Title: รายงานวิจัยฉบับสมบูรณ์ โครงการวิจัย หลักการตีความกฎหมาย : กรณีศึกษา ผู้ประกอบกิจการ ในมาตรา ๓๘ และมาตรา ๕๔ แห่งพระราชบัญญัติภาพยนตร์และวีดิทัศน์ พ.ศ. ๒๕๕๑
Other Titles: The principles of law interpretation : a case study of the entrepreneur or business operator in section 38 and section 54 of the film and video act B.E. 2551
Authors: มงคล เทียนประเทืองชัย
Keywords: กฎหมาย -- การตีความ -- ไทย;พระราชบัญญัติภาพยนตร์และวีดิทัศน์ พ.ศ. 2551;ผู้ประกอบการ
Issue Date: 2561
Publisher: สถาบันวิจัย มหาวิทยาลัยรังสิต
Abstract: การวิจัยเรื่องนี้ มีวัตถุประสงค์ ๓ ประการ คือ ๑. เพื่อทราบสภาพปัญหาของการตีความกฎหมาย ในมาตรา ๓๘ และมาตรา ๕๔ แห่ง พระราชบัญญัติภาพยนตร์และวีดิทัศน์ พ.ศ. ๒๕๕๑ ๒. เพื่อเสนอหลักเกณฑ์การตีความบทบัญญัติของพระราชบัญญัติภาพยนตร์และวีดิทัศน์พ.ศ. ๒๕๕๑ ให้ถูกต้องชอบธรรมยิ่งขึ้นต่อไป ๓. เพื่อเป็นแหล่งข้อมูลให้หน่วยงานที่เกี่ยวข้องได้ใช้ในการแก้ไข ปรับปรุงกฎหมายให้เกิดความเป็นธรรมยิ่งขึ้นต่อไปในอนาคต โดยวิธีวิจัยเอกสาร (Documentary Research) เชิงพรรณนาหรือเชิงบรรยาย (Descriptive Research) โดยมีขอบเขตอยู่ที่การใช้และการตีความกฎหมายของคำว่า “ผู้ประกอบกิจการโดยทำ เป็นธุรกิจ” ในมาตรา ๓๘ และมาตรา ๕๔ แห่งพระราชบัญญัติภาพยนตร์และวีดิทัศน์ พ.ศ. ๒๕๕๑ จากการศึกษาพบว่า ๑. นับตั้งแต่การบังคับใช้พระราชบัญญัติภาพยนตร์และวีดิทัศน์ พ.ศ. ๒๕๕๑ มีปัญหาและอุปสรรคในการบังคับใช้เรื่อยมาในหลายประเด็น โดยเฉพาะปัญหาการบังคับใช้ที่เกิดสืบเนื่องมาจากที่ตัวบทกฎหมายที่ไม่ชัดเจน แปลความได้หลายนัย คือปัญหาการตีความคำว่า “ผู้ประกอบกิจการ” รวมไปถึงคำ ว่า “ทำ เป็นธุรกิจ” ในมาตรา ๓๘ วรรคหนึ่ง และมาตรา ๕๔ วรรคหนึ่ง ดังปรากฏในคา พิพากษาฎีกาส่วนใหญ่ที่เกี่ยวกับพระราชบัญญัติภาพยนตร์และวีดิทัศน์ พ.ศ.๒๕๕๑ ซึ่งยังมีการตีความแตกต่างกัน คือจะมุ่งเอาผิดเฉพาะผู้ประกอบการที่ทำเป็นธุรกิจ ที่เรียกว่าผู้ประกอบธุรกิจตามความหมายทั่วไปของศาสตร์บริการธุรกิจหรือศาสตร์การจัดการ ที่ไม่ได้ขออนุญาตเท่านั้น หรือจะรวมไปถึงผู้ที่นา ของเก่าที่ตนไม่ต้องการแล้วออกขายและผู้ที่เก็บของเก่าขายเพื่อดา รงชีพด้วย เพราะโดยภาพรวมแล้วกฎหมายฉบับนี้ มีวัตถุประสงค์มุ่งจะควบคุมไม่ให้ภาพยนตร์และวีดิทัศน์ ที่ไม่ผ่านการพิจารณาของคณะกรรมการพิจารณาภาพยนตร์และวีดิทัศน์เผยแพร่ไปในสังคม เพราะสิ่งเหล่านั้นอาจจะก่อให้เกิดความเสียหายแก่สังคมส่วนรวมได้โดยเฉพาะเด็กและเยาวชน แต่จากตีความคำว่า “ผู้ประกอบกิจการ” ในคดีที่ผ่านมามีปัญหาว่าตรงตามเจตนารมณ์ของพระราชบัญญัติภาพยนตร์และวีดิทัศน์ พ.ศ. ๒๕๕๑ หรือไม่ ๒. การตีความคา ว่า “ผู้ประกอบกิจการ” และคา ว่า “ทำเป็นธุรกิจ” ในมาตรา ๓๘ วรรค หนึ่ง และมาตรา ๕๔ วรรคหนึ่ง เมื่อพิจารณาตามหลักการตีความกฎหมายในระบบคอมมนอนลอว์ ที่ต้องตีความตามตัวอักษรเป็นลา ดับแรก ถ้ายังได้ความไม่ชัดหรือเกิดผลประหลาดค่อยใช้หลักการ ตีความโดยเล็งผลเลิศและการตีความเพื่อแก้ไขข้อบกพร่องประกอบ ก็ยังแก้ไขปัญหานี้ให้หมดไป ไม่ได้ จึงต้องพิจารณาหลักการตีความกฎหมายในระบบซีวิลลอว์ ที่ประเทศไทยใช้อยู่ คือตีความ ตามตัวอักษรและเจตนารมณ์ไปพร้อมกัน แต่ปัญหานี้ก็ยังมีอยู่เรื่อยมา เพราะการที่ตัวบทใช้คา ว่า “ผู้ ประกอบกิจการ” รวมไปถึงคำว่า “ทำเป็นธุรกิจ” นั้นไม่ชัดเจน ส่งผลให้ผู้ตีความไม่ว่าจะใช้ หลักการตีความกฎหมายในระบบคอมมอนลอว์หรือระบบซีวิลลอว์ บางครั้งหรือหลายครั้ง อาจ ตีความไม่ตรงกับเจตนารมณ์ที่แท้จริงของพระราชบัญญัติภาพยนตร์และวีดิทัศน์ พ.ศ. ๒๕๕๑ ที่ มุ่งเน้นการควบคุมภาพยนตร์และวีดิทัศน์ที่ไม่ได้ผ่านการพิจารณาของคณะกรรมการพิจารณา ภาพยนตร์และวีดิทัศน์ ที่อาจจะก่อให้เกิดความเสียหายแก่สังคมส่วนรวม โดยเฉพาะเด็กและ เยาวชน ที่เป็นหลักการสำคัญดังนั้น แนวทางแก้ไขควรเพิ่มเติมคา นิยามของคำว่า “ผู้ประกอบกิจการ” ในมาตรา ๔ หรือโดยการแก้ไขเพิ่มเติม เนื้อหาในมาตรา ๓๘ และมาตรา ๕๔ โดยเพิ่มเป็นวรรคสุดท้ายก็ได้
metadata.dc.description.other-abstract: This Research is consisted of 3 objectives. The first one is to find the condition of the problem interpretation Law on The Film and Video Act B.E. 2551. The second one is to analytically study to provide guidelines for the interpretation of Section 38 and Section 54 of the Film and Video Act B.E. 2551 and the third one is to as a resource for Governmental agencies have been used to improve or establish laws for the Film and Video Act B.E. 2551. This Research is of the Primary Sources and the Secondary ones by Documentary research (Descriptive Research). From the study, it is found that: 1. Since the enforcement of The Film and Video Act B.E. 2551, there have been many problems and obstacles to enforcement. Especially the enforcement problem are arises. Because of the law is not clear. The Interpretation of law is problem. The problem is that the interpretation. "Entrepreneur" includes the word. "Business" or “Business operator” (The Person who operating a Film or Video rental, Exchange or Distribution as a Business) in Section 38, paragraph one, and Section 54 paragraph one, as appeared in most Supreme Court rulings relating to the Films and Video Act B.E. 2551, which are still interpreted differently. It is intended only for entrepreneurs who do business or are called business operators in the general sense of business science or management science. I did not ask for permission. It will also include the person who brought the private video out or the People who keep the old video and then sell it for life. Because of this law, It aims to control the film and video. Not considered by the film and video committee. These may be damaging to society. Especially are the children and youth. But they were interpretation of Law of the word. “entrepreneur or Business operator" (The Person who operating a Film or Video rental, Exchange or Distribution as a Business in Section 38 and 54) in the past has problems that meet the intentions of the Film and Video Act B.E. 2551? 2. The Interpretation of Law to the word "Entrepreneur or Business operator" (The Person who operating a Film or Video rental, Exchange or Distribution as a Business) in Section 38 paragraph one and Section 54 paragraph one, in accordance with the principle of interpretation of law in the Common Law System. To be interpreted literally Rules in the first. If still unclear or strange effect, use the principle of interpretation by Golden Rules and Mischief Rules to correct the defect. The problem is not resolved. Therefore, The principle of law interpretation: the Civil Law System. In Thailand is Grammatical Interpretation and Logical or Contextual Interpretation along the way. But the problem is still there. Because what is you mean of the word. "Entrepreneur" includes the word. "Business" or “Business operator” (The Person who operating a Film or Video rental, Exchange or Distribution as a Business) is not clear. As a result, the interpreter does not use the principle of interpreting the law in The Common law or The Civil law system. Sometimes or several times It may not be interpreted in the light of the real intentions of the Film and Video Act B.E. 2551, which focus on the control of films and videotapes that are not considered by the Film and Video Committee. This may cause damage to society. Especially children and youth a key principle Therefore, the solution should further define the definition of the word "Entrepreneur or Business operator" in Section 4 of the Film and Video Act B.E. 2551. Or Amendment the content of Section 38 and Section 54 may be added to the final paragraph in the one
URI: https://rsuir-library.rsu.ac.th/handle/123456789/2429
metadata.dc.type: Other