https://rsuir-library.rsu.ac.th/handle/123456789/2207
Title: | สัมพันธบทระหว่างภาพยนตร์กับจิตรกรรม เปรียบเทียบภาพยนตร์ตะวันตกและภาพยนตร์ไทย |
Other Titles: | Intertexuality between films and paintings : A Comparison between Western films and Thai films |
Authors: | ฉลองรัฐ เฌอมาลย์ชลมารค |
Keywords: | จิตรกรรมกับภาพยนตร์;ภาพยนตร์ -- การวิจารณ์ |
Issue Date: | 2560 |
Publisher: | สถาบันวิจัย มหาวิทยาลัยรังสิต |
Abstract: | การวิจัยเรื่อง “สัมพันธบทระหว่างภาพยนตร์กับจิตรกรรม : เปรียบเทียบภาพยนตร์ตะวันตกและภาพยนตร์ไทย” เป็นงานวิจัยเชิงคุณภาพ ใช้ระเบียบวิธีวิจัยการวิเคราะห์ตัวบท (Textual Analysis) ภาพยนตร์ที่นามาศึกษาประกอบด้วยภาพยนตร์จานวน 22 เรื่อง แบ่งเป็นภาพยนตร์ตะวันตก 11 เรื่อง และภาพยนตร์ไทย 11 เรื่อง โดยแนวคิดและทฤษฎีที่นำมาใช้ในการวิจัยได้แก่ แนวคิดเรื่องภาพยนตร์ แนวคิดเรื่องสัมพันธบท และแนวคิดเรื่องจิตรกรรม สำหรับวัตถุประสงค์ของการวิจัยมีดังนี้ 1 ศึกษาถึงลักษณะสัมพันธบทระหว่างภาพยนตร์ตะวันตกกับจิตรกรรม 2 ศึกษาถึงลักษณะสัมพันธบทระหว่างภาพยนตร์ไทยกับจิตรกรรม 3 วิเคราะห์เปรียบเทียบลักษณะสัมพันธบทระหว่างภาพยนตร์กับจิตรกรรมในภาพยนตร์ตะวันตกและภาพยนตร์ไทย สำหรับการวิเคราะห์ข้อมูลและการนำเสนอข้อมูลต่างๆจะใช้วิธีการพรรณนา ผลการวิจัยบ่งชี้ว่า 1) ลักษณะสัมพันธบทระหว่างภาพยนตร์ตะวันตกกับจิตรกรรม พบว่ามีสองด้านคือ ด้านการนำเสนอและด้านเนื้อหา โดยด้านการนำเสนอนั้นภาพยนตร์ตะวันตกมักนำเอาภาพจิตรกรรมที่มีชื่อเสียงและลักษณะเด่นของลัทธิทางศิลปะมาใช้เป็นแนวทางในการเล่าเรื่องด้วยภาพ ส่วนทางด้านเนื้อหานั้น ภาพยนตร์ตะวันตกมักเล่าเรื่องเกี่ยวกับภาพจิตรกรรมที่มีชื่อเสียง และมักมีการถ่ายทอดชีวิตบางช่วงของจิตรกรเอกของโลก 2) ลักษณะสัมพันธบทระหว่างภาพยนตร์ไทยกับจิตรกรรม พบว่ามีสองด้านคือ ด้านการนำเสนอและด้านเนื้อหา ด้านการนำเสนอนั้นภาพยนตร์ไทยส่วนใหญ่ไม่มีการนำเอาภาพจิตรกรรมที่มีชื่อเสียงมาประกอบสร้างเป็นภาพยนตร์ และมีการนำเสนอที่เชื่อมโยงกับ ลัทธิทางศิลปะอย่างจำกัด ส่วนด้านเนื้อหานั้น ภาพยนตร์ไทยมักถ่ายทอดชีวิตของจิตรกรสมัครเล่นที่ไม่มีตัวตนจริงในโลกศิลปะ 3) ผลการวิเคราะห์เปรียบเทียบลักษณะสัมพันธบทระหว่างภาพยนตร์กับจิตรกรรมในภาพยนตร์ตะวันตกและภาพยนตร์ไทยพบว่า ภาพยนตร์ตะวันตกมักมีสัมพันธบทกับจิตรกรรมและจิตรกรในฐานะเป็นหัวใจของภาพยนตร์ ภาพยนตร์ตะวันตกมักมีสัมพันธบทกับภาพจิตรกรรมเอกและชีวิตจิตรกรเอกของโลกอย่างลึกซึ้ง ส่วนภาพยนตร์ไทยมักมีสัมพันธบทกับจิตรกรรมและจิตกรอย่างผิวเผิน ภาพยนตร์ไทยไม่มีสัมพันธบทกับภาพจิตรกรรมเอก และไม่มีการนาเสนอเหคุการณ์ในชีวิตจริงของจิตรกรเอกแต่อย่างใด โดยปัจจัยหลักที่มีผลต่อลักษณะสัมพันธบทในภาพยนตร์ทั้งสองกลุ่มคือความเจริญด้านศิลปะและจิตรกรรมที่มีรากฐานและความรุ่งเรืองแตกต่างกันในแต่ละสังคม |
metadata.dc.description.other-abstract: | Intertextuality between Films and Paintings: A Comparison of Western Films and Thai Films” is a qualitative research based on a textual analysis of 22 films – 11 Western films and 11 Thai films. This research utilizes several concepts in the analysis, including films, intertextuality, and paintings. The research objectives include: 1) to study intertextuality between Western films and paintings; 2) to study intertextuality between Thai films and paintings; and 3) to analyze and compare intertextuality between films and paintings in Western films and Thai films. Data is analyzed and presented by using descriptive research methodology. The research indicated that 1) there are 2 facets in the intertextuality between the Western films and paintings, which are presentation and content. In the presentation, the western films usually bring well-known paintings and the remarkable features of the artistic doctrine to apply as the guideline for storytelling by using pictures. As for the content, the Western films usually tell a story about renowned paintings and relay a part of the life of the world’s painters. 2) There are 2 facets in the intertextuality between Thai films and paintings, which are presentation and content. In the presentation, most Thai films do not bring well-known paintings to be part of the film and limit the presentation that is connected with the artistic doctrine. As for the content, Thai films usually relay the life of amateur painters who do not exist in the world of art. 3) The results of the comparative analysis of the intertextuality between films and paintings in the Western films and Thai films found that the Western films had an intertextuality with the paintings and the painters as the heart of the films. The Western films usually have a deep intertextuality with the world’s paintings and the life of the world’s painters. Whereas, Thai films had a more superficial intertextuality with the paintings and the painters. Thai films did not have intertextuality with world paintings and there was no real-life presentation of any of the world’s painters. The main factors that affect the intertextuality in both groups of film are a society’s stage of development in the arts, and paintings that have a different foundation and prosperity in each society. |
URI: | https://rsuir-library.rsu.ac.th/handle/123456789/2207 |
metadata.dc.type: | Other |