https://rsuir-library.rsu.ac.th/handle/123456789/2304
DC Field | Value | Language |
dc.contributor.author | มงคล เทียนประเทืองชัย | - |
dc.date.issued | 255 | - |
dc.description.abstract | การวิจัย เรื่อง แนวคิดเรื่องความยุติธรรมในกฎหมายประกันสังคมของไทย ฉบับนี้มี วัตถุประสงค์ ๓ ประการ คือ หนึ่งเพื่อศึกษาสภาพปัญหาแนวคิดเรื่องความยุติธรรมในกฎหมาย ประกันสังคม ในด้านขอบเขตการคุ้มครอง ด้านการจ่ายเงินสมทบ และด้านการรับสวัสดิการหรือ ประโยชน์ทดแทน สองเพื่อเสนอแนะแนวทางแก้ไขกฎหมายประกันสังคมของไทย ในด้าน ขอบเขตการคุ้มครอง ด้านการจ่ายเงินสมทบ และด้านการรับสวัสดิการหรือประโยชน์ทดแทน ให้ เกิดความยุติธรรมมากขึ้น และสามเพื่อสร้างหลักเกณฑ์มาตรฐานในการตัดสินเรื่องความยุติธรรม ในกฎหมาย อันสามารถนําไปประยุกต์ใช้กับกฎหมายต่างๆ ได้ โดยวิธีวิจัยเอกสาร (Documentary Research) จากการศึกษาพบว่า ๑. กฎหมายประกันสังคมของไทย มิได้ยึดแนวคิดเรื่องความเสมอภาค หรือความเท่า เทียมกัน และมิได้ยึดแนวคิดความเที่ยงตรง หรือเที่ยงธรรมเป็นหลัก ดังนั้นถ้าใช้เกณฑ์เหล่านี้ ตัดสินก็จะพบว่ากฎหมายประกันสังคมของไทยมีความยุติธรรมตามมาตรฐานของความยุติธรรม ตามกฎหมายน้อยมาก แต่กฎหมายประกันสังคมของไทยยึดแนวคิดเรื่องความเหมาะสม และคุณค่า ที่เน้นหลักการให้ความช่วยเหลือ และการสงเคราะห์เป็นหลักใหญ่ ดังจะเห็นได้จากนโยบายของรัฐ ที่เน้นการสร้างความมั่นคงทางสังคม หรือหลักเฉลี่ยทุกข์เฉลี่สุขของสมาชิกในสังคม และจาก สภาพปัญหาที่พบทั้งด้านการให้ความคุ้มครอง ด้านการจ่ายเงินสมทบเข้ากองทุนประกันสังคม และ ด้านประโยชน์ทดแทนในกรณีต่างๆ ซึ่งเมื่อใช้เกณฑ์ความเหมาะสม และคุณค่าแล้วพบว่ากฎหมาย ประกันสังคมของไทยนั้นมีความยุติธรรมอยู่มากพอสมควร ๒. ในทางแก้ไขสภาพปัญหาทั้ง ๓ ด้านตามข้อ ๑ นั้น รัฐควรจะแก้ไขบทบัญญัติแห่ง พระราชบัญญัติประกันสังคม พ.ศ.๒๕๓๓ มาตราต่างๆ ในด้านการให้ความคุ้มครอง เช่น มาตรา ๔ มาตรา ๒๓ มาตรา ๓๕ และมาตรา ๔๐ ในด้านการจ่ายเงินสมทบ เช่น มาตรา ๔๖ และในด้าน ประโยชน์ทดแทนในกรณีต่างๆ เช่น มาตรา ๕๔ ถึง มาตรา ๗๕ รวมไปถึงมาตราต่างๆ ในฉบับ แก้ไข และในกฎหมายลําดับลองที่ออกโดยอาศัยอํานาจตามพระราชบัญญัติเหล่านี้ให้สอดคล้อง ต้องกันทั้งแนวคิดความเสมอภาค หรือความเท่าเทียมกัน ความเที่ยงตรง หรือเที่ยงธรรม ความ เหมาะสม และคุณต่า ทั้งนี้เพิ่มความยุติธรรมในกฎหมายประกันสังคมของไทยให้มากขึ้น | en_US |
dc.description.sponsorship | สถาบันวิจัย มหาวิทยาลัยรังสิต | en_US |
dc.language.iso | other | en_US |
dc.publisher | สถาบันวิจัย มหาวิทยาลัยรังสิต | en_US |
dc.subject | ประกันสังคม -- กฎหมายและระเบียบข้อบังคับ -- ไทย | en_US |
dc.title | รายงานวิจัยฉบับสมบูรณ์ แนวคิดเรื่องความยุติธรรมในกฎหมายประกันสังคมของไทย | en_US |
dc.title.alternative | The concept of justice in social security law of Thailand | en_US |
dc.type | Other | en_US |
dc.description.other-abstract | The research on social justice in the Social Security Act of Thailand has three main objectives. The first one is to the study on the concept of social justice in social security acts on the scope of protection concerns the pay contributions and social welfare receiving, or benefits. The second one is to the propose on a solution to the Social Security Act of Thailand. The Concerns the scope of protection, the pay contributions and social welfare receiving, or benefits achieving a more fair. The third one is to the application of the criteria and standard should be established to apply for judging the justice of the law. By Documentary Research Method. From The study, it is found that: 1. The Social Security Act of Thailand is not hold the notion of equality or impartiality. And it does not hold with the concept of accuracy or fairness. Therefore, If these criteria for Judgments are established by the Security Act of Thailand, it will be found that a fair standard of justice under such law is so little. But the Security Act of Thailand is held on the concept of reasonable and valuable, Emphasizing principles of providing assistance and relief in a board spectrum. This can be seen from a public policy that focuses on creating social stabilities or the principle of average distress or happiness of the average member of society and problems encountered in terms of coverage aspects of contributing to the Social Security Fund and benefits in those areas when using the appropriate values and then found that the Law Society of Thailand, it is fair enough. 2. The Solution to both problems of three issues in accordance with No 1. The state acts concerned should be resolved under the provisions of the Social Security Act 2533, in the areas of protection. For example, Section 4, Section 33, Section 39 and Section 40 of the contribution payment as Section 46. In such cases the benefits of Section 54 to Article 79, including the various amendments. And in subordinate legislations issued by virtue of the Act, these must be consistent with the concept of equivalence, or equality, accuracy or fairness, appropriateness and value. Therefore, this will increase social justices in Thailand. 3. The Security Act of Thailand mainly focuses on the appropriate principles and values, but it cannot rely without a standard of ju | en_US |