https://rsuir-library.rsu.ac.th/handle/123456789/2136
Title: | ระบบบริหารจัดการเครื่องมือแพทย์ด้วยคอมพิวเตอร์ในโรงพยาบาลจังหวัดหลวงพระบาง |
Other Titles: | Computerized medical device management system in Luangprabang Provincial Hospital |
Authors: | แสงอรุณ ไชยราช |
metadata.dc.contributor.advisor: | นันทชัย ทองแป้น |
Keywords: | เครื่องมือแพทย์ -- การจัดการ -- โปรแกรมคอมพิวเตอร์;วัสดุและอุปกรณ์ของโรงพยาบาล -- หลวงพระบาง;เครื่องมือแพทย์ -- มาตรฐาน -- หลวงพระบาง |
Issue Date: | 2565 |
Publisher: | มหาวิทยาลัยรังสิต |
Abstract: | งานวิจัยนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อออกแบบ และ พัฒนาโปรแกรมคอมพิวเตอร์สำหรับจัดการงานระบบเครื่องมือแพทย์ในโรงพยาบาลจังหวัดหลวงพระบาง ประเทศสาธารณรัฐประชาธิปไตยประชาชนลาวกระบวนการออกแบบและพัฒนาโปรแกรมคอมพิวเตอร์ดังกล่าวประกอบด้วยส่วนประกอบหลัก 3 ส่วน 1) ส่วนการออกแบบโครงสร้างของระบบโดยใช้โปรแกรม Visual Studio Code. 2) การเขียนโปรแกรมด้วยภาษา PHP และ 3) การจัดทำฐานข้อมูลและระบบเก็บบันทึกโดยใช้ MySQL ผลของการวิจัยพบว่าโปรแกรมคอมพิวเตอร์สามารถนำไปใช้งานในระบบจัดการเครื่องมือแพทย์ในโรงพยาบาลจังหวัดหลวงพระบาง ประเทศสาธารณรัฐประชาธิปไตยประชาชนลาวได้จริง ตอบโจทย์ปัญหาและอำนวยความสะดวกรวมทั้งลดขั้นตอนและเพิ่มความรวดเร็วในการจัดการงานเครื่องมือแพทย์รวมทั้งประหยัดงบประมาณให้กับองค์กรได้ตามวัตถุประสงค์ของการออกแบบและข้อแนะนำของสมาคมเพื่อความก้าวหน้าของเครื่องมือแพทย์ |
metadata.dc.description.other-abstract: | This research aims to design and develop a Computerized Medical Device Maintenance Management System (CMDMS) for managing medical device systems of Luangprabang Provincial Hospital, Lao People's Democratic Republic. The process of designing and developing such CMDMS consists of 3 main components: 1) designing the structure of the system using Visual Studio Code, 2) programming in PHP and 3) creating a database and a recording system using MySQL. The results showed that it is designed to meet the specific needs of Luangprabang Provincial Hospital, Lao People's Democratic Republic. The CMDMS could actually be used in the medical device management system of the hospital, solve problems and facilitate an operation, as well as reduce procedures and speed up the management of medical devices; moreover, it could save budgets for the organization in accordance with the objectives of the design and construction and the suggestions of Generic Clinical Engineering Maintenance Management System by Association for the Advancement of Medical Instrumentation. |
Description: | วิทยานิพนธ์ (วศ.ม. (วิศวกรรมชีวการแพทย์)) -- มหาวิทยาลัยรังสิต, 2565 |
metadata.dc.description.degree-name: | วิศวกรรมศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต |
metadata.dc.description.degree-level: | ปริญญาโท |
metadata.dc.contributor.degree-discipline: | วิศวกรรมชีวการแพทย์ |
URI: | https://rsuir-library.rsu.ac.th/handle/123456789/2136 |
metadata.dc.type: | Thesis |