหลังเรียนรู้โดยใช้โปรแกรมการฝึกด้วยเทคนิค TGT ร่วมกับการโค้ช ในภาพรวม อยู่ในระดับมาก ที่ค่าเฉลี่ย 4.07 และ 3) นักกีฬาส่วนใหญ่รู้สึกสนุกและสนใจในกิจกรรมการเรียนรู้ สามารถพัฒนาทักษะด้านร่างกายและการทำงานเป็นทีมได้ดีขึ้น |
| metadata.dc.description.other-abstract: | The objectives of this research were 1) to compare the physical skills of cheerleaders before and after the TGT technique training program with coaching; 2) to study the teamwork of cheerleaders before and after the TGT technique training program with coaching; and 3) to investigate the cheerleaders' perceptions of the TGT technique training program with coaching. The samples consisted of thirty elementary school cheerleaders from a private school in Pathum Thani Province. The research instruments included: 1) three training programs and lesson plans using the TGT technique training program with coaching; 2) twenty-three items of physical skill evaluation form; 3) ten items of teamwork skills assessment form; and 4) an interview form for cheerleading using the TGT technique training program with coaching. The statistics used in data analysis were the mean and standard deviation. The findings revealed that 1) the mean score of physical skills after using the TGT technique training program with coaching was at a high level, with an average of 3.80, which was higher than the pre-test score at a moderate level, with an average of 2.96; 2) the mean score of teamwork after using the TGT technique training program with coaching was at a high level, with an average of 4.07; and 3) the majority of cheerleaders enjoyed learning and were interested in activities that can improve their physical skills and teamwork. |
| Description: | วิทยานิพนธ์ (ศษ.ม. (หลักสูตรและการสอน)) -- มหาวิทยาลัยรังสิต, 2565 |
| metadata.dc.description.degree-name: | ศึกษาศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต |
| metadata.dc.description.degree-level: | ปริญญาโท |
| metadata.dc.contributor.degree-discipline: | หลักสูตรและการสอน |
| URI: | https://rsuir-library.rsu.ac.th/handle/123456789/2123 |
| metadata.dc.type: | Thesis |