Title: Research on the influence of interactive marketing of webcast platform on users' willing to buy - intermediated by perceived information quality

Other Titles: 网络直播平台互动性营销对用户购买意愿的影响研究——以感知信息质量为中介变量

Keywords: Interactive marketing;Marketing research -- Case studies;Internet marketing

Abstract: As an important feature of network broadcast, interactive marketing is different from traditional e-commerce. How to make effective use of this interactive function is the problem that network broadcast enterprises should pay attention to. Under the current situation and environment of live streaming, what impact does live streaming platform have on users' purchase intention? And what are the influence mechanics and effective interaction with users? Based on these problems, this paper discusses the influence of network broadcast interactive marketing on users' purchase preferences. This paper summarizes the literature on network broadcast platform, interactive marketing, user purchase intention, perceived information quality and other aspects, and the logical relationship between organizational variables. A theoretical model of perceived information quality as a mediating variable is proposed. Through the analysis of the data gathered via questionnaire, and the analysis of the data in SPSS 24.0 and Amos 24.0, it is concluded that interactive marketing has a positive impact on the perceived information quality. The quality of perceived information has a positive impact on the purchase intention of users. According to the research results of this paper, the suggestions are proposed to improve the purchase motivation of users through the effective interaction of anchors on the network broadcast platform. In the interactive marketing of network broadcast platform, enterprises need to proactively understand the needs of users and provide products and services that meet the needs of users