Title: A study on the influencing factors of customer satisfaction of Alipay platform commercial insurance

Other Titles: 对支付宝平台商业保险顾客满意度的影响研究

Keywords: Customer satisfaction;Business insurance;Technological innovation;Information technology -- Economic aspects

Abstract: This paper aimed to explore factors of the Alipay insurance platform affecting consumer satisfaction, to investigate the major problems of the platform, and to propose guidelines and measures to improve and enhance customer satisf action. This research mainly focused on the Enjoy, an e Life insurance product. The instrument was a questionnaire distributed to 756 respondents, and 722 valid data were collected. Data were analyzed by means of descriptive statistical analysis, correlati on analysis, structural equation model analysis, etc. This result revealed that the main factors affecting customer satisfaction were customer perceived quality, customer perceived value, customer expectation, and customer perceived service. In terms of pe rceived quality, the strengthening of high quality cooperation and launch diversified products and the development of customized personalized new products were necessary For perceived value, improve cost performance and reduce deductibles; In terms of cust omer expectation, the research recommended the accuracy of publicity and reasonably guide expectations to be improved; In terms of perceived service, it was necessary to optimize the interface settings and strengthen data analysis.