https://rsuir-library.rsu.ac.th/handle/123456789/2398
Title: | การพัฒนาหนังสืออิเล็กทรอนิกส์ รายวิชา THA 312 การเขียนร้อยกรอง |
Other Titles: | Development of E-book of THA 312: poetry writing |
Authors: | รพีพรรณ เพชรอนันต์กุล |
Keywords: | หนังสืออิเล็กทรอนิกส์ -- การพัฒนา;หนังสือ -- โปรแกรมคอมพิวเตอร์;การแต่งคำประพันธ์ |
Issue Date: | 2565 |
Publisher: | สถาบันวิจัย มหาวิทยาลัยรังสิต |
Abstract: | การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์ เพื่อพัฒนาหนังสืออิเล็กทรอนิกส์รายวิชาการเขียนร้อยกรอง เพื่อศึกษาผลสัมฤทธิ์ทางการเรียนหลังการใช้หนังสืออิเล็กทรอนิกส์ และเพื่อศึกษาความพึงพอใจของ นักศึกษาที่มีต่อหนังสืออิเล็กทรอนิกส์ กลุ่มตัวอย่างเป็นนักศึกษาปริญญาตรี มหาวิทยาลัยรังสิต จํานวน 12 คน ที่ลงทะเบียนเรียนวิชาการเขียนร้อยกรอง (THA 312) ในภาคเรียนที่ 1 ปีการศึกษา 2565 โดยเลือกแบบเจาะจง (Purposive Sampling) เครื่องมือที่ใช้ได้แก่ 1) หนังสืออิเล็กทรอนิกส์ รายวิชาการเขียนร้อยกรอง 2) แบบทดสอบก่อนและหลังเรียน 3) แบบสอบถามความพึงพอใจของ นักศึกษา ดําเนินการวิจัยโดยนําหนังสืออิเล็กทรอนิกส์ไปทดลองใช้กับนักศึกษากลุ่มตัวอย่าง การ วิเคราะห์โดยใช้สถิติเชิงพรรณนา ค่าเฉลี่ย ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน และ t-test ผลการวิจัยพบว่า หนังสืออิเล็กทรอนิกส์มีประสิทธิภาพตามเกณฑ์ 80/80 ซึ่งเป็นไปตาม เกณฑ์ที่กําหนดไว้ ผลสัมฤทธิ์ทางการเรียนของนักศึกษาหลังเรียนสูงกว่าก่อนเรียนอย่างมีนัยสําคัญที่ ระดับ .05 และนักศึกษามีความพึงพอใจในภาพรวมต่อชุดการสอนอยู่ในระดับมาก |
metadata.dc.description.other-abstract: | The purposes of this research were to develop an E-book for the Poetry Writing course, and to study the learning achievement and satisfaction after the students used the E-book. The research samples of this study were 12 undergraduate students of Rangsit University who enrolled in Poetry Writing subject (THA 312) in the semester 1 of the academic year 2022. They were selected by purposive sampling. The instruments used in this research were as follows: 1) the E-book for the Poetry Writing, 2) Pretest and Posttest, and 3) A questionnaire asking students' opinion. The research was conducted by having students try out the E-book for the Poetry Writing. The data were collected and analyzed by the use of mean, percentage, standard deviation, and t-test. The results of this research indicated that the E-book for the Poetry Writing has the efficiency rate of 80/80 level which met the standard criteria. The average scores of the achievement of students after using the E-book were higher than before using the E-book with a significance level of .05, and the students' satisfaction from studying the E-book in overall was at a good level |
URI: | https://rsuir-library.rsu.ac.th/handle/123456789/2398 |
metadata.dc.type: | Other |