Title: การนำนโยบายผู้สูงอายุไปสู่การปฏิบัติ กรณีการร่วมจัดบริการของหน่วยงานรัฐและองค์กรประชาสังคมในจังหวัดพิจิตร
Other Titles: The implementation of the elderly policy: co-production between government agencies and civil society organizations in Phichit Province
Authors: อุทิศ วันเต
metadata.dc.contributor.advisor: ศุภชัย ยาวะประภาษ
Keywords: ผู้สูงอายุ -- นโยบายของรัฐ -- ไทย -- พิจิตร;ผู้สูงอายุ -- บริการ -- ไทย -- พิจิตร;การบริหารรัฐกิจ -- ไทย -- พิจิตร
Issue Date: 2565
Publisher: มหาวิทยาลัยรังสิต
Abstract: การวิจัยนี้เป็นการวิจัยเชิงคุณภาพ มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาปัญหาและอุปสรรคในการนำนโยบายผู้สูงอายุไปปฏิบัติของหน่วยงานรัฐ และการร่วมจัดบริการของประชาสังคมในการนำนโยบายผู้สูงอายุไปปฏิบัติในจังหวัดพิจิตร ผู้ให้ข้อมูลประกอบด้วยบุคลากรหน่วยงานรัฐใน 4 กระทรวงหลัก ที่ดูแลผู้สูงอายุ ได้แก่ กระทรวงมหาดไทย กระทรวงสาธารณสุข กระทรวงพัฒนาสังคมและความมั่นคงของมนุษย์ และกระทรวงศึกษาธิการ บุคลากรองค์กรปกครองส่วนท้องถิ่น และประชาสังคมในจังหวัดพิจิตร รวม 85 คน การเก็บรวบรวมข้อมูลใช้ 4 วิธี คือ 1) การศึกษาเอกสาร 2) การสัมภาษณ์เชิงลึก 3) การสนทนากลุ่ม 4) การสังเกตแบบมีส่วนร่วมและไม่มีส่วนร่วม วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลโดยโปรแกรม Atlas ti.8 และตารางวิเคราะห์ของ Lofland ตีความแบบอุปนัย (Inductive) เพื่อตอบคำถามและอภิปรายผลการวิจัย ผลการวิจัยพบว่า ปัญหาและอุปสรรคในการนำนโยบายผู้สูงอายุแห่งชาติ ฉบับที่ 2 (พ.ศ. 2545 2564) ไปปฏิบัติประกอบด้วย ตัวนโยบายที่กำหนดจากส่วนกลางไม่สอดคล้องกับสภาพปัญหาในพื้นที่ ขาดการมอบอำนาจการตัดสินใจให้หน่วยงานระดับพื้นที่ การสนับสนุนทรัพยากร ไม่เพียงพอและติดขัดระเบียบการเบิกจ่ายตามขั้นตอนราชการ หน่วยงานที่เกี่ยวข้องมีหลายหน่วยงาน การติดต่อสื่อสารเป็นแบบบนลงล่างตามสายการบังคับบัญชา บางหน่วยงานขาดกำลังคนปฏิบัติงานในระดับอำเภอและตำบล ทำให้งานผู้สูงอายุกลายเป็นภารกิจฝากกับหน่วยงานอื่นในพื้นที่ รวมทั้งสภาพเศรษฐกิจโดยรวมที่ไม่พร้อมก็เป็นอุปสรรคต่อการนำนโยบายผู้สูงอายุไปปฏิบัติด้วยท่ามกลางปัญหาอุปสรรคต่างๆ การศึกษาครั้งนี้พบว่า ประชาสังคมในจังหวัดพิจิตรมีความเข้มแข็งและเข้ามาร่วมจัดบริการในการดูแลผู้สูงอายุ เสริมการดำเนินงานของรัฐในรูปแบบบวร (บ้าน วัด ราชการ) ทำให้การดำเนินนโยบายผู้สูงอายุดีขึ้นในระยะเวลา 10 ปีที่ผ่านมา ในอนาคตควรส่งเสริมบทบาทของประชาสังคมให้เข้ามามีส่วนร่วมกับหน่วยงานรัฐในลักษณะการร่วมจัดบริการตามสภาพพื้นที่มากกว่าสั่งการจากส่วนกลางมาอย่างอดีต สอดคล้องกับการบริหารงานรัฐในปัจจุบันที่เปลี่ยนจากการบริหารงานรัฐแบบดั้งเดิม (OPM) และการบริหารงานรัฐแนวใหม่ (NPM) มาเป็น การบริหารงานรัฐแบบร่วมจัดบริการสาธารณะ/แบบหลักธรรมาภิบาล (NPS/NPG)
metadata.dc.description.other-abstract: This research aims to study the problems and obstacles in the implementation of the elderly policy by government agencies and the provision of civil society services in the implementation of the elderly policy in Phichit province. The informants consist of personnel; government agencies under the 4 main ministries which look after the elderly, including the Ministry of Interior, Ministry of Public Health, Ministry of Social Development and Human Security, and the Ministry of Education; personnel from local government organizations; and civil society in Phichit province, with total of 85 people. As regards data collection, the study employed 4 methods: 1) study of documents, 2) in-depth interview, 3) group discussion, 4) participatory and non-participation observation. Atlas Ti.8 and Lofland analysis tables were used to analyze the data and interpret the results for answering questions and in discussions. The research showed that problems and obstacles in the implementation of the 2nd National Elderly Policy (2002-2003) to perform the policy specified by the center do not correspond to the existing conditions in the area. There is a lack of an attorney to make decisions at the local level. The resource support is not enough and shows conflicts with the disbursement regulations according to government procedures. There are many agencies involved; moreover, the communication is top-down, according to the command line. Some agencies lack the manpower to work at the district and sub-district levels; therefore, the elderly work becomes a mission which depends on other agencies in the area, including the overall economic condition, which is not available and is also an obstacle to the implementation of the elderly policy. In the midst of various obstacles, this study found that civil society in Phichit province is strong and participates in the service to look after the elderly. The government has enhanced the operation of the state in the form of the Bowon (Baan, Wat, and Government), resulting in the implementation of the elderly policy in the past 10 years. The role of civil society should therefore be promoted by the department to participate in the state in the form of service according to each specific area rather than the central order as done in the past. The central order will be in line with the current government administration which has changed from traditional government administration (OPM) and new government administration (NPM) to a public administration of new public services and good governance (NPS/NPG).
Description: ดุษฎีนิพนธ์ (ปร.ด. (รัฐประศาสนศาสตร์)) -- มหาวิทยาลัยรังสิต, 2565
metadata.dc.description.degree-name: ปรัชญาดุษฎีบัณฑิต
metadata.dc.description.degree-level: ปริญญาเอก
metadata.dc.contributor.degree-discipline: รัฐประศาสนศาสตร์
URI: https://rsuir-library.rsu.ac.th/handle/123456789/2141
metadata.dc.type: Thesis