Title: การพัฒนาหนังสืออิเล็กทรอนิกส์ รายวิชา ESS107 เทเบิลเทนนิส
Other Titles: Development of e-Book of ESS107 : table tennis
Authors: ปรานม ดีรอด
Keywords: เทเบิลเทนนิส -- การศึกษาและการสอน;การเรียนรู้ผ่านระบบอิเล็กทรอนิกส์ -- วิจัย
Issue Date: 2557
Publisher: ศูนย์สนับสนุนและพัฒนาการเรียนการสอน มหาวิทยาลัยรังสิต
Abstract: การวิจัยในครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาผลสัมฤทธิ์ทางการเรียนและประเมินความพึงพอใจของผู้เรียนผ่านหนังสืออิเล็กทรอนิกส์รายวิชาESS107 เทเบิลเทนนิส (e-Book) กลุ่มตัวอย่างเป็นนักศึกษาปริญญาตรี มหาวิทยาลัยรังสิต ที่ลงทะเบียนเรียนรายวิชาESS107 เทเบิลเทนนิส ในภาคเรียนที่ 1 ปีการศึกษา 2558 มีอายุระหว่าง 18-20 ปี เกณฑ์การคัดเลือกเป็นการเลือกแบบเจาะจง ผู้เรียนศึกษาทฤษฎีผ่านหนังสืออิเล็กทรอนิกส์รายวิชาESS107 เทเบิลเทนนิส (e-Book) ซึ่งมีการประเมินผลสัมฤทธิ์ทางการเรียน โดยใช้แบบประเมินก่อนเรียน แบบประเมินหลังเรียน แบบประเมินทักษะปฏิบัติระหว่างเรียน และแบบวัดความพึงพอใจของผู้เรียนหลังจบบทเรียนในรายวิชาเทเบิลเทนนิส ผลการวิจัยพบว่า คุณภาพหนังสืออิเล็กทรอนิกส์(e-Book) อยู่ในระดับดีโดยมีคะแนนเฉลี่ย 3.71 ± 0.34 จาก 4.00 และประสิทธิภาพ (E-CAI) 93.50 เปอร์เซ็นต์ คะแนนสอบหลังเรียนสูงกว่าก่อนเรียนอย่างมีนัยสาคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ P <0.05 ผู้เรียนพึงพอใจกับหนังสืออิเล็กทรอนิกส์รายวิชา ESS107 เทเบิลเทนนิส ด้วยคะแนนเฉลี่ย 4.65 ± 0.37 จาก 5.00 สรุปผลการศึกษาครั้งนี้คือ 1) หนังสืออิเล็กทรอนิกส์ (e-Book)รายวิชา ESS107 เทเบิลเทนนิส มีประสิทธิภาพตามมาตรฐานประสิทธิภาพ E-CAI 2) ผู้เรียนบรรลุผลสัมฤทธิ์ทางการเรียน และพึงพอใจกับหลักสูตรรวมถึงสื่อและสื่ออิเล็กทรอนิกส์รายวิชาESS107 เทเบิลเทนนิส
metadata.dc.description.other-abstract: This research aims at studying the learning achievement and to assess the perceived satisfaction of learners through the table tennis electronic books (e-Book) which was teaching in the semester one of academic year 2015 under course code ESS107. The subjects were ninety-two male and fifty-eight female students, age 18-20 years old from Rangsit University. The selection criteria was purposive sampling. The students study the theory of table tennis course ESS107 through e-Book. The learning achievement was assess using Pre-test and Post-test score. The skills of table tennis were assess during the practical class session. The students were rates score of course satisfaction after complete all session of the table tennis course. The results showed that the students rates the e-books quality at good level with the average score of 3.71± 0.34 from 4.00 and the efficiency (E-CAI) of 93.50 percent. The examination score after completed the course was significantly higher than that of before the learning session at P<0.05. The students satisfied with the e-book ESS107 table tennis with the rating score 4.65 ± 0.37 from 5.00. The conclusion of this study were a) Table tennis e-book ESS107 was effective according to the E-CAI performance benchmark. b) The learning achievement of students was success. c) Students satisfied with the course as well as the media as e-Book.
URI: https://rsuir-library.rsu.ac.th/handle/123456789/2411
metadata.dc.type: Other