https://rsuir-library.rsu.ac.th/handle/123456789/2431
Title: | รายงานวิจัยฉบับสมบูรณ์ โครงการวิจัยการพัฒนานมเปรี้ยวพร้อมดื่มจากนมแพะ |
Other Titles: | Goat milk drinking yogurt development |
Authors: | วนิดา โอศิริพันธุ์ กิ่งกมล ลีลาจารุวรรณ |
Keywords: | นมเปรี้ยว -- วิจัย;นมแพะ -- แง่โภชนาการ -- วิจัย;อาหาร -- เทคโนโลยีชีวภาพ -- วิจัย;อาหารนม -- เทคโนโลยีชีวภาพ -- วิัจัย |
Issue Date: | 2556 |
Publisher: | สถาบันวิจัย มหาวิทยาลัยรังสิต |
Abstract: | การวิจัยนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อพัฒนานมเปรี้ยวพร้อมดื่มจากนมแพะ โดยหาปริมาณน้ำตาลที่เหมาะสม ศึกษาชนิดและปริมาณไฮดรอคอลลอยค์ที่ไม่ทําให้เกิดการแยกชั้นในนมเปรี้ยว และศึกษาอายุการเก็บของ นมเปรี้ยวพร้อมดื่มนมแพะ จากการวิจัยนี้พบว่าปริมาณน้ําตาลร้อยละ 12 ผู้ทดสอบชิมให้การยอมรับทาง ประสาทสัมผัสมากที่สุด จากการศึกษาชนิดและปริมาณไฮครอคอลลอยค์ พบว่า High-methoxy (HM) pectin ร้อยละ 0.3 (W/V), Guar gum ร้อยละ 0.1 (W/V) และ Locust bean gum รอยละ 0.2 (W/V) ไม่ทําให้นมเปรี้ยวเกิดการแยกชั้น ภายในระยะเวลา 15 วัน เก็บที่อุณหภูมิ 4 องศาเซลเซียส และเมื่อนํามาทดสอบทาง ประสาทสัมผัสด้านความหนืดและความชอบรวม พบว่าผู้ทดสอบชิมให้การยอมรับ High-methoxy (HM) pectin ร้อยละ 0.3 มากที่สุด จากการศึกษาอายุการเก็บของนมเปรี้ยวพร้อมดื่มนมแพะ ที่อุณหภูมิ 4 องศาเซลเซียส เป็นระยะเวลา 15 วันพบว่าผลิตภัณฑ์นมเปรี้ยวทั้งแบบที่ไม่ผ่านและผ่านการพาสเจอร์ไรซ์ สามารถเก็บรักษาที่อุณหภูมิ 4 องศาเซลเซียส ไม่น้อยกว่า 15 วัน โดยมีคุณสมบัติทางเคมีและทางจุลชีววิทยาเป็นไปตามประกาศของ กระทรวงสาธารณสุข ฉบับที่ 353 พ.ศ.2556 เรื่อง นมเปรี้ยว |
metadata.dc.description.other-abstract: | The objective of this research was to develop drinking yogurt from goat milk. The suitable amount of sugar, the suitable types and amount of hydrocolloid as a stabilizer were studied. The data indicated that the most acceptable sugar content of the product for consumer acceptance was 12 % (W/V). The different types and concentrations of hydrocolloid for using as stabilizer for goat milk drinking yogurt were then evaluated. The results showed that layer separation of the products kept at 4 º C for 15 days was not observed when using 0.3% (W/V) high-methoxy (HM) pectin , 0.1% (W/V) Guar gum (GG) and 0.2% (W/V) Locust bean gum (LBG) as stabilizers. To study the consumer acceptance of the product, sensory evaluation was performed by 50 consumers using Hedonic point 7 scales. The results showed that high- methoxy (HM) pectin at concentration of 0.3 %(W/V) was the most suitable hydrocolloid for goat milk drinking yogurt. The physical and microbiology quality of unpasteurized and pasteurized drinking yogurt from goat milk were analyzed during storage at 4 º C for 15 days. The analyzed parameter followed the standard quality of drinking yogurt product of Ministry of Health’ s Announcement vol 353(2013). Therefore, the shelf life at 4 º C was not less than 15 days. |
URI: | https://rsuir-library.rsu.ac.th/handle/123456789/2431 |
metadata.dc.type: | Other |