https://rsuir-library.rsu.ac.th/handle/123456789/2415
Title: | รายงานวิจัยฉบับสมบูรณ์โครงการวิจัย การศึกษารูปทรงเพื่อสร้างงานประติมากรรม art toy |
Other Titles: | The study of form to produce art toy sculpture |
Authors: | โกเมศ กาญจนพายัพ |
Keywords: | ประติมากรรม -- เทคนิค;คอมพิวเตอร์กราฟิก -- การออกแบบ -- วิจัย;แบบจำลองทางคอมพิวเตอร์ -- วิจัย |
Issue Date: | 2561 |
Publisher: | สถาบันวิจัย มหาวิทยาลัยรังสิต |
Abstract: | รายงานการวิจัยเรื่อง การศึกษารูปทรงเพื่อสร้างงานประติมากรรม Art Toy เป็นการวิจัย เชิงคุณภาพ มุ่งศึกษาให้ทราบถึงความต้องการของผู้บริโภคสินค้าประเภท Art Toy และออกแบบรูปทรงงานประติมากรรม Art Toy ด้วยเทคนิค Digital Sculpting และ 3D Printing โดยใช้แบบสอบถามและการทดลองเก็บรวบรวมข้อมูลจากกลุ่มตัวอย่างจำนวนวน 95 คนซึ่งเป็นกลุ่มผู้บริโภคสินค้า Art Toy ทั้งเพศชายและเพศหญิง อายรุ ะหว่าง 15 –50 ปี ในเขตกรุงเทพและปริมณฑล |
metadata.dc.description.other-abstract: | The Study of Form to Produce Art Toy Sculpture is a qualitative research aims to study the consumers about their criteria in purchasing Art Toy and to design and develop an Art Toy form utilizing Digital Sculpting and 3D Printing. The research was conducted through questionnaire and design experiments. Data collection was conducted on Art Toy consumers with a total number of 95 participants age 15-50 within Bangkok vicinity. |
URI: | https://rsuir-library.rsu.ac.th/handle/123456789/2415 |
metadata.dc.type: | Other |