https://rsuir-library.rsu.ac.th/handle/123456789/2291| Title: | รายงานวิจัยฉบับสมบูรณ์ โครงการวิจัยการออกแบบและสร้างเก้าอี้ล้อเลื่อนไฟฟ้า |
| Other Titles: | Design and construction of electric wheelchair |
| Authors: | ภูมิภัทร์ บุปผา ลิขิต ฉิมกลีบ |
| Keywords: | เก้าอี้ล้อ -- การออกแบบ;เวชภัณฑ์ -- การออกแบบ;เก้าอี้ล้อเลื่อนไฟฟ้า -- การออกแบบ;การออกแบบอุตสาหกรรม -- วิจัย;ผลิตภัณฑ์ใหม่ |
| Issue Date: | 2551 |
| Publisher: | สถาบันวิจัย มหาวิทยาลัยรังสิต |
| Abstract: | รายงานวิจัยฉบับนี้ มุ่งทำการออกแบบและสร้างเก้าอี้ล้อเลื่อนไฟฟ้า เพื่อให้ผู้พิการสามารถซื้อเก้าอี้ล้อเลื่อนไฟฟ้าไว้ใช้งานในราคาถูกเมื่อเทียบกับเก้าอี้ล้อเลื่อนไฟฟ้าของต่างประเทศซึ่งมีราคาแพง โดยอาศัยหลักการทางด้านกลศาสตร์ ไฟฟ้าและอิเล็กทรอนิกส์ ผลการจัดทำโครงงานสามารถออกแบบโครงสร้างและสร้างชุดควบคุมการทำงานของเก้าอี้ล้อเลื่อนไฟฟ้าที่ประกอบด้วยระบบการทำงานที่สำคัญ 3 ส่วน คือ ส่วนควบคุมการเคลื่อนที่ โดยใช้คันบังคับแบบโยกเพื่อควบคุมการเดินหน้า ถอยหลัง เลี้ยวซ้าย เลี้ยวขวา และระบบเบรก ส่วนควบคุมส่วนบังคับการเคลื่อนที่ โดยใช้วงจรคอมบิเนชั่น และส่วนภาคขับเคลื่อนมอเตอร์เกียร์โดยใช้วงจรไฮบริดจ์สวิทชิ่งควบคุมการทำงานของมอเตอร์ และวงจรชอปเปอร์สำหรับปรับระดับความเร็ว รวมทั้งติดตั้งระบบปรับเอนนอนของที่นั่งได้ 70 องศา ผลการทดสอบการทำงานของเก้าอี้ล้อเลื่อนไฟฟ้าพบว่า สามารถรับน้ำหนักของผู้พิการได้สูงสุด 80 กิโลกรัม เคลื่อนที่ได้บนทางราบและทางลาดชันไม่เกิน 15 องศา ด้วยความเร็วเฉลี่ยสูงสุด 5.47 กิโลเมตรต่อชั่วโมง และ 0.58 กิโลเมตรต่อชั่วโมง ตามลำดับ โดยสามารถเบรกบนทางราบที่ความเร็วเฉลี่ยสูงสุดด้วยความหน่วงเฉลี่ย 1.93 เมตรต่อวินาที2 ผลการทดสอบประสิทธิภาพของแบตเตอรี่ชนิดตะกั่ว-กรด ขนาด 36 โวลต์ ที่ความเร็วเฉลี่ยสูงสุดของเก้าอี้ล้อเลื่อนไฟฟ้าสามารถใช้งานได้ 1 ชั่วโมง โดยมีงบประมาณในการออกแบบและสร้างเก้าอี้ล้อเลื่อนไฟฟ้าต้นแบบ ประมาณ 70,000 บาท |
| metadata.dc.description.other-abstract: | This project is purposed to designed and construct an electric wheelchair that makes for the handicapped to be able to help themselves are paying cheaper than ordering from foreign countries. It is built by the principle of mechanic, electric and electronics. The resultant of project building can design a structure and construct the controllable set for electric wheelchair that composes of 3 main parts. The first part is moving control which controls their movements with joystick in the direction of forward, backward, turn left, turn right, and breaking system. The second part is the processing control that controls by combination circuits. The third part is the DC gear motor driving that uses the high bridge switching control and adjustable the levels of speed control by chopper circuit including also install adjustable 70 degree lie down seat. According to the result of the efficiency tests of electric wheelchair found that is able to be weighted up to 80 kilograms in usual pathway and incline plane under 15 degree. The maximum average velocity of electric wheelchair is measured 5.47 km/hr in plane motion and 0.58 km/hr in incline plane motion. The average retardant accelerate when breaking at maximum average velocity is measured 1.93 m/s2. The result of the efficiency test of Lead-Acid battery 36 voltages at maximum average velocity is working only 1 hour. The cost of this project is estimated 70,000 baht. |
| URI: | https://rsuir-library.rsu.ac.th/handle/123456789/2291 |
| metadata.dc.type: | Other |